<?xml version="1.0"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom" xml:lang="en-GB">
	<id>https://nssportwiki.com/api.php?action=feedcontributions&amp;feedformat=atom&amp;user=Valladares</id>
	<title>NationStates Sports Wiki - User contributions [en-gb]</title>
	<link rel="self" type="application/atom+xml" href="https://nssportwiki.com/api.php?action=feedcontributions&amp;feedformat=atom&amp;user=Valladares"/>
	<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Special:Contributions/Valladares"/>
	<updated>2026-05-16T01:50:24Z</updated>
	<subtitle>User contributions</subtitle>
	<generator>MediaWiki 1.40.1</generator>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=State_Champions_League&amp;diff=67355</id>
		<title>State Champions League</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=State_Champions_League&amp;diff=67355"/>
		<updated>2025-01-05T23:21:09Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = State Champions League&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;Liga de Campeones Estatales&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| image =&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 2021&lt;br /&gt;
| promotion = [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[Valladar football league system#The pyramid|State Championships]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 4&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 16&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[Challengers Cup|IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(&#039;&#039;both through King&#039;s Shield&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = [[Sporting Florencia]] (2nd title)&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 12&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = [[Valencia FC]] (3 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[Valladar Football Association|VFA TV]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;TFLD&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.avf.vd/ligas/lce&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[State Champions League 13]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;State Champions League&#039;&#039;&#039; (Spanish: &#039;&#039;Liga de Campeones Estatales&#039;&#039;) is the fourth division of the [[Valladar football league system]], organized by the [[Valladar Football Association]]. The State Champions League was formed prior to the start of the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 61|61st Valladar Liga-1 season]] after the merger of the former fourth and fifth tiers of the pyramid: the Liga Nacional and the Ligas Regionales with the 12 State Championships, aiming at giving the twelve state football associations and their member clubs more and better chances to move up on the league pyramid and eventually reach the top flight, as well as improving the financial situation of clubs by reducing the amount and length of travel for them during the football season. The competition invites the 12 champion clubs from each state as well as the four teams that were relegated from the [[Valladar Liga-3]] the previous season for a total of 16 clubs.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Format ==&lt;br /&gt;
The State Champions League is contested by 16 clubs: the champions from each of the 12 state championships of Valladares and the four relegated clubs from Liga-3 the previous season. The 16 clubs play each other in a double round-robin tournament for a total of 30 rounds. The top four clubs at the end of the season are promoted to Liga-3, provided they meet the requirements for a [[Liga Federal de Valladares]] membership, while the remaining 12 clubs return to their respective state championships for the following season.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Clubs for Season 13 ==&lt;br /&gt;
The following 16 clubs will be competing in the 13th State Champions League season.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;13th State Champions League&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-3.61 |long=2.92 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Academia Puerto Soldado|Pto. Soldado]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.19 |long=5.09 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Atlético Rozo|Atl. Rozo]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.70 |long=11.15 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bellavista Jets|Bellavista]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.75 |long=11.52 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Curzón FC|Curzón]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.94 |long=10.32 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Deportivo Cerrito|Dep. Cerrito]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.3 |long=2.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hoxford Athletic|Hoxford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.54 |long=14.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Neuchâtel-Sport|Neuchâtel]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.65 |long=11.35 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Rapid Metropolis|Rapid]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.50 |long=11.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[RC Copacabana|Copacabana]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.66 |long=5.48 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[SC Alcázares|Alcázares]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.23 |long=3.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Santacruz FC|Santacruz]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.88 |long=13.6 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stade Foixien]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.67 |long=15.68 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Universitario de Junín|Universitario]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.36 |long=7.96 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Villaznia AC|Villaznia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.06 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Westporte City FC|Westporte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.08 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Gatineau&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-13.03 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.22 |long=5.78 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.06 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Westporte 984|Westporte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.56 |long=6.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.52 |long=6.33 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Minault United|Minault]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-1.5 |long=9.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.67 |long=15.68 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Guadír]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.23 |long=3.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Santacruz FC|Santacruz]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.33 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stanford United|Stanford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-4.53 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Valencia FC|Valencia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.87 |long=10.77 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Western Suburbs FC|Western Suburbs]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Arauco}} [[Academia Puerto Soldado]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Puerto Soldado, Arauco&lt;br /&gt;
| Complejo Deportivo Miramar&lt;br /&gt;
| 3,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Atlético Rozo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Rozo, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 3,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Bellavista Jets]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Valladar Royal Air Force Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 14,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[Curzón FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Curzón, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Tulio Rivas Mera&lt;br /&gt;
| 3,900&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Alto Danubio}} [[Deportivo Cerrito]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Cerrito, Alto Danubio&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal Fabio Romero&lt;br /&gt;
| 3,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Hoxford Athletic]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Hoxford, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Westlands Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Neuchâtel-Sport]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Neuchâtel, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Parc des Sports&lt;br /&gt;
| 4,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Pumas Maldonado]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Maldonado, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio do Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,546&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Rapid Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Abbotsford Sports Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 5,100&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[RC Copacabana]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Copacabana, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Albertão&lt;br /&gt;
| 6,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[SC Alcázares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Alcázares, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal Las Higueras&lt;br /&gt;
| 7,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Santacruz FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Santa Cruz, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 6,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Stade Foixien]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Charmilliot&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} [[Universitario de Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Camilo Mazuera López&lt;br /&gt;
| 21,200&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Villaznia AC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Villaznia, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 12,200&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[Westporte City FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Westporte, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Riverside Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!width=10%|Edition&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Champion&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Third place&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Fourth place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 1&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 61}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Angostura&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|RC Belfort&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|RC Corania&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Western Suburbs FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 2&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 62}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Dynamo Metropolis&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Aguablanca&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Hoxford Rovers&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Carloburgo Phoenix&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Mountbatten)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 3&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 63}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Valencia FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Eterna Celtic&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Eterna)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Bellavista Jets&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Real Guadír&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Junín)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 4&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 64}}&lt;br /&gt;
|EC Comercial&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Aguablanca&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|CA Lierravus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Alto Danubio)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Corumbá EC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 5&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 65}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Valencia FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Villaznia AC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Eterna)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|FC Columbus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Stade Foixien&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 6&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 66}}&lt;br /&gt;
|RC Belfort&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Western Suburbs FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Aguablanca&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Estrella Roja&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 7&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 67}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Sporting Florencia&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Alianza Antioquia&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Villaznia AC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Eterna)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Bellavista Jets&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 8&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 68}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Minault United&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Mountbatten)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Estrella Roja&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Santacruz FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|CA Lierravus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Alto Danubio)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 9&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 69}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Valencia FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Pumas Maldonado&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Stade Foixien&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Atlético Rozo&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 10&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 70}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Santacruz FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|EC Comercial&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|CA Lierravus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Alto Danubio)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|8 de Octubre FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Junín)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 11&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 71}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Northport Bears&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Alianza Antioquia&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Stade Foixien&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Bellavista Jets&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 12&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 72}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Sporting Florencia&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Estrella Roja&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|CA Lierravus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Alto Danubio)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|AS Vaud&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Performances==&lt;br /&gt;
===By club===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+ Performance in the State Champions League by club&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Club&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Won&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Seasons won&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Seasons runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Antioquia}} Valencia FC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 3&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 5, 9&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Antioquia}} Sporting Florencia&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 12&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Chiquito}} EC Comercial&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| 10&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Foix}} RC Belfort&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Angostura}} Deportivo Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Dynamo Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Mountbatten}} Minault United&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 8&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Westlands}} Santacruz FC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 10&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Westlands}} Northport Bears&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 11&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Angostura}} Deportivo Aguablanca&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 2, 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Antioquia}} Alianza Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 11&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Estrella Roja&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 8, 12&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Eterna}} Eterna Celtic&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Eterna}} Villaznia AC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Angostura}} Western Suburbs FC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Chiquito}} Pumas Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 9&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===By state===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Performance by state&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|State&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Winners&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Third place&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Fourth place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Antioquia}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|5&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Angostura}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|District of Metropolis}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Chiquito}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Foix}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Westlands}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Mountbatten}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Eterna}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Alto Danubio}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Junín}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Arauco}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Canalave}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football leagues in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=67354</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-3</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=67354"/>
		<updated>2025-01-05T21:35:12Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-3&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV3_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1985&lt;br /&gt;
| promotion = [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[State Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 3&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(&#039;&#039;both through King’s Shield&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = [[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 72&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = &lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga3&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-3 season 73|Valladar Liga-3 73]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-3&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-3&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-3&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s third division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-2]] and the [[State Champions League]], Valladares’s second and fourth divisions, respectively. It is the lowest tier of the Liga Federal setup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from February to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The majority of matches are played on Saturdays, with four featured matches per round played on Sundays and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own rights to the league&#039;s featured matches every week.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-3 was set up in 1985 by the [[Valladar Football Association]] under the name &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Tercera Liga de Valladares&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, and has served as the third division of Valladar football ever since. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was also taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-3. The current champions of the league are [[Nord Energie FC]], who will be returning to the second tier for Season 73.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
There are 20 clubs in Liga-3. During the course of a season, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head record, goal difference, goals scored, number of wins, and fair play points. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion and promoted to Liga-2 along with the runner-up. The clubs that end between the third and the tenth position go on to play the final play-off series with its winner earning the last direct promotion spot, with a potential fourth promotion to be decided in a play-off between the final play-off runner-up and the Liga-2&#039;s seventeenth-placed club. As for relegation, the four lowest placed clubs are relegated to the State Champions League, losing their LFV membership in the process. The top four teams from the State Champions League are promoted in their place, provided they meet the LFV&#039;s [[Liga Federal de Valladares#Licensing criteria|licensing criteria]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs for Season 73==&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 73rd Liga-3 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;73rd Valladar Liga-3&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.08 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AC Tallin|Tallin]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-13.03 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.47 |long=11.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Club Atlético Lierravus|Lierravus]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.54 |long=11.42 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Dynamo Metropolis|Dynamo]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.34 |long=10.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[EC Comercial|Comercial]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.83 |long=11.35 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Estrella Roja]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.85 |long=9.02 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Columbus|Columbus]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.06 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Westporte&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=12.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Gatineau&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.56 |long=6.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.52 |long=6.33 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Minault United|Minault]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.02 |long=2.11 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Northport Bears|Northport]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Pradera&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.67 |long=15.68 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Guadír]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.04 |long=4.13 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Sporting Florencia|Sp. Florencia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.33 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stanford United|Stanford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.18 |long=11.12 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Talleres de Ciudad Piar|Talleres (CP)]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF GATINEAU, PRADERA AND WESTPORTE TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=12.0 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Gatineau:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[AS Vaud]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Gatineau UC 98]]}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Pradera:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Alianza Antioquia]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Real Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Westporte:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[FC Maritime Westporte]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[FC Westporte 984]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Parken Road Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Alianza Antioquia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Gobernador Villa&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,272&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Gatineau, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Omnisports Gatineau&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Bretford Royals]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bretford, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Alto Danubio}} [[Club Atlético Lierravus|CA Lierravus]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Lierravus, Alto Danubio&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio 8 de Octubre&lt;br /&gt;
| 26,104&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Dynamo Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Dynamo Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 5,100&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[EC Comercial]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Campo Grande, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio Menor&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Estrella Roja]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Valladar Royal Air Force Stadium{{efn|name=a|Playing its home matches at Valladar Royal Air Force Stadium in Villena instead of their regular stadium Polideportivo de Villa Domingo in Metropolis which did not meet LFV requirements for Liga-3 matches.}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 14,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Columbus}} [[FC Columbus]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Columbus&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Parque Armenia&lt;br /&gt;
| 35,250&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[FC Maritime Westporte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Westporte, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Riverside Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[FC Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Westporte, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Riverside Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Gatineau UC 98]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Gatineau, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Omnisports Gatineau&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Hamanos Athletic Club]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Hamanos, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 18,243&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Minault United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Minault, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,300&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Northport Bears]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Northport, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Allenby Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 12,400&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} [[Real Guadír]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Camilo Mazuera López&lt;br /&gt;
| 21,200&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Real Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Gobernador Villa&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,272&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Sporting Florencia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Florencia, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Isidro Cabrales&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Stanford United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Stanford, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Stanford Community Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,250&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Talleres de Ciudad Piar|Talleres (CP)]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Ciudad Piar, District of Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Michael Baek&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-3}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-2&amp;diff=67353</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-2</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-2&amp;diff=67353"/>
		<updated>2025-01-05T21:03:51Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-2&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV2_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1977&lt;br /&gt;
| promotion = [[Valladar Liga-1|Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 2&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[Liga B Champions Trophy|IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Challengers Cup|IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(&#039;&#039;latter two through King’s Shield&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 72&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = &lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga2&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-2 season 73|Valladar Liga-2 73]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-2&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-2&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-2&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s second division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-1]] and [[Valladar Liga-3]], Valladares’s first and third divisions, respectively.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from March to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The vast majority of matches are played on Fridays, with two featured matches per round played on Monday nights and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own rights to the league&#039;s featured matches every week.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-2 was set up in 1977 along with the Valladar Super League (now Liga-1) as the &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar B-League&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, and has served as the second division of Valladar football ever since. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was also taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-2. The current champions of the league are [[CAP Los Chorros]], who will be returning to the top tier for Season 73.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
There are 20 clubs in Liga-2. During the course of a season, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head record, goal difference, goals scored, number of wins, and fair play points. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion and promoted to Liga-1 along with the runner-up. The clubs that end between the third and the tenth position go on to play the final play-off series with its winner earning the last direct promotion spot, with a potential fourth promotion to be decided in a play-off between the final play-off runner-up and the Liga-1&#039;s seventeenth-placed club. As for relegation, the three lowest placed clubs are relegated to the [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]], with the fourth-lowest placed club playing a play-off against a Liga-3 club, and three teams from Liga-3 are promoted in their place: the top-two and the final play-off winner.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs for Season 73==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;73rd Valladar Liga-2&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.11 |long=11.30 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AD Cerro|Cerro]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.22 |long=2.27 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Adelaide Kickers|Adelaide]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.01 |long=13.1 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Lausanne|Lausanne]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.34 |long=9.8 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Mont-Blanc|Mont-Blanc]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.67 |long=12.15 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Montreux|Montreux]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=11.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.png|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=7.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Canalave Rangers|Rangers]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.22 |long=5.78 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Carloburgo&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.75 |long=3.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Defensores de Villafuerte|Defensores]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=8.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Eterna Celtic|Celtic]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-1.5 |long=9.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.32 |long=6.67 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Sillimus|Sillimus]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-15.32 |long=3.76 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Townsville|Townsville]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.3 |long=2.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hoxford Rovers|Hoxford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.10 |long=11.67 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Servette FC|Servette]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-4.53 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Valencia FC|Valencia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.87 |long=10.77 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Western Suburbs FC|Western Suburbs]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=10.73 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Yumbo FC|Yumbo]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF CARLOBURGO AND METROPOLIS TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=12.0 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Carloburgo:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Carloburgo Phoenix]]}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis teams:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Atlético Nápoles]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Danubio FC]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 73rd Liga-2 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[AD Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Cerro, District of Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal Marcus Trent&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Adelaide Kickers]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Adelaide, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Westlands Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Olympic Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 38,755&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Lausanne]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Lausanne, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Auguste-Mayot&lt;br /&gt;
| 11,100&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[AS Mont-Blanc]]&lt;br /&gt;
| White Mount, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Laurent Bellerin Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 12,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Montreux, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Micoud&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Atlético Nápoles]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Andrew Chosroes&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[Canalave Rangers]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Canalave, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Trefford Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Carloburgo Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Olympic Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 38,755&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Danubio FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Andrew Chosroes&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Defensores de Villafuerte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Villafuerte, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal Capitán Rincón&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Eterna Celtic]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Eterna City, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Venndale Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,400&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FC Sillimus]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Sillimus&lt;br /&gt;
| Moss Tower Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 19,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[FC Townsville]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Townsville, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Townsville Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 16,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Hoxford Rovers]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Hoxford, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Westlands Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Toril, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Servette FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Servette, District of Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Municipal Henri Cousteau&lt;br /&gt;
| 21,945&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Valencia, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Tricentenario&lt;br /&gt;
| 30,244&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[Western Suburbs FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Vincent, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Vincent Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[Yumbo FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Yumbo, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Guachicona&lt;br /&gt;
| 11,000&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-2}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Second-division football leagues}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=67352</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-1</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=67352"/>
		<updated>2025-01-05T20:53:19Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Clubs */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV1_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1977&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 1&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = [[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[IFCF Champions League]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = {{nowrap|[[Metropolis Alligators]] (17th title)}}&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 72&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = [[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;(17 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga1&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 72|Valladar Liga-1 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-1&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-1&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-1&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s top division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-2]], Valladares’s second division.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from March to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The vast majority of matches are played on weekends, with some on Friday nights and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own the rights to all of the league&#039;s matches.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-1 was set up in 1977 as the &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Super League&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, the first national league competition ever organized in Valladares, and before that, its most prominent teams were competing in amateur leagues organized by the Football Associations of each federal state. The first league season was contested in 1978 by 16 clubs, but it was later expanded to 20 in 1980. Historically, the league has been dominated by [[Fontvielle Impact]] and [[Metropolis Alligators]], from the industrial town of [[Fontvielle]] and the capital city [[Metropolis]] respectively, both of whom being the only clubs that have won four or more leagues in a row. L’Impact’s 16 titles and the Alligators’s 17 mean that nearly half of all the titles contested have been won between the two clubs. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-1.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The current champions of the league are [[Metropolis Alligators]], who won their seventeenth title at the conclusion of the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 72|seveny-second season]]. Every year, at the start of the season, the last season’s champions play the last season’s champions of the [[King&#039;s Shield]] in an event known as the [[Canalave Crown]], and in addition to this, the league’s top teams every season get to play in the tournaments organized by [[IFCF]], such as the [[IFCF Champions League]] and the [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]. The league is currently ranked as the thirty-fourth strongest league of the multiverse according to the IFCF rankings after IFCF season 21.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==History==&lt;br /&gt;
===Origins===&lt;br /&gt;
The Valladar Liga-1’s beginnings date back to 1977, when the [[Valladar state championships|State Championships]] were the most important football competitions in the nation. At the time there was no nationwide football competition in Valladares and interstate club matches were rarely held. In a meeting held at the headquarters of the [[Asociación de Fútbol Distrital]] in Metropolis in July 1977, representatives from the football associations from each Valladar mainland state voted 6–1 in support of the creation of the [[Valladar Football Association]], and in turn, of a nationwide football league, with only the [[Mountbatten Football Association]] opposing the idea brought forward by the [[Asociación de Fútbol Distrital|Metropolis]] and [[Eterna Football Association|Eterna]] football associations. As a result, the &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Super League&#039;&#039;&#039; was created and invitations to participate in its first season were sent to the top clubs in each State Championship at the end of the 1977 season, the clubs that accepted the invitation are italicized:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[División 1 Distrital]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Metropolis Alligators]]&#039;&#039; (champion), &#039;&#039;[[Marinos Metropolis]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up), and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]] (third place)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Mountbatten A-League]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Tannenberg FC]]&#039;&#039; (champion), &#039;&#039;[[AC Tallin]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up), and [[FC Columbus|FC Lilí]] (third place)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Eterna Top Championship]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Slateport Bulls]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Eterna Stars]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Campeonato Chiquitense]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Chiquito FC]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Real Campo Grande|SC Caimanes]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Championnat d&#039;Honneur Foixien]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[AS Bezieres]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Fontvielle Impact]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Liga Estatal Antioqueña]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: [[Pradera FC]] (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Hamanos Athletic Club]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[League of Canalave]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: [[Canalave Dragons]] (champion) and [[Canalave Rangers]] (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With Nacional, FC Lilí, [[Antioquia|Antioquian]] champions Pradera FC, and both [[Canalave (state)|Canalese]] clubs having declined their invitations, the VFA decided to appeal to the next large cities left without a team in the newly-created league, such as [[Maldonado]] ([[Pumas Maldonado]] and [[Universitario de Maldonado]] were both invited after both League of Canalave teams declined), [[Valencia]] ([[Cardenales FC]] were invited to replace Nacional), and [[Gatineau]] ([[RC Belfort]] received an invite to replace Pradera FC), while the last berth into the new league was awarded to [[Olympique de Fontvielle]], thus completing the 16 clubs that competed in the first VSL season, which was won by Metropolis Alligators. The football associations of the states of [[Westlands Football Association|Westlands]], [[Arauco Football Federation|Arauco]], [[Alto Danubio Football Federation|Alto Danubio]], and the city of [[Juninese Football Federation|Junín]] joined the Valladar league system later on.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
20 clubs compete in each Liga-1 season. During the course of a season, usually from March to November, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head performance, goal difference, away goals scored, goals scored, number of wins, and then a drawing of lots. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion. If there is a tie in points between two teams for the championship, a play-off match at a neutral venue decides the champion.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The three lowest ranked teams are relegated to [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]] at the end of the season, with the team in 17th place playing a double-legged relegation play-off against the runner-up team of the Liga-2 play-offs.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===International qualification===&lt;br /&gt;
As of the 22nd IFCF cycle, and as determined by [[IFCF#Coefficient|IFCF coefficients]], the Liga-1 champions qualify for the [[IFCF Champions League]], entering the competition at the third preliminary round, and the runner-up and third-placed team qualify for the [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]. The other Challengers Cup berth is determined through the country&#039;s domestic cup competition, the [[King&#039;s Shield]]. If the cup winners qualify for IFCF through their league position, the fourth-placed team in Liga-1 will also qualify for the Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Changes in league structure===&lt;br /&gt;
*Number of teams:&lt;br /&gt;
** Seasons 1 and 2: 16&lt;br /&gt;
** Since season 3: 20&lt;br /&gt;
*Number of teams relegated (automatic relegation except as noted):&lt;br /&gt;
** Season 1: 3&lt;br /&gt;
** Season 2: No relegation (Super League expanded to 20 teams for season 3)&lt;br /&gt;
** Seasons 3 to 13: 3&lt;br /&gt;
** Since season 14: 3 automatic plus the loser of a double-legged relegation play-off between the 17th-place team in Liga-1 and the runner-up team of the Liga-2 play-offs&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs==&lt;br /&gt;
A total of 58 clubs have played in Liga-1 from its foundation to the end of its 72nd season. Currently, [[AS Bezieres]], [[Eterna Stars]], [[Fontvielle Impact]], [[Marinos Metropolis]], [[Metropolis Alligators]], [[Olympique de Fontvielle]], [[Real Campo Grande]], [[Slateport Bulls]], and [[Tannenberg FC]] are the only founding members of the league to be playing in Liga-1. AS Bezieres, Fontvielle Impact, Marinos Metropolis, Metropolis Alligators, and Tannenberg FC are the only clubs to have competed in every edition of the competition, while those clubs in addition to [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], [[Canalave Dragons]], and [[Deportivo Junín]] have never suffered relegation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Internationally, the best known Liga-1 clubs include Metropolis Alligators, Fontvielle Impact, AS Bezieres, Marinos Metropolis, Nacional, Tannenberg FC, and Eterna Stars, collectively known as the [[G-7]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs for Season 73===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;73rd Valladar Liga-1&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.77 |long=13.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Bezieres|Bezieres]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=7.06 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Canalave Dragons|Dragons]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.71 |long=10.47 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.14 |long=16.16 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Deportivo Junín|Junín]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.43 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Edmonton United|Edmonton]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=8.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Eterna Stars|Stars]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.88 |long=13.6 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Étoile Verte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-3.53 |long=9.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Fauxham|Fauxham]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.96 |long=12.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Fontvielle Impact|Impact]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.47 |long=11.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Club Libertad|Libertad]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=11.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.77 |long=11.92 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Olympique de Fontvielle|Olympique]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pradera FC|Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.34 |long=10.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Campo Grande|Campo Grande]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.75 |long=6.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Slateport Bulls|Slateport]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.11 |long=5.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Tannenberg FC|Tannenberg]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Universitario de Maldonado|Universitario]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF METROPOLIS TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=11.60 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;District of Metropolis teams:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Bohemians Metropolis]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Marinos Metropolis]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Club Nacional|Nacional]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 73rd Liga-1 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Foix-Jules Picot&lt;br /&gt;
| 63,170&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Bohemians Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena Bohemians&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Canalave, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Dragon Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 50,987&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Los Chorros, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 41,279&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} [[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| 43,394&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Edmonton, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Albert Field&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Eterna City, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Alain Tramontin Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 60,207&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Charmilliot&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[FC Fauxham]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fauxham, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Frank Clair Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fontvielle, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de la Frontière&lt;br /&gt;
| 41,378&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Alto Danubio}} [[Club Libertad|Libertad]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Lierravus, Alto Danubio&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio 8 de Octubre&lt;br /&gt;
| 26,104&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Zachary Fortin&lt;br /&gt;
| 50,304&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Alexander I National Stadium]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 95,021&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Metropolis Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 40,020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fontvielle, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de l&#039;Amitié&lt;br /&gt;
| 29,185&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio de la Montaña&lt;br /&gt;
| 43,174&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Real Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Campo Grande, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio Estadual Armando Bozzelli&lt;br /&gt;
| 58,259&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Slateport, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio de la Riviera&lt;br /&gt;
| 40,110&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| White Meadow Arena&lt;br /&gt;
| 69,780&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Universitario de Maldonado]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Maldonado, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio do Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,546&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Roll of Honour==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! Seasons Won&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Metropolis Alligators&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;17&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 3, 14, 15, 18, 31, 32, 33, 34, 39, 43, 50, 62, 64, 70, 71, 72&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} Fontvielle Impact&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;16&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 8, 9, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 41, 54, 58, 59, 65, 66&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} AS Bezieres&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;11&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 11, 13, 16, 27, 36, 40, 42, 47, 57, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 61|61]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Marinos Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 4, 44, 45, 46, 52, 53, 69&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} Tannenberg FC&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 6, 17, 38, 48, 51, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60]], 67&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Nacional&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;5&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 12, 30, 55, 56&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} Canalave Dragons&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 19, 68&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} Eterna Stars&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 2, 20&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} Deportivo Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 49&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} Edmonton United&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} Olympique de Fontvielle&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 35&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} Pradera FC&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 37&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} Slateport Bulls&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 63&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Sponsorship==&lt;br /&gt;
From seasons 1 to 58, the Valladar Liga-1 had title sponsorship rights sold to six companies, three of which were Valladar companies: public utility company [[EnergyValladares]], electronics retailer [[Triangle Électronique|Triangle]], and [[AlfaCredit Bank]], which was the most recent title sponsor, having sponsored the Liga-1 from seasons 50 until 58. In addition to this, three foreign companies sponsored the competition during the Super League era: [[Mytanija|Mytanar]] and [[Cafundéu|Cafundelense]] banks [[OGI Banka]] and [[Banco Econômico]], and [[Civil Citizenry|Citiz]] dairy company [[ChocoMilk]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;margin-left:1em;float:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
!Seasons&lt;br /&gt;
!Sponsor&lt;br /&gt;
!Brand&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|1–13|| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[EnergyValladares]] ||Hydro Super League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|14|| No sponsor ||Valladar Super League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|15–19|| {{flagicon|MYT}} [[OGI Banka]] ||Valladar Super League presented by OGI Banka&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|20–24|| {{flagicon|CAF}} [[Banco Econômico]] ||Valladar Super League presented by Banco Econômico&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|25–29|| {{flagicon|CVC}} [[ChocoMilk]] ||Valladar Super League presented by ChocoMilk&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|30||rowspan=2| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[Triangle Électronique|Triangle]] ||Valladar Super League presented by Triangle Électronique&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|31–49||Liga-1 presented by Triangle Électronique&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|50–58|| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[AlfaCredit Bank|AlfaCredit]] ||Liga-1 presented by AlfaCredit&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|59–present|| No sponsor ||Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
AlfaCredit&#039;s deal with the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]] expired at the end of the 58th season. Shortly after, the LFV announced that it would not pursue any further title sponsorship deals for the Liga-1, arguing that they wanted to build a &amp;quot;clean&amp;quot; brand for the competition while at the same time leaving the door open for a group of both national and international companies to become official partners and suppliers. The current sponsors of the [[Valladar Football Association]] are minor partners of the LFV.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Media coverage==&lt;br /&gt;
===Domestic===&lt;br /&gt;
In Valladares, starting from the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60th Liga-1 season]] matches are broadcast by pay-TV channel [[GOL]], a joint endeavour by the Liga Federal de Valladares and former rights holder [[SportsNet]], which signed an exclusivity contract for 5 years where SportsNet agreed to pay P$ 7.2 million per year. GOL also has first rights to match highlights, which are aired in their program &#039;&#039;Lo Mejor de la Fecha&#039;&#039; at the end of the last match of each round. Match highlights are then released for the usage of other channels at midnight.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the past, Valladar football matches were broadcast nationally by SportsNet themselves and later by [[VSPN]], who aired up to 5 matches per round, while the clubs themselves sold the rights of their other matches not broadcast by either SportsNet or VSPN to local and regional broadcasters.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Radio coverage of Liga-1 matches is more varied, including full coverage of every match in the &#039;&#039;Cancha Valladares&#039;&#039; program on the stations and website of [[Radio Nacional de Valladares|RNV]], as well as other local radio stations which buy the rights to broadcast the home matches of clubs in their areas.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Global===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!width=200px|Country&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width:200px;&amp;quot;|Station&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width:200px;&amp;quot;|Notes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Chromatika}} || NCSN || &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Damukuni}} || DBC || DBC 3/4 (English), DBC 5 (Spanish); live casts only. Tape delay of 3 minutes.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Quebec and Shingoryeo}} || FAS TV ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Tikariot}} || Tikariot Sports+ || One live game per week plus highlights&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{First-division football leagues}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=67351</id>
		<title>Template:Valladar Liga-1</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=67351"/>
		<updated>2025-01-05T20:53:01Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Navbox&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Valladar Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
| title = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| listclass = hlist&lt;br /&gt;
| state = {{{state|}}}&lt;br /&gt;
| group1 = Current Clubs&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;([[Valladar Liga-1 season 73|Season 73]])&lt;br /&gt;
| list1 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Metropolis Alligators|Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Bezieres|Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bohemians Metropolis|Bohemians]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Real Campo Grande|Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Dragons|Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Edmonton United|Edmonton]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Eterna Stars|Eterna]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Fauxham|Fauxham]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Fontvielle Impact|Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Deportivo Junín|Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Club Libertad|Libertad]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Marinos Metropolis|Marinos]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Olympique de Fontvielle|Olympique]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pradera FC|Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Slateport Bulls|Slateport]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Tannenberg FC|Tannenberg]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Universitario de Maldonado|Universitario]]&lt;br /&gt;
| group2 = Former Clubs&lt;br /&gt;
| list2 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Adelaide Kickers|Adelaide]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Deportivo Aguablanca|Aguablanca]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Alejandría SC|Alejandría]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[RC Belfort|Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bellavista Jets|Bellavista]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SC Caimanes|Caimanes]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Cardenales FC|Cardenales]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AD Cerro|Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Chiquito FC|Chiquito]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Columbus|Columbus]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[RC Corania|Corania]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Danubio FC|Danubio]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Defensores de Villafuerte|Defensores]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Dynamo Metropolis|Dynamo]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Gatineau UC 98|Gatineau]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Hoxford Rovers|Hoxford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Lausanne|Lausanne]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Maritime Westporte|Maritime]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Minault United|Minault]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Montreux|Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Atlético Nápoles|Nápoles]]	&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Patriotas FC|Patriotas]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Rangers|Rangers]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Servette FC|Servette]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Sillimus|Sillimus]]	&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Stanford United|Stanford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AC Tallin|Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Townsville|Townsville]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valencia FC|Valencia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Vaud|Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Westporte 984|Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Yumbo FC|Yumbo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| group3 = Associated competitions&lt;br /&gt;
| list3 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Challengers Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=67350</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-1</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=67350"/>
		<updated>2025-01-05T20:51:05Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV1_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1977&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 1&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = [[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[IFCF Champions League]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = {{nowrap|[[Metropolis Alligators]] (17th title)}}&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 72&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = [[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;(17 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga1&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 72|Valladar Liga-1 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-1&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-1&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-1&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s top division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-2]], Valladares’s second division.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from March to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The vast majority of matches are played on weekends, with some on Friday nights and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own the rights to all of the league&#039;s matches.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-1 was set up in 1977 as the &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Super League&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, the first national league competition ever organized in Valladares, and before that, its most prominent teams were competing in amateur leagues organized by the Football Associations of each federal state. The first league season was contested in 1978 by 16 clubs, but it was later expanded to 20 in 1980. Historically, the league has been dominated by [[Fontvielle Impact]] and [[Metropolis Alligators]], from the industrial town of [[Fontvielle]] and the capital city [[Metropolis]] respectively, both of whom being the only clubs that have won four or more leagues in a row. L’Impact’s 16 titles and the Alligators’s 17 mean that nearly half of all the titles contested have been won between the two clubs. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-1.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The current champions of the league are [[Metropolis Alligators]], who won their seventeenth title at the conclusion of the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 72|seveny-second season]]. Every year, at the start of the season, the last season’s champions play the last season’s champions of the [[King&#039;s Shield]] in an event known as the [[Canalave Crown]], and in addition to this, the league’s top teams every season get to play in the tournaments organized by [[IFCF]], such as the [[IFCF Champions League]] and the [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]. The league is currently ranked as the thirty-fourth strongest league of the multiverse according to the IFCF rankings after IFCF season 21.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==History==&lt;br /&gt;
===Origins===&lt;br /&gt;
The Valladar Liga-1’s beginnings date back to 1977, when the [[Valladar state championships|State Championships]] were the most important football competitions in the nation. At the time there was no nationwide football competition in Valladares and interstate club matches were rarely held. In a meeting held at the headquarters of the [[Asociación de Fútbol Distrital]] in Metropolis in July 1977, representatives from the football associations from each Valladar mainland state voted 6–1 in support of the creation of the [[Valladar Football Association]], and in turn, of a nationwide football league, with only the [[Mountbatten Football Association]] opposing the idea brought forward by the [[Asociación de Fútbol Distrital|Metropolis]] and [[Eterna Football Association|Eterna]] football associations. As a result, the &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Super League&#039;&#039;&#039; was created and invitations to participate in its first season were sent to the top clubs in each State Championship at the end of the 1977 season, the clubs that accepted the invitation are italicized:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[División 1 Distrital]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Metropolis Alligators]]&#039;&#039; (champion), &#039;&#039;[[Marinos Metropolis]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up), and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]] (third place)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Mountbatten A-League]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Tannenberg FC]]&#039;&#039; (champion), &#039;&#039;[[AC Tallin]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up), and [[FC Columbus|FC Lilí]] (third place)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Eterna Top Championship]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Slateport Bulls]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Eterna Stars]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Campeonato Chiquitense]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Chiquito FC]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Real Campo Grande|SC Caimanes]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Championnat d&#039;Honneur Foixien]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[AS Bezieres]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Fontvielle Impact]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Liga Estatal Antioqueña]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: [[Pradera FC]] (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Hamanos Athletic Club]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[League of Canalave]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: [[Canalave Dragons]] (champion) and [[Canalave Rangers]] (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With Nacional, FC Lilí, [[Antioquia|Antioquian]] champions Pradera FC, and both [[Canalave (state)|Canalese]] clubs having declined their invitations, the VFA decided to appeal to the next large cities left without a team in the newly-created league, such as [[Maldonado]] ([[Pumas Maldonado]] and [[Universitario de Maldonado]] were both invited after both League of Canalave teams declined), [[Valencia]] ([[Cardenales FC]] were invited to replace Nacional), and [[Gatineau]] ([[RC Belfort]] received an invite to replace Pradera FC), while the last berth into the new league was awarded to [[Olympique de Fontvielle]], thus completing the 16 clubs that competed in the first VSL season, which was won by Metropolis Alligators. The football associations of the states of [[Westlands Football Association|Westlands]], [[Arauco Football Federation|Arauco]], [[Alto Danubio Football Federation|Alto Danubio]], and the city of [[Juninese Football Federation|Junín]] joined the Valladar league system later on.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
20 clubs compete in each Liga-1 season. During the course of a season, usually from March to November, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head performance, goal difference, away goals scored, goals scored, number of wins, and then a drawing of lots. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion. If there is a tie in points between two teams for the championship, a play-off match at a neutral venue decides the champion.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The three lowest ranked teams are relegated to [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]] at the end of the season, with the team in 17th place playing a double-legged relegation play-off against the runner-up team of the Liga-2 play-offs.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===International qualification===&lt;br /&gt;
As of the 22nd IFCF cycle, and as determined by [[IFCF#Coefficient|IFCF coefficients]], the Liga-1 champions qualify for the [[IFCF Champions League]], entering the competition at the third preliminary round, and the runner-up and third-placed team qualify for the [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]. The other Challengers Cup berth is determined through the country&#039;s domestic cup competition, the [[King&#039;s Shield]]. If the cup winners qualify for IFCF through their league position, the fourth-placed team in Liga-1 will also qualify for the Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Changes in league structure===&lt;br /&gt;
*Number of teams:&lt;br /&gt;
** Seasons 1 and 2: 16&lt;br /&gt;
** Since season 3: 20&lt;br /&gt;
*Number of teams relegated (automatic relegation except as noted):&lt;br /&gt;
** Season 1: 3&lt;br /&gt;
** Season 2: No relegation (Super League expanded to 20 teams for season 3)&lt;br /&gt;
** Seasons 3 to 13: 3&lt;br /&gt;
** Since season 14: 3 automatic plus the loser of a double-legged relegation play-off between the 17th-place team in Liga-1 and the runner-up team of the Liga-2 play-offs&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs==&lt;br /&gt;
A total of 56 clubs have played in Liga-1 from its foundation to the end of its 71st season. Currently, [[AS Bezieres]], [[Eterna Stars]], [[Fontvielle Impact]], [[Marinos Metropolis]], [[Metropolis Alligators]], [[Olympique de Fontvielle]], [[Real Campo Grande]], [[Slateport Bulls]], and [[Tannenberg FC]] are the only founding members of the league to be playing in Liga-1. AS Bezieres, Fontvielle Impact, Marinos Metropolis, Metropolis Alligators, and Tannenberg FC are the only clubs to have competed in every edition of the competition, while those clubs in addition to [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], [[Canalave Dragons]], and [[Deportivo Junín]] have never suffered relegation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Internationally, the best known Liga-1 clubs include Metropolis Alligators, Fontvielle Impact, AS Bezieres, Marinos Metropolis, Nacional, Tannenberg FC, and Eterna Stars, collectively known as the [[G-7]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs for Season 73===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;73rd Valladar Liga-1&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.77 |long=13.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Bezieres|Bezieres]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=7.06 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Canalave Dragons|Dragons]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.71 |long=10.47 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.14 |long=16.16 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Deportivo Junín|Junín]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.43 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Edmonton United|Edmonton]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=8.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Eterna Stars|Stars]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.88 |long=13.6 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Étoile Verte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-3.53 |long=9.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Fauxham|Fauxham]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.96 |long=12.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Fontvielle Impact|Impact]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.47 |long=11.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Club Libertad|Libertad]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=11.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.77 |long=11.92 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Olympique de Fontvielle|Olympique]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pradera FC|Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.34 |long=10.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Campo Grande|Campo Grande]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.75 |long=6.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Slateport Bulls|Slateport]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.11 |long=5.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Tannenberg FC|Tannenberg]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Universitario de Maldonado|Universitario]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF METROPOLIS TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=11.60 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;District of Metropolis teams:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Bohemians Metropolis]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Marinos Metropolis]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Club Nacional|Nacional]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 73rd Liga-1 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Foix-Jules Picot&lt;br /&gt;
| 63,170&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Bohemians Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena Bohemians&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Canalave, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Dragon Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 50,987&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Los Chorros, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 41,279&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} [[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| 43,394&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Edmonton, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Albert Field&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Eterna City, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Alain Tramontin Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 60,207&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Charmilliot&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[FC Fauxham]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fauxham, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Frank Clair Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fontvielle, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de la Frontière&lt;br /&gt;
| 41,378&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Alto Danubio}} [[Club Libertad|Libertad]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Lierravus, Alto Danubio&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio 8 de Octubre&lt;br /&gt;
| 26,104&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Zachary Fortin&lt;br /&gt;
| 50,304&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Alexander I National Stadium]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 95,021&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Metropolis Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 40,020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fontvielle, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de l&#039;Amitié&lt;br /&gt;
| 29,185&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio de la Montaña&lt;br /&gt;
| 43,174&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Real Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Campo Grande, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio Estadual Armando Bozzelli&lt;br /&gt;
| 58,259&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Slateport, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio de la Riviera&lt;br /&gt;
| 40,110&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| White Meadow Arena&lt;br /&gt;
| 69,780&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Universitario de Maldonado]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Maldonado, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio do Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,546&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Roll of Honour==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! Seasons Won&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Metropolis Alligators&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;17&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 3, 14, 15, 18, 31, 32, 33, 34, 39, 43, 50, 62, 64, 70, 71, 72&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} Fontvielle Impact&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;16&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 8, 9, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 41, 54, 58, 59, 65, 66&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} AS Bezieres&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;11&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 11, 13, 16, 27, 36, 40, 42, 47, 57, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 61|61]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Marinos Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 4, 44, 45, 46, 52, 53, 69&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} Tannenberg FC&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 6, 17, 38, 48, 51, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60]], 67&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Nacional&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;5&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 12, 30, 55, 56&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} Canalave Dragons&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 19, 68&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} Eterna Stars&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 2, 20&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} Deportivo Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 49&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} Edmonton United&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} Olympique de Fontvielle&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 35&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} Pradera FC&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 37&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} Slateport Bulls&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 63&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Sponsorship==&lt;br /&gt;
From seasons 1 to 58, the Valladar Liga-1 had title sponsorship rights sold to six companies, three of which were Valladar companies: public utility company [[EnergyValladares]], electronics retailer [[Triangle Électronique|Triangle]], and [[AlfaCredit Bank]], which was the most recent title sponsor, having sponsored the Liga-1 from seasons 50 until 58. In addition to this, three foreign companies sponsored the competition during the Super League era: [[Mytanija|Mytanar]] and [[Cafundéu|Cafundelense]] banks [[OGI Banka]] and [[Banco Econômico]], and [[Civil Citizenry|Citiz]] dairy company [[ChocoMilk]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;margin-left:1em;float:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
!Seasons&lt;br /&gt;
!Sponsor&lt;br /&gt;
!Brand&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|1–13|| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[EnergyValladares]] ||Hydro Super League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|14|| No sponsor ||Valladar Super League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|15–19|| {{flagicon|MYT}} [[OGI Banka]] ||Valladar Super League presented by OGI Banka&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|20–24|| {{flagicon|CAF}} [[Banco Econômico]] ||Valladar Super League presented by Banco Econômico&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|25–29|| {{flagicon|CVC}} [[ChocoMilk]] ||Valladar Super League presented by ChocoMilk&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|30||rowspan=2| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[Triangle Électronique|Triangle]] ||Valladar Super League presented by Triangle Électronique&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|31–49||Liga-1 presented by Triangle Électronique&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|50–58|| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[AlfaCredit Bank|AlfaCredit]] ||Liga-1 presented by AlfaCredit&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|59–present|| No sponsor ||Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
AlfaCredit&#039;s deal with the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]] expired at the end of the 58th season. Shortly after, the LFV announced that it would not pursue any further title sponsorship deals for the Liga-1, arguing that they wanted to build a &amp;quot;clean&amp;quot; brand for the competition while at the same time leaving the door open for a group of both national and international companies to become official partners and suppliers. The current sponsors of the [[Valladar Football Association]] are minor partners of the LFV.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Media coverage==&lt;br /&gt;
===Domestic===&lt;br /&gt;
In Valladares, starting from the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60th Liga-1 season]] matches are broadcast by pay-TV channel [[GOL]], a joint endeavour by the Liga Federal de Valladares and former rights holder [[SportsNet]], which signed an exclusivity contract for 5 years where SportsNet agreed to pay P$ 7.2 million per year. GOL also has first rights to match highlights, which are aired in their program &#039;&#039;Lo Mejor de la Fecha&#039;&#039; at the end of the last match of each round. Match highlights are then released for the usage of other channels at midnight.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the past, Valladar football matches were broadcast nationally by SportsNet themselves and later by [[VSPN]], who aired up to 5 matches per round, while the clubs themselves sold the rights of their other matches not broadcast by either SportsNet or VSPN to local and regional broadcasters.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Radio coverage of Liga-1 matches is more varied, including full coverage of every match in the &#039;&#039;Cancha Valladares&#039;&#039; program on the stations and website of [[Radio Nacional de Valladares|RNV]], as well as other local radio stations which buy the rights to broadcast the home matches of clubs in their areas.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Global===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!width=200px|Country&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width:200px;&amp;quot;|Station&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width:200px;&amp;quot;|Notes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Chromatika}} || NCSN || &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Damukuni}} || DBC || DBC 3/4 (English), DBC 5 (Spanish); live casts only. Tape delay of 3 minutes.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Quebec and Shingoryeo}} || FAS TV ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Tikariot}} || Tikariot Sports+ || One live game per week plus highlights&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{First-division football leagues}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Canalave_Crown&amp;diff=64933</id>
		<title>Canalave Crown</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Canalave_Crown&amp;diff=64933"/>
		<updated>2024-06-05T16:59:03Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{infobox football tournament&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 =&lt;br /&gt;
| organiser            = [[Valladar Football Association]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded              = Season 24&lt;br /&gt;
| number of teams      = 2&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| related comps        = {{nowrap|[[Valladar Liga-1]] (qualifier)}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[King&#039;s Shield]] (qualifier)}}&lt;br /&gt;
| current champions    = [[Tannenberg FC]] (2nd title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = [[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Fontvielle Impact]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(12 titles each)&lt;br /&gt;
| broadcasters         = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website              =&lt;br /&gt;
| current              = [[Canalave Crown 49]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Supercopa Valladar&#039;&#039;&#039;, best known as the &#039;&#039;&#039;Canalave Crown&#039;&#039;&#039; following its merger with the former Valladar league championship final match, is an association football trophy contested in an annual match between the champions of the [[Valladar Liga-1]] and the winners of the [[King&#039;s Shield]], equivalent to the super cups found in many other countries. Organized jointly by the [[Valladar Football Association]] (VFA) and the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], it was first held prior to the start of the 24th Valladar Super League season. The match is traditionally played at [[Dragon Stadium]] in [[Canalave]] the week prior to the start of the league season, although in its early editions it was played at [[Alexander I National Stadium]] in [[Swangard]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==History==&lt;br /&gt;
Although the [[King&#039;s Shield]] was first played concurrently with the tenth Valladar Super League season, a super cup match facing the domestic league and cup champions was not played until the start of the 24th league edition, when [[Fontvielle Impact]] as the most recent Super League champions and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]] as the most recent King&#039;s Shield winner played each other in [[Swangard]] with l&#039;Impact emerging victorious by a 3–0 score to win the first edition of the &#039;&#039;Supercopa Valladar&#039;&#039;. With Fontvielle Impact embarking at the time on a successful title-winning streak, the following three Supercopa editions were also won by &#039;&#039;Les Bleus&#039;&#039;.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With the Valladar Super League running under an Apertura-Clausura format in its early seasons and later switching to a format featuring a regular season and playoffs, the final match to decide the league champions started being known as the Canalave Crown due to it being held at [[Dragon Stadium]] in [[Canalave]]. After the [[Valladar Football Association]] announced changes to the league format prior to the start of the 26th Valladar Super League which included the end of post-season playoffs and the return to a double round-robin league season, it was decided to merge the Canalave Crown with the Supercopa Valladar, moving the super cup match to Canalave as a compensation to the local fans for the elimination of the traditional championship final match. However, since Dragon Stadium was undergoing refurbishment and expansion works at the time, the super cup continued being played in the federal capital until the 30th Super League season, moving to its intended venue for the following season. The first Supercopa edition played in Canalave, now as the Canalave Crown, ended with the Super League champions [[Metropolis Alligators]] defeating the King&#039;s Shield holders Nacional 2–0 to win their first title in the competition.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Winners==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|List of Canalave Crown finals}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Performance by club===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions won&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 12&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 7&lt;br /&gt;
| 8, 9, 10, 12, 17, 20, 21, 34, 37, 42, 45, 47&lt;br /&gt;
| 11, 18, 28, 35, 40, 44, 48&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 12&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 19, 23, 32, 36, 40, 43, 44&lt;br /&gt;
| 37&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 8&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 7, 18, 25, 27, 29, 35, 39&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 6, 14, 20, 32&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 8&lt;br /&gt;
| 26, 30, 31, 38&lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 19, 22, 23, 24, 36, 41, 47&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 7&lt;br /&gt;
| 24, 33&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 8, 9, 30, 34, 42, 43&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| 16, 48&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 26, 29, 38, 45&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 22&lt;br /&gt;
| 4, 12, 25&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 11, 46&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 14&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 16, 21&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 28&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 39, 46&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 41&lt;br /&gt;
| 33&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| 15&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 27, 31&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 17&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Club_Nacional&amp;diff=64923</id>
		<title>Club Nacional</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Club_Nacional&amp;diff=64923"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:39:21Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Guzmán-Cress Academy */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname      = Nacional&lt;br /&gt;
| image         = [[File:Nacional logo.png|150px|Badge of Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname      = Club Nacional de Fútbol&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname      = &#039;&#039;La Academia&#039;&#039; (The Academy), &#039;&#039;Los Albos&#039;&#039; (The Whites)&lt;br /&gt;
| founded       = 1918&lt;br /&gt;
| ground        = [[City of Metropolis Stadium]], [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity      = 47,826&lt;br /&gt;
| owner         = &lt;br /&gt;
| chairman      = Adrián Domínguez&lt;br /&gt;
| manager       = Jonathan Bosetti&lt;br /&gt;
| league        = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season        = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 66|Liga-1 66]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position      = 3rd&lt;br /&gt;
| current       = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = 0000FF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Club Nacional de Fútbol&#039;&#039;&#039;, best known as &#039;&#039;&#039;Nacional&#039;&#039;&#039;, is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the Obrero neighborhood of [[Metropolis]], who play in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. It was established in 1918 by students from the &#039;&#039;Colegio Hispánico Nacional&#039;&#039; (National Hispanic School), one of the oldest schools in the nation. They play their home matches at the [[City of Metropolis Stadium]], able to seat 47,826 people and located in the Poblado neighborhood in the eastern zone of the Valladar federal capital.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The club is known for its historical &#039;&#039;[[wikipedia:Criollo people#Modern colloquial uses|criollo]]&#039;&#039; policy of only signing players native to Valladares which dates back to the club&#039;s origins, as well as its strong reliance on homegrown players, bringing footballers through its youth ranks, best known as the famed [[Guzmán-Cress Academy]], which takes part in the [[Torneo Federal de Reservas]] as the club&#039;s reserve side and promotes players to the club&#039;s first team.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 66th Valladar Liga-1 season, Nacional are ranked fifth for most Valladar Liga-1 championships, having 5 titles to their name. They have also won the [[Kings&#039; Shield]] five times, the [[Canalave Crown]] twice, and the [[Torneo de Verano]] once, for a total of 13 domestic titles. Nacional have fierce rivalries with fellow Metropolis clubs [[Metropolis Alligators]], [[Marinos Metropolis]], and [[Bohemians Metropolis]] both on geographical and historical grounds. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kit]] colour is white, with red and blue (the institutional colours of the Colegio Hispánico Nacional) being the first colour choice for alternate kits.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|City of Metropolis Stadium}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
Hailing from one of Metropolis&#039; most traditional middle-class boroughs (Obrero), historically Nacional have had their fanbase heavily concentrated there as well as in nearby sectors with a similar social background such as Fundadores, Colonia, La Reserva, and Poblado, although the emergence of [[Marinos Metropolis]] in the late 60s in nearby Parque Rushmore has led to the latter side encroaching on those historical &#039;&#039;Albo&#039;&#039; strongholds thus giving birth to the [[South Metropolis Derby]] between both sides, which has soared in popularity as of late due to the recent success of both contenders. Nacional also contest two history-heavy rivalries: the [[Derby Añejo]] against [[Metropolis Alligators]], the leading representative of northern Metropolis, and the [[Duelo Abuelo]] against [[Bohemians Metropolis]], while the [[Clásico del Sur]] against [[AD Cerro]] emerged as a modern rivalry as both sides found themselves groundsharing Cerro&#039;s home stadium for some time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Guzmán-Cress Academy ==&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Guzman-Cress Academy logo.png|thumb|300px|Guzmán-Cress Academy crest.]]&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Guzmán-Cress Academy&#039;&#039;&#039;, named after &#039;&#039;Guido Guzmán&#039;&#039; and &#039;&#039;Joseph Cress&#039;&#039;, early club members and main proponents of the &#039;&#039;criollo&#039;&#039; policy, is the youth setup of Nacional. Based in Metropolis, but with branches and feeder clubs in nearly every town of Greater Metropolis, as well as Carloburgo, Eterna City, Campo Grande, and Bezieres, it develops players from childhood through to the integration of the best prospects into the senior squad of the club.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Academy is made up of several categories which prospective players go through, with boys entering the Academy from Metropolis and the different branches throughout Valladares being first introduced into the &#039;&#039;Baby&#039;&#039; and &#039;&#039;Pony&#039;&#039; teams at around 8 or 9 years of age and advancing by an age group every season through the &#039;&#039;Juvenil&#039;&#039; levels. The final category within the youth structure is the Under-19 team, which is also known as the main Guzmán-Cress Academy team and represents Nacional in both national and international competition at that age level. The successful graduates then move to the Nacional&#039;s senior team. There are collaboration agreements in place with other smaller clubs from the Metropolis state league, whose staff collaborate with Academy scouts to identify any standout talents emerging at each stage, and also allow some players who were closer to reach promotion to Nacional&#039;s senior squad to join their teams in order to get some additional experience to be considered for promotion at the end of the season.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Guzmán-Cress Academy represents Nacional at the [[Torneo Federal de Reservas]] organized by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]] and is the most successful team in the competition, having won the tournament seven times.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Nacional honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;5&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|7, 12, 30, 55, 56&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;5&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|13, 21, 42, 54, 55&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|24, 33&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|&#039;&#039;&#039;International&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|58&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Francisco Castrillón}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Gonzalo Peralta}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Daniel Martin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Diego Monges}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Marcos Lima}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Rafael Acuña}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Bruno Melo}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Joaquín Materón|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=AM|name=Óscar Barrera}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Fabricio Tello}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Marcelo Ponce}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Alfredo Guerra}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Harold Vásquez}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Matías Fuentes}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Alejandro Salcedo}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Lorenzo Ocampo}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Pablo Cadavid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Agustín Mallone}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Santiago Zamorano}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Reinaldo Freitas}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Ángel Prost}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Damián Bernal}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Andrés Navarro}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=AM|name=Franco Becker}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Juan Camilo Franco}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Out on loan ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs player|no=|nat=|pos=|name=|other=}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Club Nacional players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Andrés Abrigo&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alejandro Acosta&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Cristian Arango&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Arley Barrios&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Cristian Benítez&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Fabio Betancourt&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Abel Brücke&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Sebastián Carreño&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Martín Delgado&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pablo Gaviria&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Nicholas Hossiner&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Nicolás Lucchetti&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jair Marrugo&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Ronald Mickel&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Andy Navarro&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Mario Ovalle&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Felipe Pardo&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Darwin Pico&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Juan Pablo Reyes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Santiago Rueda&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Lucas Valdez&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Adrián Domínguez&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Walter Herrera&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jonathan Bosetti&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Sandro Méndez&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| GCA Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Roberto Posso&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Tannenberg_FC&amp;diff=64922</id>
		<title>Tannenberg FC</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Tannenberg_FC&amp;diff=64922"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:28:54Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname     = Tannenberg FC&lt;br /&gt;
| image        = [[File:Tannenberg FC logo.png|150px|Badge of Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname     = Tannenberg Football Club&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname     = &#039;&#039;The Citizens&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;TFC&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;The Black-Whites&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;The Knights&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| founded      = 1928&lt;br /&gt;
| ground       = [[White Meadow Arena]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity     = 69,780&lt;br /&gt;
| owner        = Tannenberg FC Supporters&#039; Trust&lt;br /&gt;
| chairman     = Frederick Walters&lt;br /&gt;
| manager      = Bruno Mouche&lt;br /&gt;
| league       = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season       = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 71|Liga-1 71]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position     = 3rd&lt;br /&gt;
| current      = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = _whitestripes&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Tannenberg FC&#039;&#039;&#039;, also known as &#039;&#039;&#039;Tannenberg&#039;&#039;&#039; or &#039;&#039;&#039;TFC&#039;&#039;&#039; for short, is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] football club based in [[Carloburgo]] that plays in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. Established in 1928 in the downtown borough of Tannenberg by a group of wealthy students living in the zone, Tannenberg became a founding member of the Mountbatten Football Association in 1935 and rose to become absolute dominators of the state league, only letting crosstown rivals AC Tallin win it three times. Later on, Tannenberg were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at [[White Meadow Arena]], located in the outskirts of Carloburgo and able to seat 69,780 people.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 72nd Valladar Liga-1 season, Tannenberg have won seven league championships, three [[King&#039;s Shield|Kings&#039; Shields]] and two [[Canalave Crown]]s. Internationally, their best achievement has been a runner-up finish in the 52nd [[Globe Cup|UICA Globe Cup]]. Tannenberg have fierce rivalries with [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Eterna Stars]], as well as with [[Pradera FC]] and [[Slateport Bulls]]. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kits]] are black shirts with white stripes and black shorts and socks, with the alternate kits traditionally featuring the colours red and white as a tribute to the flag of the city of Carloburgo.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|White Meadow Arena}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Since the 11th Super League season, Tannenberg FC have hosted their home matches at [[White Meadow Arena]], located in the rural district of Tomford in the outskirts of Carloburgo, next to the Carloburgo-Pradera highway. The stadium, which became the first one in the nation to be owned by a club, was built thanks to the financial support of [[Marianne|Cotdelapomais]] airline [[Oak Air]], which owned and sponsored the club at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Prior to the opening of White Meadow Arena, Tannenberg hosted their matches at the [[Olympic Stadium (Carloburgo)|Olympic Stadium]], which could seat 62,000 fans and was downsized to its current capacity of 38,755 once the club left for their new stadium.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
Widely known as the team of Carloburgo&#039;s elite and middle-high classes, Tannenberg FC started expanding outside their core fanbase thanks to their success in the Mountbatten state league, being soon embraced by people from all social backgrounds in Carloburgo as well as in nearby towns and all over the Mountbatten state, turning them into one of the teams with the biggest following in Valladares. Tannenberg&#039;s main rival since the amateur era has been crosstown rival [[AC Tallin]], who were born from the middle and lower classes of Carloburgo, and against whom they play the [[&#039;&#039;Carloburgo Derby&#039;&#039;]]. However, the &#039;&#039;Citizens&#039;&#039; quickly opened up a huge gulf in quality between both sides, which added to Tallin&#039;s recent stagnation in the lower tiers of the Liga Federal has diminished the rivalry. TFC also has city derbies against fellow Carloburgo sides [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax]] and [[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]], with the former having flourished with the Immigrants&#039; continuous stay and consolidation in Liga-1. Nowadays, Tannenberg have rivalries with [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Eterna Stars]] (both originated at the start of the Super League), as well as [[Slateport Bulls]] and [[Pradera FC]], who are currently the closest top tier sides to the &#039;&#039;Citizens&#039;&#039;. Matches against Pradera, known as the &#039;&#039;Western Valladares derby&#039;&#039;, have especially gained momentum in recent times following heated clashes between the fanbases of both sides, and also considering the fact that both are the most successful teams in the region.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
Traditionally owned by wealthy local entrepreneurs during the amateur era and the early years of professionalism, Tannenberg FC became the first Valladar club to have non-Valladar owners, as [[Marianne|Cotdelapomais]] airline [[Oak Air]] bought the club shortly after their first Super League title in a bid to enter the Valladar market. Although the Oak Air takeover promised an era of unprecented success for Tannenberg along with the announcement of the construction of a stadium for the club, the lack of silverware as well as Tannenberg&#039;s subpar performances during the early years of their administration soured the relationship between the club&#039;s owners and the fans. The opening of [[White Meadow Arena]] was not enough to quell the criticism aimed at the Cotdelapomais owners, with the club&#039;s most radical fans even resorting to measures such as boycotting home matches and protesting over the visits of Oak Air representatives to Carloburgo. In parallel, another group of fans organized themselves and began to gather funds in order to buy back the club, approaching the ownership in a more peaceful way. This group became the Tannenberg FC Supporters&#039; Trust upon completing the acquisition of the club from Oak Air prior to the start of the 13th Super League season and soon after it opened registrations for club members, surpassing 45,000 club members within the first month of the recruitment campaign. Thus, Tannenberg FC became the first Valladar club entirely owned by its fans.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Tannenberg FC honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|6, 17, 38, 48, 51, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60]], 67&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;3&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|10, 17, 60&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|16, 48&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=TKT|pos=GK|name=Steve Morrow}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Bruno Mazza}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Ronald Ross}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Felix Baumann|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Mark Williams}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=David Klauss}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Samuel Valentini}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=NPH|pos=CM|name=Remus Vettel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Fabio Cardetti}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Tristan Ingham}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Martín Palladino}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Thorgan Corness}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Jordan Bizet}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Jayden Hawkins}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Christian Betancourt}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Joel Bruma}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Giovanni Pelusso}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Erick Carter}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Andreas Ehmer}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Frank Brunner}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Dan Thompson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Andrew Reid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Alex Córdoba}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=William Moore}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Herbert Brücke}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Tannenberg FC players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Rafael Barrantes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Joord Rietveld&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|ASG}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Gomesano Suhurt&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|NPH}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Dragan Stavanger&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Oberour Ar Moro}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Taran Bele&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alexis Ardouin&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Becker&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Mateo Foschini&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Nick Mariner&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Christian O&#039;Brien&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Julián Rosero&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Taylor&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Frederick Walters&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Christian O&#039;Brien&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Bruno Mouche&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;James Revell&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Taylor&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Tannenberg_FC&amp;diff=64921</id>
		<title>Tannenberg FC</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Tannenberg_FC&amp;diff=64921"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:28:21Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Club honours */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname     = Tannenberg FC&lt;br /&gt;
| image        = [[File:Tannenberg FC logo.png|150px|Badge of Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname     = Tannenberg Football Club&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname     = &#039;&#039;The Citizens&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;TFC&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;The Black-Whites&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;The Knights&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| founded      = 1928&lt;br /&gt;
| ground       = [[White Meadow Arena]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity     = 69,780&lt;br /&gt;
| owner        = Tannenberg FC Supporters&#039; Trust&lt;br /&gt;
| chairman     = Frederick Walters&lt;br /&gt;
| manager      = Bruno Mouche&lt;br /&gt;
| league       = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season       = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 71|Liga-1 71]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position     = 3rd&lt;br /&gt;
| current      = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = _whitestripes&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Tannenberg FC&#039;&#039;&#039;, also known as &#039;&#039;&#039;Tannenberg&#039;&#039;&#039; or &#039;&#039;&#039;TFC&#039;&#039;&#039; for short, is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] football club based in [[Carloburgo]] that plays in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. Established in 1928 in the downtown borough of Tannenberg by a group of wealthy students living in the zone, Tannenberg became a founding member of the Mountbatten Football Association in 1935 and rose to become absolute dominators of the state league, only letting crosstown rivals AC Tallin win it three times. Later on, Tannenberg were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at [[White Meadow Arena]], located in the outskirts of Carloburgo and able to seat 69,780 people.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 72nd Valladar Liga-1 season, Tannenberg have won seven league championships, three [[King&#039;s Shield|Kings&#039; Shields]] and three [[Canalave Crown]]s. Internationally, their best achievement has been a runner-up finish in the 52nd [[Globe Cup|UICA Globe Cup]]. Tannenberg have fierce rivalries with [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Eterna Stars]], as well as with [[Pradera FC]] and [[Slateport Bulls]]. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kits]] are black shirts with white stripes and black shorts and socks, with the alternate kits traditionally featuring the colours red and white as a tribute to the flag of the city of Carloburgo.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|White Meadow Arena}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Since the 11th Super League season, Tannenberg FC have hosted their home matches at [[White Meadow Arena]], located in the rural district of Tomford in the outskirts of Carloburgo, next to the Carloburgo-Pradera highway. The stadium, which became the first one in the nation to be owned by a club, was built thanks to the financial support of [[Marianne|Cotdelapomais]] airline [[Oak Air]], which owned and sponsored the club at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Prior to the opening of White Meadow Arena, Tannenberg hosted their matches at the [[Olympic Stadium (Carloburgo)|Olympic Stadium]], which could seat 62,000 fans and was downsized to its current capacity of 38,755 once the club left for their new stadium.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
Widely known as the team of Carloburgo&#039;s elite and middle-high classes, Tannenberg FC started expanding outside their core fanbase thanks to their success in the Mountbatten state league, being soon embraced by people from all social backgrounds in Carloburgo as well as in nearby towns and all over the Mountbatten state, turning them into one of the teams with the biggest following in Valladares. Tannenberg&#039;s main rival since the amateur era has been crosstown rival [[AC Tallin]], who were born from the middle and lower classes of Carloburgo, and against whom they play the [[&#039;&#039;Carloburgo Derby&#039;&#039;]]. However, the &#039;&#039;Citizens&#039;&#039; quickly opened up a huge gulf in quality between both sides, which added to Tallin&#039;s recent stagnation in the lower tiers of the Liga Federal has diminished the rivalry. TFC also has city derbies against fellow Carloburgo sides [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax]] and [[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]], with the former having flourished with the Immigrants&#039; continuous stay and consolidation in Liga-1. Nowadays, Tannenberg have rivalries with [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Eterna Stars]] (both originated at the start of the Super League), as well as [[Slateport Bulls]] and [[Pradera FC]], who are currently the closest top tier sides to the &#039;&#039;Citizens&#039;&#039;. Matches against Pradera, known as the &#039;&#039;Western Valladares derby&#039;&#039;, have especially gained momentum in recent times following heated clashes between the fanbases of both sides, and also considering the fact that both are the most successful teams in the region.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
Traditionally owned by wealthy local entrepreneurs during the amateur era and the early years of professionalism, Tannenberg FC became the first Valladar club to have non-Valladar owners, as [[Marianne|Cotdelapomais]] airline [[Oak Air]] bought the club shortly after their first Super League title in a bid to enter the Valladar market. Although the Oak Air takeover promised an era of unprecented success for Tannenberg along with the announcement of the construction of a stadium for the club, the lack of silverware as well as Tannenberg&#039;s subpar performances during the early years of their administration soured the relationship between the club&#039;s owners and the fans. The opening of [[White Meadow Arena]] was not enough to quell the criticism aimed at the Cotdelapomais owners, with the club&#039;s most radical fans even resorting to measures such as boycotting home matches and protesting over the visits of Oak Air representatives to Carloburgo. In parallel, another group of fans organized themselves and began to gather funds in order to buy back the club, approaching the ownership in a more peaceful way. This group became the Tannenberg FC Supporters&#039; Trust upon completing the acquisition of the club from Oak Air prior to the start of the 13th Super League season and soon after it opened registrations for club members, surpassing 45,000 club members within the first month of the recruitment campaign. Thus, Tannenberg FC became the first Valladar club entirely owned by its fans.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Tannenberg FC honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|6, 17, 38, 48, 51, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60]], 67&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;3&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|10, 17, 60&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|16, 48&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=TKT|pos=GK|name=Steve Morrow}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Bruno Mazza}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Ronald Ross}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Felix Baumann|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Mark Williams}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=David Klauss}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Samuel Valentini}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=NPH|pos=CM|name=Remus Vettel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Fabio Cardetti}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Tristan Ingham}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Martín Palladino}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Thorgan Corness}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Jordan Bizet}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Jayden Hawkins}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Christian Betancourt}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Joel Bruma}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Giovanni Pelusso}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Erick Carter}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Andreas Ehmer}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Frank Brunner}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Dan Thompson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Andrew Reid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Alex Córdoba}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=William Moore}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Herbert Brücke}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Tannenberg FC players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Rafael Barrantes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Joord Rietveld&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|ASG}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Gomesano Suhurt&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|NPH}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Dragan Stavanger&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Oberour Ar Moro}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Taran Bele&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alexis Ardouin&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Becker&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Mateo Foschini&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Nick Mariner&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Christian O&#039;Brien&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Julián Rosero&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Taylor&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Frederick Walters&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Christian O&#039;Brien&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Bruno Mouche&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;James Revell&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Taylor&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Marinos_Metropolis&amp;diff=64920</id>
		<title>Marinos Metropolis</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Marinos_Metropolis&amp;diff=64920"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:27:25Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Club honours */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname      = Marinos Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| image         = [[File:Marinos Metropolis logo.png|150px|Badge of Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname      = Club Deportivo Marinos de Metrópolis&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname      = &#039;&#039;Marineros&#039;&#039; (Mariners)&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;Celestes&#039;&#039; (Sky-blues)&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;El Cuarto Grande&#039;&#039;}} (The fourth Big team)&lt;br /&gt;
| founded       = 1960&lt;br /&gt;
| ground        = [[Estadio Zachary Fortin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity      = 50,304&lt;br /&gt;
| owner         = &lt;br /&gt;
| chairman      = Mauricio Martino&lt;br /&gt;
| manager       = Ronald Labbadia&lt;br /&gt;
| league        = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season        = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 64|Liga-1 64]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position      = 6th&lt;br /&gt;
| current       = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = 80C6FF&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = 80C6FF&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = 80C6FF&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = 80C6FF&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = FF6500&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = FF6500&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = FF6500&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = FF6500&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Marinos Metropolis&#039;&#039;&#039;, also known as &#039;&#039;&#039;Marinos&#039;&#039;&#039; for short, is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] football club based in [[Metropolis]] that plays in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. Founded in 1960 as an amalgamation of several smaller clubs (including Alianza Oriente F.C., a club established by workers from the port city of [[Junín]] and whose representatives ended up choosing the name of the merged club) who saw in the merger their only chance to be actually competitive in the District of Metropolis state league, Marinos quickly became the main football club in the Spanish-speaking southern half of the City of Metropolis, superseeding the historic southern powerhouse [[Club Nacional|Nacional]] from the nearby Obrero neighborhood, which at the time was starting a slow decline. The &#039;&#039;Marineros&#039;&#039; were the first team able to break the domination displayed by [[Metropolis Alligators]] in the state league with their 1965 championship, and went on to beat the Alligators to the championship five more times before the creation of the Super League. Marinos were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at the [[Estadio Zachary Fortin]], located in the Parque Rushmore neighborhood of the federal capital Metropolis and able to seat 50,304 people.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 64th Valladar Liga-1 season, Marinos are the fourth winningest club within Valladares with six league championships, eight [[King&#039;s Shield|Kings&#039; Shields]] and three [[Canalave Crown]]s. Internationally, they also became the first and only Valladar club to achieve back-to-back titles in the [[Champions’ Cup|UICA Champions’ Cup]], winning both the 60th and 61st editions of the competition. In addition to these titles, Marinos also won the [[Globe Cup|UICA Globe Cup]] once, the [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]] twice and the Rushmori [[Copa de Campeones]] once. Marinos have fierce rivalries with fellow Metropolis clubs [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], as well as with [[Slateport Bulls]], [[Fontvielle Impact]], and [[Deportivo Junín]]. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kits]] are sky blue shirt and socks with black shorts, with orange and white being the first colour choice for alternate kits.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Estadio Zachary Fortin}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Since the 52nd Valladar Liga-1 season, Marinos have hosted their home matches at [[Estadio Zachary Fortin]], named after Quebecois club legend [[Zachary Fortin]] and built at the site of their former stadium &#039;&#039;Estadio Mario Ferreira&#039;&#039; in the Parque Rushmore neighborhood in southern [[Metropolis]]. Nicknamed &amp;quot;el Fortín&amp;quot; as a pun on the player&#039;s surname as well as the Spanish word for &amp;quot;small fort&amp;quot;, the stadium played a big role in its opening season with the &#039;&#039;Marineros&#039;&#039; winning all their matches there on the way to their fifth Liga-1 title.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Prior to the opening of the EZF and since Estadio Mario Ferreira was deemed unsuitable for the club&#039;s needs and growing fanbase, Marinos used the [[Metropolis Dome]] and the [[City of Metropolis Stadium]] for their Super League and Liga-1 home matches, in both cases groundsharing with arch-rivals [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], respectively.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
Traditionally, Marinos have attracted sympathies from Metropolis&#039;s Spanish-speaking middle and lower classes, which are mainly located in the southwestern zone of the city, in contrast to other teams of Hispanic origin such as [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], [[Atlético Nápoles]] or [[Danubio FC]], which have thrived among the higher classes. However, Marinos&#039;s fanbase has grown all over Valladares given the team&#039;s recent success in both the domestic and international arenas, with groups of fans in the main cities of the country. The &#039;&#039;Marineros&#039;&#039; are also quite popular in Junín, given that their origins are somewhat linked to the city and they had the chance to thrive among the Juninese population before the appearance of [[Deportivo Junín]] in the footballing panorama.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
On the rivalries field, the [[Derby Metropolitano]] against [[Metropolis Alligators]] nowadays represents the historic struggle between northern and southern Metropolis, the former being Anglophone and richer than the latter, mostly Hispanic and more popular. At the same time, Marinos have always had a heated derby with the other main representative from southern Metropolis, [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], with both representing neighboring boroughs (Parque Rushmore and Obrero, respectively) and sharing a similar social background. Meanwhile, [[Slateport Bulls]], Deportivo Junín, and [[Fontvielle Impact]] have all become modern rivals: the [[Blue Derby]] against the Slateport side emerged during the first Super League season and consolidated in the early seasons of the league as both sides fought for prominence in the newly-formed league and went on to become the title-decider in the 63rd Liga-1 season, won by the Bulls, Deportivo Junín has been slowly undermining Marinos&#039;s fanbase and popularity in Junín, and with Fontvielle Impact being the other Valladar side with relative success on the international front, a rivalry has naturally originated around the matches between &#039;&#039;Celestes&#039;&#039; and &#039;&#039;Bleus&#039;&#039;.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Marinos Metropolis honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|4, 44, 45, 46, 52, 53, 69&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;8&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|6, 25, 31, 36, 38, 48, 50, 53&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;4&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|26, 30, 31, 38&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|7&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;International&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Champions’ Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|60, 61&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Globe Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|37&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|38, 39&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|33&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Adrián Jaramillo}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Jason Zarama}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Alexis Aquino}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=NPH|pos=CB|name=Gawain Warden}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=Sajnur|pos=LB|name=Cristiano Karaji}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Dante Barbosa}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Luis Daza}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=EUR|pos=CM|name=Chris Ashton}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Michael Rubio|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Lisandro Craviotto}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=AUD|pos=FW|name=Santiago Rosel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Leandro Marchesín}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Patricio Lanza}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Víctor Martínez}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Alexander Torres}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Pablo Núñez}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Christian Rojas}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Ryan Fielding}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Víctor Miranda}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Aldo Pereira}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Alfredo Navarro}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Jorge Segovia}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Agustín Sosa}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Sebastián Toledo}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Eduardo Cárdenas}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Marinos Metropolis players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Santiago Rosel&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|BRE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Othello Murcutt&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Cosumar}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Tamer Yilmaz&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EUR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Chris Ashton&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|NPH}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Gawain Warden&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|QUE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Zachary Fortin&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|QUE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Marcos Zelaya&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Sajnur}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Cristiano Karaji&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Edwin Aguilar&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Freddy Edwards&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Franco Espinel&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Aymeric Fortin&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Lúcio&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pablo Núñez&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Paulo Oliveira&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pablo Scotti&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Xanneria}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Markus Portsman&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Mauricio Martino&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pablo Scotti&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Ronald Labbadia&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Martín García&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Freddy Edwards&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=AS_Bezieres&amp;diff=64919</id>
		<title>AS Bezieres</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=AS_Bezieres&amp;diff=64919"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:26:13Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Club honours */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname      = AS Bezieres&lt;br /&gt;
| image         = [[File:AS Bezieres logo.png|150px|Badge of AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname      = Association Sportive de Bezieres&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname      = &#039;&#039;Les Rouges&#039;&#039; (The Reds)&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;l&#039;ASB&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;Les Aigles&#039;&#039; (The Eagles)&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;Les Démons&#039;&#039; (The Devils)&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;La Fierté de Foix&#039;&#039; (Pride of Foix)&lt;br /&gt;
| founded       = 1956&lt;br /&gt;
| ground        = [[Stade de Foix-Jules Picot]], [[Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity      = 63,170&lt;br /&gt;
| owner         = Saint-Lorent family&lt;br /&gt;
| chairman      = Catherine de Saint-Lorent&lt;br /&gt;
| manager       = Victor Anigo&lt;br /&gt;
| league        = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season        = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 64|Liga-1 64]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position      = 4th&lt;br /&gt;
| current       = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = FF0000&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;AS Bezieres&#039;&#039;&#039; is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in [[Bezieres]], [[Foix]], who play in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. It was established in 1956 with the merger of three clubs from Bezieres: Olympique Bezierien, Foix SC, and Stade Foixien (who withdrew from the merged team five years later), and inherited the membership of Olympique into both the AFF and [[Valladar Football Association|VFA]], entering the Foix state championship in 1957. Once there, &#039;&#039;Les Rouges&#039;&#039; (as well as [[Fontvielle Impact]] some decades later) became a threat to the domination previously displayed by [[Étoile Verte]] and set a record of 14 state championships won in a row between 1960 and 1973. L&#039;ASB were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at the [[Stade de Foix-Jules Picot]], a state-of-the-art stadium able to seat 63,170 people and located in the northern zone of the city, close to the Bezieres-Montreux highway.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 64th Valladar Liga-1 season, Bezieres is the club with the third most Liga-1 championships, with 11 titles. &#039;&#039;Les Rouges&#039;&#039; also became the first Valladar winners of the [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]], being the first club to win the competition thrice in a row in its [[Cygnus Cup 15|15th]], [[Cygnus Cup 16|16th]], and [[Cygnus Cup 17|17th]] editions. Bezieres have fierce rivalries with fellow Foixien club [[Fontvielle Impact]], whom they face at least twice a year in the &#039;&#039;[[Derby du Foix]]&#039;&#039;, and [[Real Campo Grande]], whom they face in the &#039;&#039;[[Illirian Derby]]&#039;&#039;, as well as [[Metropolis Alligators]] and crosstown rivals [[Étoile Verte]]. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kit]] colour is red, with white being the first colour choice for alternate kits.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Stade de Foix-Jules Picot}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[Derby du Foix]] and [[Illirian Derby]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Bezieres and their predecessor clubs were born from the bourgeois high and middle classes of Bezierien society, in direct contrast to the popular and worker origins of crosstown rivals [[Étoile Verte]], however, with &#039;&#039;Les Rouges&#039;s&#039;&#039; success and &#039;&#039;Les Verts&#039;s&#039;&#039; consequent decline, the fanbase for the former has enlarged to include supporters from all classes of society, completely dwarfing Étoile Verte&#039;s one. L&#039;ASB also enjoy significant popularity in most of the Foix state, except in Fontvielle, where both Impact and [[Olympique de Fontvielle|Olympique]] lead fan preferences. Precisely matches against [[Fontvielle Impact]], dubbed as the &#039;&#039;Derby du Foix&#039;&#039;, are the most expected ones in the Foix state (and also rate highly in the rest of Valladares), with the Impact-ASB rivalry being another chapter in the rivalry among the state&#039;s two biggest cities, exacerbated by the nation-wide success of both sides. [[Real Campo Grande]] (with whom they contest the Illirian Derby as representatives of the two main cities in the historic Iliria region) are Bezieres&#039; other historical rival, while another rivalry with [[Metropolis Alligators]] is growing based on the success of both clubs.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+AS Bezieres honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;11&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|10, 11, 13, 16, 27, 36, 40, 42, 47, 57, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 61|61]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|5, 9, 15, 19, 39, 41, 44&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;8&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|5, 7, 18, 25, 27, 29, 35, 39&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;International&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;3&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|15, 16, 17&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|51&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Jean-Luc Piccard}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Jonás Romero}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=STL|pos=CB|name=Niels Kronthaler}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=John Vasseur}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Jason Fletcher|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=NPH|pos=RM|name=Randolph Shahin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=André Luiz}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=VAL|pos=LM|name=Gideon Riemann}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Fabián Villafañe}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Alain Chamoun}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Lucas Magnin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Kevin Silva}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Bruno Mendes}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Ferdinand Clément}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Ulrich Demirel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Vincent Gagnon}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Louis Lemaître}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Julien Herbin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Pablo Marín}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Mathieu Green}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Étienne Souci}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Paul Fontaine}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Anthony Dury}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Ilan Pelletier}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Claude Nordin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Out on loan ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs player|no=|nat=|pos=|name=|other=}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of AS Bezieres players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Ethane}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Cai Woods&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Pacitalia}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Hermès Adiarche&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|STL}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Niels Kronthaler&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VAL}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Gideon Riemann&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Arley Barrios&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Patrick Courtois&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pierre Dussan&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Ronald Mickel&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Leonardo Rojas&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Catherine de Saint-Lorent&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Robert Michaelis&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Victor Anigo&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jean-Pierre de Roux&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Charles dos Santos&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Fontvielle_Impact&amp;diff=64918</id>
		<title>Fontvielle Impact</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Fontvielle_Impact&amp;diff=64918"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:25:37Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Club honours */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname      = Fontvielle Impact&lt;br /&gt;
| image         = [[File:Fontvielle Impact logo-current.png|150px|Badge of Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname      = Impact de Fontvielle Football Club&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname      = &#039;&#039;Les Bleus&#039;&#039; (The Blues), &#039;&#039;l&#039;Impact&#039;&#039;, &#039;&#039;Hexachampion&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| founded       = 1962&lt;br /&gt;
| ground        = [[Stade de la Frontière]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity      = 41,378&lt;br /&gt;
| owner         = [[Tamount Inc.]]&lt;br /&gt;
| chairman      = Antoine Tamount&lt;br /&gt;
| manager       = Pierre Renquin&lt;br /&gt;
| league        = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season        = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 68|Liga-1 68]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position      = 2nd&lt;br /&gt;
| current       = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = 0000FF&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = 0000FF&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = 0000FF&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = 0000FF&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = 9C9C9C&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = 9C9C9C&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = 9C9C9C&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = 9C9C9C&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = 9C9C9C&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Fontvielle Impact&#039;&#039;&#039; (French: &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Impact de Fontvielle&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, IPA: [ɛ̃pakt də fɔ̃tvjɛl]) is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in [[Fontvielle]], [[Foix]], who play in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. Founded in 1962 as Tamount FC as a team for the leisure of the workers of the [[Tamount Inc.|Tamount]] factory in Fontvielle, and changing its name to Fontvielle Impact to increase its appeal to the inhabitants of Fontvielle, the club applied for membership into the [[Foixien Football Association]] and joined the Foix state championship shortly after. Fontvielle Impact were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at the [[Stade de la Frontière]], a stadium able to seat 41,378 people and located in the southeast of the city.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 66th Valladar Liga-1 season, Impact are the club with the most Liga-1 championships, with 16 titles. &#039;&#039;Les Bleus&#039;&#039; became the first team to win back-to-back Liga-1 titles with two championships in seasons 8 and 9, and between seasons 21 and 26 they went on a run of six championships in a row under the guidance of [[Civil Citizenry|Citiz]] manager [[Ramsey Parris]], a streak that has remained unrivaled ever since. They also became the first Valladar winners of the [[Champions’ Cup]], winning the competition in its [[Champions’ Cup 37|37th]] and [[Champions’ Cup 40|40th]] editions, as well as the first Valladar club to win its successor competition, the [[Champions League|IFCF Champions League]], in its tenth and thirteenth editions. Impact have fierce rivalries with fellow Foixien club [[AS Bezieres]], whom they face at least twice a year in the &#039;&#039;[[Derby du Foix]]&#039;&#039;, and Metropolis Alligators, whom they face in the &#039;&#039;[[Derby de Valladares]]&#039;&#039;, as well as crosstown rivals [[Olympique de Fonvielle]]. Outside Valladares, the fans once considered Paripanan club [[Yuba United]] to be their main rivals. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kit]] colours are blue and white, with gray being the first colour choice for alternate kits.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Stade de la Frontière}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
As a club created for the leisure of the workers of [[Tamount Inc.]], Fontvielle Impact has been wholly owned by the Tamount family during its entire existence.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[Derby du Foix]] and [[Derby de Valladares]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Given Fontvielle Impact&#039;s blue-collar origins, the bulk of their fanbase used to be people with links to the Tamount family or factory, which eventually enlarged to include fans from all over Fontvielle and nearby areas during the team&#039;s stay in the state championship as well as the early Super League seasons. The &#039;&#039;Hexachampionnat&#039;&#039; was a pivotal event for the growth of Impact&#039;s fanbase and was the thing that triggered its expansion outside of the borders of the Foix state. Nowadays, thanks to the success achieved by the team in both the domestic and international spheres, Fontvielle Impact can count with massive support in the Foix state as well as in most of the Valladar mainland, with the team being highly popular in cities such as Metropolis, Lierravus, Los Chorros, Arma, Campo Grande, Maldonado, Columbus, and Carloburgo.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
L&#039;Impact has three main rivals, and matches against any of them are much-awaited and usually hit high TV rating numbers: [[AS Bezieres]] (with whom they contest the [[Derby du Foix]]), crosstown rivals [[Olympique de Fontvielle]] (whom they face in the [[Derby de Fontvielle|city&#039;s derby]]) and [[Metropolis Alligators]], who have become Impact&#039;s main rivals for league supremacy in what has become the [[Derby de Valladares]]. A rivalry with [[Marinos Metropolis]] has also grown in recent times due to the recent international success of the &#039;&#039;Marineros&#039;&#039;, who became the only other Valladar winners of the [[Champions’ Cup]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Fontvielle Impact honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;16&#039;&#039;&#039;{{smallsup|s}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|5, 8, 9, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 41, 54, 58, 59, 65, 66&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;4&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|2, 18, 35, 52&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;12&#039;&#039;&#039;{{smallsup|s}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 19, 23, 32, 36, 40, 43, 44&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;6&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;International&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Champions’ Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|37, 40&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Champions League|IFCF Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|10, 13&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Globe Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|53&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[UICA Super Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|37&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|18, 35&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|57&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{smallsup|s}} shared record&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Steven Piatti}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Lucas Fleury}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=QUE|pos=CB|name=Fabrice Manitopyes}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Rudolph Marchesin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Quentin Tormin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Gabriel Gonçalves}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Kevin Martins|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Martin Bonet}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=QUE|pos=AM|name=Marco Hertel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Robin Pelletier}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Patrick Grenier}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Dominic Choinière}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Samuel Touchard}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=QUE|pos=CB|name=Emmanuel Richetti}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Camilo Vélez}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Romain Magnetti}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=William Barthet}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Agustín Moreira}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Cédric Favre}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Danilo}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Mauricio Clauss}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Nicolas Philippe}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Vincent Furiani}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Matthieu Delannoy}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Alexis Mercier}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Out on loan ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs player|no=|nat=|pos=|name=|other=}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Fontvielle Impact players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|ERA}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Ricardo Villa&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|NPH}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Olexander Green&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|OSR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Enzo Bianchi&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|QUE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Marco Hertel&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|QUE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Fabrice Manitopyes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|QUE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Eugene McNair&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alexandre&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alexis Ardouin&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Patrick Arnold&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Wilfried Baume&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thibault Benezet&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Romain Capelle&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Carlos Conte&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jean-Pierre de Roux&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Yoan Gignac&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Antoine Gillet&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Michael Jiménez&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Gilbert Le Tallec&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Mateo Padilla&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Frédéric Pedretti&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Guy Royal&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Antoine Tamount&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alain Tamount&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pierre Renquin&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Yoan Gignac&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Olivier Furlan&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Metropolis_Alligators&amp;diff=64917</id>
		<title>Metropolis Alligators</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Metropolis_Alligators&amp;diff=64917"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:23:43Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname      = Metropolis Alligators&lt;br /&gt;
| image         = [[File:Metropolis Alligators logo.png|150px|Badge of Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname      = Metropolis Alligators Football Club&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname      = Alligators, The Green-Blues, The Titan, MA&lt;br /&gt;
| founded       = 1916 (as &#039;&#039;Royal University of Metropolis Sports Club&#039;&#039;)&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;1956 (as &#039;&#039;Metropolis Alligators&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| ground        = [[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity      = 95,021&lt;br /&gt;
| owner         = &lt;br /&gt;
| chairman      = Olivier Bonilla&lt;br /&gt;
| manager       = Martin Boyle&lt;br /&gt;
| league        = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season        = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 71|Liga-1 71]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position      = 1st, champions&lt;br /&gt;
| current       = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  = _blue_hoops&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = _bluehoops&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  = _blue_hoops&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = 0000FF&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis Alligators&#039;&#039;&#039; is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in [[Metropolis]] that plays in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. Founded in 1916 as the football branch of the [[Royal University of Metropolis]] sporting club, which was disbanded in 1934 due to internal quarrels among university directives and students regarding the sports played within the club, it was refounded in 1956 under its current name by the brothers Alberto and Mario Limas, who were allowed by the University directives to claim the history, colours and achievements of the former club. In both of their incarnations, the Alligators were affiliated to the [[District Football Association|Asociación Distrital de Fútbol]] and competed in the District of Metropolis state championship, of which they were the winningest club in the amateur era. Metropolis Alligators were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at the [[Alexander I National Stadium]], Valladares&#039; national stadium able to seat 95,021 people and located in the Metropolis suburb of [[Swangard]], to the west of the federal capital.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 71st Valladar Liga-1 season, the Alligators have won 16 Liga-1 championships, tied with [[Fontvielle Impact]] for most domestic league titles. They also became the first Valladar winners of an international tournament, winning both the 29th [[Globe Cup 29|Globe Cup]] and [[UICA Super Cup 29|UICA Super Cup]]. The Alligators have fierce rivalries with fellow Metropolis clubs [[Marinos Metropolis|Marinos]], [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], as well as Foixien teams Fontvielle Impact and [[AS Bezieres]]. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kits]] are green and blue hoops, with white being the first colour choice for alternate kits.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Alexander I National Stadium}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[Derby Metropolitano]] and [[Derby de Valladares]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Like their forefathers RUM SC, the core of Metropolis Alligators&#039; fanbase has been mostly integrated by the Anglophone middle and high classes of northern Metropolis, as well as the inhabitants of the Livingstone borough, the historical cradle of both sides. However, as the team&#039;s success was piling up in both the amateur and professional eras, the popularity of the team extended beyond the well-off members of society and beyond Metropolis as well. Nowadays, it is said that there is no populated settlement in Valladares without an Alligators fan living in it.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Metropolis Alligators has two main crosstown rivals: [[Marinos Metropolis]], who represent the middle and lower class Spanish-speaking areas of southern Metropolis and whom they face in the [[Derby Metropolitano]], and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], against whom they play the [[Derby Añejo]] and were the team&#039;s main rival in the amateur era. Meanwhile, there are growing and increasingly more intense rivalries with [[Fontvielle Impact]], [[AS Bezieres]], [[Tannenberg FC]], and [[Eterna Stars]]. While the matches against TFC and the Stars are equivalent to confrontations between the three main cities in the country, and the one against Bezieres is known for being a competitive rivalry where both sides respect each other, the Alligators-Impact matches (now dubbed as [[Derby de Valladares]]) face the two winningest sides in Liga-1 against each other and have become increasingly heated on both sides of the rivalry. [[Bohemians Metropolis]], also hailing from northern Metropolis, could also be considered a minor rival.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Metropolis Alligators honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;16&#039;&#039;&#039;{{smallsup|s}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|1, 3, 14, 15, 18, 31, 32, 33, 34, 39, 43, 50, 62, 64, 70, 71&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;12&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|3, 4, 11, 20, 30, 32, 40, 46, 47, 49, 56, 57&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;12&#039;&#039;&#039;{{smallsup|s}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|8, 9, 10, 12, 17, 20, 21, 34, 37, 42, 45, 47&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;6&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;International&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Globe Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Challengers Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[UICA Super Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[IFCF Super Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|[[IFCF Super Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|30, 59&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|52&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{smallsup|s}} shared record&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=CMT|pos=GK|name=Jacob Descombes}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Darío Ramírez}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Sergio Rivas}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Gabriel Andrade}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Iván Coronel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Darwin Nelson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Pablo Abreu}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=KOR|pos=LM|name=Nanko Wormstal}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=AM|name=Marcelo Zamudio}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=Huayramarca|pos=FW|name=Bryan Tello}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Danilo Riveros|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Ariel Fraser}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Logan Waterman}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Christopher Torres}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Olivier Lowe}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Damian Lawson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Geoffrey Guillard}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Carlos Peralta}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Daniel Caballero}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Román Montero}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Johnny Wilson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Brenner}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=William Morales}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=AM|name=Camilo Prost}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Andrew Solano}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Out on loan ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs player|no=|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Tathan-Antony Berhalter|other=at [[Perce Town]] until the end of season 70}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Metropolis Alligators players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Andrea Ojeda&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Bojikstan}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Niko Komarov&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|BRE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Aidan Hartigan&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|CAF}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Tom&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Ceni}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Charles Allegro&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|CMT}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jacob Descombes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Cotdelapoms}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Per-Olivier Johansson-Bakvis&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EFL}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Izzat Patton&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EUR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Sam Ashtree&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EUR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;George Davies&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EUR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Joel Sutton&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Huayramarca}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Bryan Tello&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|ITB}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Balendin Uzkudun&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|KOR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Nanko Wormstal&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|NPH}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jens Vauxton&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|PIS}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Olivier Kindahl&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|PIS}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Timo Skye&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|San José Guayabal}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Teitur Vaarisiemi&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|TLI}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Ruben Munro&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|TYR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Chase Koit&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Cristian Bogarín&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Lucas Bonilla&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Brayan Borja&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jonathan Bosetti&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alan Bothroyd&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Fausto Carrillo&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Miguel Flórez&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Luis Fuentes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thiago Matheus&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Arnold Nielsen&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jefferson Ospina&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pedrinho&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Carlos Alberto Sáez&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Olivier Bonilla&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Elías Parra-León&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Martin Boyle&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Benjamin Boutron&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Carlos Alberto Sáez&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Metropolis_Alligators&amp;diff=64916</id>
		<title>Metropolis Alligators</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Metropolis_Alligators&amp;diff=64916"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:23:23Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname      = Metropolis Alligators&lt;br /&gt;
| image         = [[File:Metropolis Alligators logo.png|150px|Badge of Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname      = Metropolis Alligators Football Club&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname      = Alligators, The Green-Blues, The Titan, MA&lt;br /&gt;
| founded       = 1916 (as &#039;&#039;Royal University of Metropolis Sports Club&#039;&#039;)&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;1956 (as &#039;&#039;Metropolis Alligators&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| ground        = [[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity      = 95,021&lt;br /&gt;
| owner         = &lt;br /&gt;
| chairman      = Olivier Bonilla&lt;br /&gt;
| manager       = Martin Boyle&lt;br /&gt;
| league        = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season        = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 71|Liga-1 71]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position      = 1st, champions&lt;br /&gt;
| current       = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  = _blue_hoops&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = _bluehoops&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  = _blue_hoops&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = 008000&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = 0000FF&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis Alligators&#039;&#039;&#039; is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in [[Metropolis]] that plays in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. Founded in 1916 as the football branch of the [[Royal University of Metropolis]] sporting club, which was disbanded in 1934 due to internal quarrels among university directives and students regarding the sports played within the club, it was refounded in 1956 under its current name by the brothers Alberto and Mario Limas, who were allowed by the University directives to claim the history, colours and achievements of the former club. In both of their incarnations, the Alligators were affiliated to the [[District Football Association|Asociación Distrital de Fútbol]] and competed in the District of Metropolis state championship, of which they were the winningest club in the amateur era. Metropolis Alligators were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at the [[Alexander I National Stadium]], Valladares&#039; national stadium able to seat 95,021 people and located in the Metropolis suburb of [[Swangard]], to the west of the federal capital.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 69th Valladar Liga-1 season, the Alligators have won 16 Liga-1 championships, tied with [[Fontvielle Impact]] for most domestic league titles. They also became the first Valladar winners of an international tournament, winning both the 29th [[Globe Cup 29|Globe Cup]] and [[UICA Super Cup 29|UICA Super Cup]]. The Alligators have fierce rivalries with fellow Metropolis clubs [[Marinos Metropolis|Marinos]], [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], as well as Foixien teams Fontvielle Impact and [[AS Bezieres]]. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kits]] are green and blue hoops, with white being the first colour choice for alternate kits.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Alexander I National Stadium}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[Derby Metropolitano]] and [[Derby de Valladares]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Like their forefathers RUM SC, the core of Metropolis Alligators&#039; fanbase has been mostly integrated by the Anglophone middle and high classes of northern Metropolis, as well as the inhabitants of the Livingstone borough, the historical cradle of both sides. However, as the team&#039;s success was piling up in both the amateur and professional eras, the popularity of the team extended beyond the well-off members of society and beyond Metropolis as well. Nowadays, it is said that there is no populated settlement in Valladares without an Alligators fan living in it.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Metropolis Alligators has two main crosstown rivals: [[Marinos Metropolis]], who represent the middle and lower class Spanish-speaking areas of southern Metropolis and whom they face in the [[Derby Metropolitano]], and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], against whom they play the [[Derby Añejo]] and were the team&#039;s main rival in the amateur era. Meanwhile, there are growing and increasingly more intense rivalries with [[Fontvielle Impact]], [[AS Bezieres]], [[Tannenberg FC]], and [[Eterna Stars]]. While the matches against TFC and the Stars are equivalent to confrontations between the three main cities in the country, and the one against Bezieres is known for being a competitive rivalry where both sides respect each other, the Alligators-Impact matches (now dubbed as [[Derby de Valladares]]) face the two winningest sides in Liga-1 against each other and have become increasingly heated on both sides of the rivalry. [[Bohemians Metropolis]], also hailing from northern Metropolis, could also be considered a minor rival.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Metropolis Alligators honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;16&#039;&#039;&#039;{{smallsup|s}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|1, 3, 14, 15, 18, 31, 32, 33, 34, 39, 43, 50, 62, 64, 70, 71&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;12&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|3, 4, 11, 20, 30, 32, 40, 46, 47, 49, 56, 57&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;background-color:gold&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;12&#039;&#039;&#039;{{smallsup|s}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|8, 9, 10, 12, 17, 20, 21, 34, 37, 42, 45, 47&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;6&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;International&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Globe Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Challengers Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[UICA Super Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[IFCF Super Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|[[IFCF Super Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|30, 59&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|52&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{smallsup|s}} shared record&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=CMT|pos=GK|name=Jacob Descombes}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Darío Ramírez}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Sergio Rivas}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Gabriel Andrade}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Iván Coronel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Darwin Nelson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Pablo Abreu}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=KOR|pos=LM|name=Nanko Wormstal}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=AM|name=Marcelo Zamudio}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=Huayramarca|pos=FW|name=Bryan Tello}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Danilo Riveros|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Ariel Fraser}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Logan Waterman}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Christopher Torres}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Olivier Lowe}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Damian Lawson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Geoffrey Guillard}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Carlos Peralta}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Daniel Caballero}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Román Montero}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Johnny Wilson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Brenner}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=William Morales}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=AM|name=Camilo Prost}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Andrew Solano}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Out on loan ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs player|no=|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Tathan-Antony Berhalter|other=at [[Perce Town]] until the end of season 70}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Metropolis Alligators players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Andrea Ojeda&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Bojikstan}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Niko Komarov&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|BRE}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Aidan Hartigan&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|CAF}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Tom&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Ceni}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Charles Allegro&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|CMT}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jacob Descombes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Cotdelapoms}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Per-Olivier Johansson-Bakvis&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EFL}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Izzat Patton&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EUR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Sam Ashtree&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EUR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;George Davies&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|EUR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Joel Sutton&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Huayramarca}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Bryan Tello&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|ITB}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Balendin Uzkudun&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|KOR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Nanko Wormstal&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|NPH}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jens Vauxton&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|PIS}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Olivier Kindahl&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|PIS}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Timo Skye&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|San José Guayabal}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Teitur Vaarisiemi&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|TLI}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Ruben Munro&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|TYR}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Chase Koit&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Cristian Bogarín&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Lucas Bonilla&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Brayan Borja&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jonathan Bosetti&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alan Bothroyd&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Fausto Carrillo&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Miguel Flórez&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Luis Fuentes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thiago Matheus&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Arnold Nielsen&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Jefferson Ospina&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Pedrinho&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Carlos Alberto Sáez&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Olivier Bonilla&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Elías Parra-León&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Martin Boyle&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Benjamin Boutron&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Carlos Alberto Sáez&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Canalave_Crown&amp;diff=64915</id>
		<title>Canalave Crown</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Canalave_Crown&amp;diff=64915"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T23:16:11Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: Created page with &amp;quot;{{infobox football tournament | logo                 = | organiser            = Valladar Football Association&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;Liga Federal de Valladares | founded              = Season 24 | number of teams      = 2 | region               = Valladares | related comps        = {{nowrap|Valladar Liga-1 (qualifier)}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{nowrap|King&amp;#039;s Shield (qualifier)}} | current champions    = Tannenberg FC (3rd title) | most successful club = Metropolis Alligators&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;Fo...&amp;quot;&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{infobox football tournament&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 =&lt;br /&gt;
| organiser            = [[Valladar Football Association]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded              = Season 24&lt;br /&gt;
| number of teams      = 2&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| related comps        = {{nowrap|[[Valladar Liga-1]] (qualifier)}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[King&#039;s Shield]] (qualifier)}}&lt;br /&gt;
| current champions    = [[Tannenberg FC]] (3rd title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = [[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Fontvielle Impact]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(12 titles each)&lt;br /&gt;
| broadcasters         = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website              =&lt;br /&gt;
| current              = [[Canalave Crown 49]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Supercopa Valladar&#039;&#039;&#039;, best known as the &#039;&#039;&#039;Canalave Crown&#039;&#039;&#039; following its merger with the former Valladar league championship final match, is an association football trophy contested in an annual match between the champions of the [[Valladar Liga-1]] and the winners of the [[King&#039;s Shield]], equivalent to the super cups found in many other countries. Organized jointly by the [[Valladar Football Association]] (VFA) and the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], it was first held prior to the start of the 24th Valladar Super League season. The match is traditionally played at [[Dragon Stadium]] in [[Canalave]] the week prior to the start of the league season, although in its early editions it was played at [[Alexander I National Stadium]] in [[Swangard]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==History==&lt;br /&gt;
Although the [[King&#039;s Shield]] was first played concurrently with the tenth Valladar Super League season, a super cup match facing the domestic league and cup champions was not played until the start of the 24th league edition, when [[Fontvielle Impact]] as the most recent Super League champions and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]] as the most recent King&#039;s Shield winner played each other in [[Swangard]] with l&#039;Impact emerging victorious by a 3–0 score to win the first edition of the &#039;&#039;Supercopa Valladar&#039;&#039;. With Fontvielle Impact embarking at the time on a successful title-winning streak, the following three Supercopa editions were also won by &#039;&#039;Les Bleus&#039;&#039;.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With the Valladar Super League running under an Apertura-Clausura format in its early seasons and later switching to a format featuring a regular season and playoffs, the final match to decide the league champions started being known as the Canalave Crown due to it being held at [[Dragon Stadium]] in [[Canalave]]. After the [[Valladar Football Association]] announced changes to the league format prior to the start of the 26th Valladar Super League which included the end of post-season playoffs and the return to a double round-robin league season, it was decided to merge the Canalave Crown with the Supercopa Valladar, moving the super cup match to Canalave as a compensation to the local fans for the elimination of the traditional championship final match. However, since Dragon Stadium was undergoing refurbishment and expansion works at the time, the super cup continued being played in the federal capital until the 30th Super League season, moving to its intended venue for the following season. The first Supercopa edition played in Canalave, now as the Canalave Crown, ended with the Super League champions [[Metropolis Alligators]] defeating the King&#039;s Shield holders Nacional 2–0 to win their first title in the competition.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Winners==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|List of Canalave Crown finals}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Performance by club===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions won&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 12&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 7&lt;br /&gt;
| 8, 9, 10, 12, 17, 20, 21, 34, 37, 42, 45, 47&lt;br /&gt;
| 11, 18, 28, 35, 40, 44, 48&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 12&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 19, 23, 32, 36, 40, 43, 44&lt;br /&gt;
| 37&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 8&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 7, 18, 25, 27, 29, 35, 39&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 6, 14, 20, 32&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 8&lt;br /&gt;
| 26, 30, 31, 38&lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 19, 22, 23, 24, 36, 41, 47&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 7&lt;br /&gt;
| 24, 33&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 8, 9, 30, 34, 42, 43&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| 16, 48&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 26, 29, 38, 45&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 22&lt;br /&gt;
| 4, 12, 25&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 11, 46&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 14&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 16, 21&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 28&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 39, 46&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 41&lt;br /&gt;
| 33&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| 15&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 27, 31&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 17&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Tannenberg_FC&amp;diff=64914</id>
		<title>Tannenberg FC</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Tannenberg_FC&amp;diff=64914"/>
		<updated>2024-06-03T21:33:07Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: Created page with &amp;quot;{{Infobox football club | clubname     = Tannenberg FC | image        = Badge of Tannenberg FC | fullname     = Tannenberg Football Club | nickname     = &amp;#039;&amp;#039;The Citizens&amp;#039;&amp;#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&amp;#039;&amp;#039;TFC&amp;#039;&amp;#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&amp;#039;&amp;#039;The Black-Whites&amp;#039;&amp;#039;}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&amp;#039;&amp;#039;The Knights&amp;#039;&amp;#039; | founded      = 1928 | ground       = White Meadow Arena | capacity     = 69,780 | owner        = Tannenberg FC Supporters&amp;#039; Trust | chairman     = Frederick Walters | manager      = Bruno Mouch...&amp;quot;&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football club&lt;br /&gt;
| clubname     = Tannenberg FC&lt;br /&gt;
| image        = [[File:Tannenberg FC logo.png|150px|Badge of Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| fullname     = Tannenberg Football Club&lt;br /&gt;
| nickname     = &#039;&#039;The Citizens&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;TFC&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;The Black-Whites&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;The Knights&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| founded      = 1928&lt;br /&gt;
| ground       = [[White Meadow Arena]]&lt;br /&gt;
| capacity     = 69,780&lt;br /&gt;
| owner        = Tannenberg FC Supporters&#039; Trust&lt;br /&gt;
| chairman     = Frederick Walters&lt;br /&gt;
| manager      = Bruno Mouche&lt;br /&gt;
| league       = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season       = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 71|Liga-1 71]]&lt;br /&gt;
| position     = 3rd&lt;br /&gt;
| current      = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b1   = _whitestripes&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so1  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm1     = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| body1        = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm1    = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts1      = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| socks1       = 000000&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_la2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_b2   = &lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_ra2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_sh2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| pattern_so2  =&lt;br /&gt;
| leftarm2     = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| body2        = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| rightarm2    = E30000&lt;br /&gt;
| shorts2      = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
| socks2       = FFFFFF&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Tannenberg FC&#039;&#039;&#039;, also known as &#039;&#039;&#039;Tannenberg&#039;&#039;&#039; or &#039;&#039;&#039;TFC&#039;&#039;&#039; for short, is a professional [[Valladares|Valladar]] football club based in [[Carloburgo]] that plays in the [[Valladar Liga-1]], the highest level of the [[Valladar football league system]]. Established in 1928 in the downtown borough of Tannenberg by a group of wealthy students living in the zone, Tannenberg became a founding member of the Mountbatten Football Association in 1935 and rose to become absolute dominators of the state league, only letting crosstown rivals AC Tallin win it three times. Later on, Tannenberg were a founding member of the [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladar Super League]], and have competed in the top flight every season. They play their home matches at [[White Meadow Arena]], located in the outskirts of Carloburgo and able to seat 69,780 people.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Up to the 72nd Valladar Liga-1 season, Tannenberg have won seven league championships, three [[King&#039;s Shield|Kings&#039; Shields]] and three [[Canalave Crown]]s. Internationally, their best achievement has been a runner-up finish in the 52nd [[Globe Cup|UICA Globe Cup]]. Tannenberg have fierce rivalries with [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Eterna Stars]], as well as with [[Pradera FC]] and [[Slateport Bulls]]. The club&#039;s traditional [[wikipedia:Kit (association football)|kits]] are black shirts with white stripes and black shorts and socks, with the alternate kits traditionally featuring the colours red and white as a tribute to the flag of the city of Carloburgo.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Stadium ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|White Meadow Arena}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Since the 11th Super League season, Tannenberg FC have hosted their home matches at [[White Meadow Arena]], located in the rural district of Tomford in the outskirts of Carloburgo, next to the Carloburgo-Pradera highway. The stadium, which became the first one in the nation to be owned by a club, was built thanks to the financial support of [[Marianne|Cotdelapomais]] airline [[Oak Air]], which owned and sponsored the club at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Prior to the opening of White Meadow Arena, Tannenberg hosted their matches at the [[Olympic Stadium (Carloburgo)|Olympic Stadium]], which could seat 62,000 fans and was downsized to its current capacity of 38,755 once the club left for their new stadium.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Supporters and rivalries ==&lt;br /&gt;
Widely known as the team of Carloburgo&#039;s elite and middle-high classes, Tannenberg FC started expanding outside their core fanbase thanks to their success in the Mountbatten state league, being soon embraced by people from all social backgrounds in Carloburgo as well as in nearby towns and all over the Mountbatten state, turning them into one of the teams with the biggest following in Valladares. Tannenberg&#039;s main rival since the amateur era has been crosstown rival [[AC Tallin]], who were born from the middle and lower classes of Carloburgo, and against whom they play the [[&#039;&#039;Carloburgo Derby&#039;&#039;]]. However, the &#039;&#039;Citizens&#039;&#039; quickly opened up a huge gulf in quality between both sides, which added to Tallin&#039;s recent stagnation in the lower tiers of the Liga Federal has diminished the rivalry. TFC also has city derbies against fellow Carloburgo sides [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax]] and [[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]], with the former having flourished with the Immigrants&#039; continuous stay and consolidation in Liga-1. Nowadays, Tannenberg have rivalries with [[Metropolis Alligators]] and [[Eterna Stars]] (both originated at the start of the Super League), as well as [[Slateport Bulls]] and [[Pradera FC]], who are currently the closest top tier sides to the &#039;&#039;Citizens&#039;&#039;. Matches against Pradera, known as the &#039;&#039;Western Valladares derby&#039;&#039;, have especially gained momentum in recent times following heated clashes between the fanbases of both sides, and also considering the fact that both are the most successful teams in the region.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Ownership ==&lt;br /&gt;
Traditionally owned by wealthy local entrepreneurs during the amateur era and the early years of professionalism, Tannenberg FC became the first Valladar club to have non-Valladar owners, as [[Marianne|Cotdelapomais]] airline [[Oak Air]] bought the club shortly after their first Super League title in a bid to enter the Valladar market. Although the Oak Air takeover promised an era of unprecented success for Tannenberg along with the announcement of the construction of a stadium for the club, the lack of silverware as well as Tannenberg&#039;s subpar performances during the early years of their administration soured the relationship between the club&#039;s owners and the fans. The opening of [[White Meadow Arena]] was not enough to quell the criticism aimed at the Cotdelapomais owners, with the club&#039;s most radical fans even resorting to measures such as boycotting home matches and protesting over the visits of Oak Air representatives to Carloburgo. In parallel, another group of fans organized themselves and began to gather funds in order to buy back the club, approaching the ownership in a more peaceful way. This group became the Tannenberg FC Supporters&#039; Trust upon completing the acquisition of the club from Oak Air prior to the start of the 13th Super League season and soon after it opened registrations for club members, surpassing 45,000 club members within the first month of the recruitment campaign. Thus, Tannenberg FC became the first Valladar club entirely owned by its fans.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Club honours ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;font-size:95%; text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Tannenberg FC honours&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Type&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 10%;&amp;quot;|Competition&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 1%;&amp;quot;|Titles&lt;br /&gt;
!style=&amp;quot;width: 20%;&amp;quot;|Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|rowspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; |&#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|6, 17, 38, 48, 51, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60]], 67&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;3&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|10, 17, 60&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=col|[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot;|&#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot;|16, 47&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{legend|gold|record}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Players ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== First-team squad ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs start}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=1 |nat=TKT|pos=GK|name=Steve Morrow}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=2 |nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Bruno Mazza}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=3 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Ronald Ross}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=4 |nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Felix Baumann|other=captain}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=5 |nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Mark Williams}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=6 |nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=David Klauss}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=7 |nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Samuel Valentini}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=8 |nat=NPH|pos=CM|name=Remus Vettel}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=9 |nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Fabio Cardetti}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Tristan Ingham}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Martín Palladino}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Thorgan Corness}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=VLD|pos=RB|name=Jordan Bizet}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs mid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Jayden Hawkins}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=VLD|pos=CB|name=Christian Betancourt}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=VLD|pos=LB|name=Joel Bruma}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=VLD|pos=RM|name=Giovanni Pelusso}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Erick Carter}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=Andreas Ehmer}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=VLD|pos=LM|name=Frank Brunner}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Dan Thompson}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Andrew Reid}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=VLD|pos=GK|name=Alex Córdoba}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=24|nat=VLD|pos=CM|name=William Moore}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Fs player|no=25|nat=VLD|pos=FW|name=Herbert Brücke}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{fs end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Notable players ===&lt;br /&gt;
:&#039;&#039;See also: [[List of Tannenberg FC players]]&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-begin}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Rafael Barrantes&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|AUD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Joord Rietveld&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|ASG}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Gomesano Suhurt&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|NPH}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Dragan Stavanger&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|Oberour Ar Moro}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Taran Bele&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Alexis Ardouin&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-4}}&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Becker&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Mateo Foschini&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Nick Mariner&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Christian O&#039;Brien&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Julián Rosero&lt;br /&gt;
* {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Taylor&lt;br /&gt;
{{col-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Management ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Name &lt;br /&gt;
!Role &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Chairman || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Frederick Walters&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Director of Football || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Christian O&#039;Brien&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Bruno Mouche&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Assistant Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;James Revell&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Reserves Manager || {{flagicon|VLD}}&amp;amp;nbsp;Thomas Taylor&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football clubs in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=List_of_stadiums_in_Valladares&amp;diff=64911</id>
		<title>List of stadiums in Valladares</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=List_of_stadiums_in_Valladares&amp;diff=64911"/>
		<updated>2024-06-02T18:12:46Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;The following is a &#039;&#039;&#039;list of association football stadiums in [[Valladares]]&#039;&#039;&#039;, ordered by capacity. The listed stadiums are or were used in at least a season by a professional team.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
!#!!Stadium!!Capacity!!City!!Home teams&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|1||[[Alexander I National Stadium]]||95,021||Swangard, District of Metropolis||[[Metropolis Alligators]], [[Valladares national football team]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|2||White Meadow Arena||69,780||Carloburgo, Mountbatten||[[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|3||Stade de Foix-Jules Picot||63,170||Bezieres, Foix||[[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|4||Alain Tramontin Stadium||60,207||Eterna City, Eterna||[[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|5||Estádio Estadual Armando Bozzelli||58,259||Campo Grande, Chiquito||[[Real Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|6||Dragon Stadium||50,987||City of Canalave, Canalave||[[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|7||Estadio Zachary Fortin||50,304||[[Metropolis]], District of Metropolis||[[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|8||City of Metropolis Stadium||47,826||Metropolis, District of Metropolis||[[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|9||Arena Junín||43,394||City of Junín||[[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|10||Estadio de la Montaña||43,174||Pradera, Antioquia||[[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|11||Stade de la Frontière||41,378||Fontvielle, Foix||[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|12||Estadio Municipal||41,279||Los Chorros, Angostura||[[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|13||Estadio de la Riviera||40,110||Slateport, Eterna||[[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|14||Olympic Stadium||38,755||Carloburgo, Mountbatten||[[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]], [[Carloburgo Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|15||Estadio Parque Armenia||35,250||City of Columbus||[[FC Columbus]], [[Patriotas FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|16||Estadio Tricentenario||30,244||Valencia, Antioquia||[[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|17||Stade de l&#039;Amitié||29,185||Fontvielle, Foix||[[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|18||Estadio 8 de Octubre||26,104||Lierravus, Alto Danubio||[[Club Libertad|Libertad]], [[Club Atlético Lierravus|CA Lierravus]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|19||Estadio Gobernador Villa||25,272||Pradera, Antioquia||[[Alianza Antioquia]], [[Real Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|20||Arena Bohemians||25,000||Metropolis, District of Metropolis||[[Bohemians Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|21||Estadio Andrew Chosroes||23,000||Metropolis, District of Metropolis||[[Atlético Nápoles]], [[Danubio FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|21||Riverside Stadium||23,000||Westporte, Canalave||[[FC Maritime Westporte]], [[FC Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|23||Stade Municipal Henri Cousteau||21,945||Servette, District of Metropolis||[[Servette FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|24||Estádio do Maldonado||20,546||Maldonado, Chiquito||[[Pumas Maldonado]], [[Universitario de Maldonado]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|25||Vincent Stadium||20,500||Vincent, Angostura||[[Western Suburbs FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|26||Albert Field||20,000||Edmonton, Westlands||[[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|27||Arena do Jacaré||19,000||Corumbá, Chiquito||[[Corumbá EC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|28||Estadio Municipal||18,243||Hamanos, Antioquia||[[Hamanos Athletic Club]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|29||Estadio Municipal||18,000||Valencia, Antioquia||[[Atlas SC]], [[Cardenales FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|30||Frank Clair Stadium||17,500||Fauxham, Eterna||[[FC Fauxham]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|30||Stade Omnisports Gatineau||17,500||Gatineau, Foix||[[AS Vaud]], [[Gatineau UC 98]], [[RC Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|30||Westlands Stadium||17,500||Hoxford, Westlands||[[Adelaide Kickers]], [[Hoxford Rovers]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|33||Stanford Community Stadium||17,250||Stanford, Mountbatten||[[Stanford United]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|34||Municipal Stadium||16,000||Townsville, Westlands||[[FC Townsville]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|35||Stade Micoud||15,500||Montreux, Foix||[[AS Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|35||Victory Royal Park||15,500||Victoria, Westlands||[[LDU Victoria]], [[RC Victoria]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|37||Venndale Stadium||15,400||Eterna City, Eterna||[[Eterna Celtic]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|38||Estadio Nicolás Bellini||15,000||Angostura, Angostura||[[Deportivo Angostura]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|38||Estádio Menor||15,000||Campo Grande, Chiquito||[[EC Comercial]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|38||Estadio Municipal Marcus Trent||15,000||Cerro, District of Metropolis||[[AD Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|38||Municipal Stadium||15,000||Toril, Eterna||[[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|42||Valladar Royal Air Force Stadium||14,000||Villena, District of Metropolis||[[Bellavista Jets]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|43||Parken Road Stadium||13,500||Carloburgo, Mountbatten||[[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|44||Estadio Municipal Capitán Rincón||13,000||Villafuerte, Antioquia||[[Defensores de Villafuerte]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|44||Stade de Charmilliot||13,000||Bezieres, Foix||[[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|46||Allenby Stadium||12,400||Northport, Westlands||[[Northport Bears]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|47||Municipal Stadium||12,200||Villaznia, Eterna||[[Villaznia AC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|48||Laurent Bellerin Stadium||12,000||White Mount, Eterna||[[AS Mont-Blanc]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|49||Stade Auguste-Mayot||11,100||Lausanne, Foix||[[AS Lausanne]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|50||Estadio Guachicona||11,000||Yumbo, Angostura||[[Yumbo FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|51||Estadio Isidro Cabrales||10,500||Florencia, Antioquia||[[Sporting Florencia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|51||Municipal Park||10,500||Bretford, Westlands||[[Bretford Royals]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|53||Municipal Stadium||10,300||Minault, Mountbatten||[[Minault United]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|54||Trefford Park||10,000||City of Canalave, Canalave||[[Canalave Rangers]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|55||Estadio Michael Baek||6,500||Ciudad Piar, District of Metropolis||[[Talleres de Ciudad Piar|Talleres (CP)]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|56||Dynamo Stadium||5,100||Metropolis, District of Metropolis||[[Dynamo Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football venues in Valladares|*]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Stadiums|Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares sport-related lists|Football stadiums]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Lists of buildings and structures in Valladares|Football stadiums]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=64910</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-1</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=64910"/>
		<updated>2024-06-02T18:12:12Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Clubs for Season 72 */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV1_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1977&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 1&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = [[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[IFCF Champions League]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = {{nowrap|[[Metropolis Alligators]] (16th title)}}&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 71&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = [[Fontvielle Impact]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;(16 titles each)&lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga1&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-1 season 72|Valladar Liga-1 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-1&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-1&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-1&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s top division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-2]], Valladares’s second division.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from March to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The vast majority of matches are played on weekends, with some on Friday nights and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own the rights to all of the league&#039;s matches.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-1 was set up in 1977 as the &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Super League&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, the first national league competition ever organized in Valladares, and before that, its most prominent teams were competing in amateur leagues organized by the Football Associations of each federal state. The first league season was contested in 1978 by 16 clubs, but it was later expanded to 20 in 1980. Historically, the league has been dominated by [[Fontvielle Impact]] and [[Metropolis Alligators]], from the industrial town of [[Fontvielle]] and the capital city [[Metropolis]] respectively, both of whom being the only clubs that have won four or more leagues in a row. L’Impact’s 16 titles and the Alligators’s 16 mean that nearly half of all the titles contested have been won between the two clubs. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-1.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The current champions of the league are [[Metropolis Alligators]], who won their sixteenth title at the conclusion of the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 70|seventieth season]]. Every year, at the start of the season, the last season’s champions play the last season’s champions of the [[King&#039;s Shield]] in an event known as the [[Canalave Crown]], and in addition to this, the league’s top teams every season get to play in the tournaments organized by [[IFCF]], such as the [[IFCF Champions League]] and the [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]. The league is currently ranked as the twentieth strongest league of the multiverse according to the IFCF rankings after IFCF season 17.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==History==&lt;br /&gt;
===Origins===&lt;br /&gt;
The Valladar Liga-1’s beginnings date back to 1977, when the [[Valladar state championships|State Championships]] were the most important football competitions in the nation. At the time there was no nationwide football competition in Valladares and interstate club matches were rarely held. In a meeting held at the headquarters of the [[Asociación de Fútbol Distrital]] in Metropolis in July 1977, representatives from the football associations from each Valladar mainland state voted 6–1 in support of the creation of the [[Valladar Football Association]], and in turn, of a nationwide football league, with only the [[Mountbatten Football Association]] opposing the idea brought forward by the [[Asociación de Fútbol Distrital|Metropolis]] and [[Eterna Football Association|Eterna]] football associations. As a result, the &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Super League&#039;&#039;&#039; was created and invitations to participate in its first season were sent to the top clubs in each State Championship at the end of the 1977 season, the clubs that accepted the invitation are italicized:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[División 1 Distrital]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Metropolis Alligators]]&#039;&#039; (champion), &#039;&#039;[[Marinos Metropolis]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up), and [[Club Nacional|Nacional]] (third place)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Mountbatten A-League]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Tannenberg FC]]&#039;&#039; (champion), &#039;&#039;[[AC Tallin]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up), and [[FC Columbus|FC Lilí]] (third place)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Eterna Top Championship]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Slateport Bulls]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Eterna Stars]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Campeonato Chiquitense]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[Chiquito FC]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Real Campo Grande|SC Caimanes]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Championnat d&#039;Honneur Foixien]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: &#039;&#039;[[AS Bezieres]]&#039;&#039; (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Fontvielle Impact]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[Liga Estatal Antioqueña]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: [[Pradera FC]] (champion) and &#039;&#039;[[Hamanos Athletic Club]]&#039;&#039; (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;[[League of Canalave]]&#039;&#039;&#039;: [[Canalave Dragons]] (champion) and [[Canalave Rangers]] (runner-up)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With Nacional, FC Lilí, [[Antioquia|Antioquian]] champions Pradera FC, and both [[Canalave (state)|Canalese]] clubs having declined their invitations, the VFA decided to appeal to the next large cities left without a team in the newly-created league, such as [[Maldonado]] ([[Pumas Maldonado]] and [[Universitario de Maldonado]] were both invited after both League of Canalave teams declined), [[Valencia]] ([[Cardenales FC]] were invited to replace Nacional), and [[Gatineau]] ([[RC Belfort]] received an invite to replace Pradera FC), while the last berth into the new league was awarded to [[Olympique de Fontvielle]], thus completing the 16 clubs that competed in the first VSL season, which was won by Metropolis Alligators. The football associations of the states of [[Westlands Football Association|Westlands]], [[Arauco Football Federation|Arauco]], [[Alto Danubio Football Federation|Alto Danubio]], and the city of [[Juninese Football Federation|Junín]] joined the Valladar league system later on.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
20 clubs compete in each Liga-1 season. During the course of a season, usually from March to November, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head performance, goal difference, away goals scored, goals scored, number of wins, and then a drawing of lots. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion. If there is a tie in points between two teams for the championship, a play-off match at a neutral venue decides the champion.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The three lowest ranked teams are relegated to [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]] at the end of the season, with the team in 17th place playing a double-legged relegation play-off against the runner-up team of the Liga-2 play-offs.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===International qualification===&lt;br /&gt;
As of the 18th IFCF cycle, and as determined by [[IFCF#Coefficient|IFCF coefficients]], the top two teams in Liga-1 qualify for the [[IFCF Champions League]], with the league champions entering the competition at the third preliminary round. The third-placed team qualifies for the [[IFCF Challengers Cup]], with the fourth-placed team having to play a play-off match against the [[Torneo de Verano]] winner for the last berth into the Challengers Cup. The other Challengers Cup berth is determined through the country&#039;s domestic cup competition, the [[King&#039;s Shield]]. If the cup winners qualify for IFCF through their league position, the fourth-placed team in Liga-1 will qualify for the Challengers Cup, and the fifth-placed team will play the Challengers Cup play-off.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Changes in league structure===&lt;br /&gt;
*Number of teams:&lt;br /&gt;
** Seasons 1 and 2: 16&lt;br /&gt;
** Since season 3: 20&lt;br /&gt;
*Number of teams relegated (automatic relegation except as noted):&lt;br /&gt;
** Season 1: 3&lt;br /&gt;
** Season 2: No relegation (Super League expanded to 20 teams for season 3)&lt;br /&gt;
** Seasons 3 to 13: 3&lt;br /&gt;
** Since season 14: 3 automatic plus the loser of a double-legged relegation play-off between the 17th-place team in Liga-1 and the runner-up team of the Liga-2 play-offs&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs==&lt;br /&gt;
A total of 56 clubs have played in Liga-1 from its foundation to the end of its 71st season. Currently, [[AS Bezieres]], [[Eterna Stars]], [[Fontvielle Impact]], [[Marinos Metropolis]], [[Metropolis Alligators]], [[Olympique de Fontvielle]], [[Real Campo Grande]], [[Slateport Bulls]], and [[Tannenberg FC]] are the only founding members of the league to be playing in Liga-1. AS Bezieres, Fontvielle Impact, Marinos Metropolis, Metropolis Alligators, and Tannenberg FC are the only clubs to have competed in every edition of the competition, while those clubs in addition to [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], [[Canalave Dragons]], and [[Deportivo Junín]] have never suffered relegation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Internationally, the best known Liga-1 clubs include Metropolis Alligators, Fontvielle Impact, AS Bezieres, Marinos Metropolis, Nacional, Tannenberg FC, and Eterna Stars, collectively known as the [[G-7]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs for Season 72===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;72nd Valladar Liga-1&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.01 |long=13.1 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Lausanne|Lausanne]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.77 |long=13.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Bezieres|Bezieres]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=7.06 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Canalave Dragons|Dragons]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.88 |long=13.6 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Étoile Verte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.14 |long=16.16 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Deportivo Junín|Junín]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=8.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Eterna Stars|Stars]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.96 |long=12.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Fontvielle Impact|Impact]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.47 |long=11.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Club Libertad|Libertad]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=11.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.77 |long=11.92 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Olympique de Fontvielle|Olympique]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pradera FC|Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.34 |long=10.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Campo Grande|Campo Grande]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.75 |long=6.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Slateport Bulls|Slateport]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.11 |long=5.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Tannenberg FC|Tannenberg]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Universitario de Maldonado|Universitario]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF METROPOLIS TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=11.60 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;District of Metropolis teams:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Bohemians Metropolis]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Danubio FC]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Marinos Metropolis]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Metropolis Alligators]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Servette FC]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 72nd Liga-1 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Foix-Jules Picot&lt;br /&gt;
| 63,170&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Lausanne]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Lausanne, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Charmilliot{{efn|name=a|Playing its home matches at Stade de Charmilliot in Bezieres instead of their regular stadium Stade Auguste-Mayot in Lausanne which did not meet LFV requirements for Liga-1 matches.}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Bohemians Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena Bohemians&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Canalave, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Dragon Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 50,987&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Danubio FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Andrew Chosroes&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} [[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| 43,394&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Eterna City, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Alain Tramontin Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 60,207&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Charmilliot&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fontvielle, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de la Frontière&lt;br /&gt;
| 41,378&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Alto Danubio}} [[Club Libertad|Libertad]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Lierravus, Alto Danubio&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio 8 de Octubre&lt;br /&gt;
| 26,104&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Zachary Fortin&lt;br /&gt;
| 50,304&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Alexander I National Stadium]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 95,021&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Zachary Fortin{{efn|name=b|Temporarily playing its home matches at Estadio Zachary Fortin in [[Metropolis]] instead of their regular stadium City of Metropolis Stadium in Metropolis which is undergoing remodeling works.}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 50,304&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fontvielle, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de l&#039;Amitié&lt;br /&gt;
| 29,185&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio de la Montaña&lt;br /&gt;
| 43,174&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Real Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Campo Grande, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio Estadual Armando Bozzelli&lt;br /&gt;
| 58,259&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Servette FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Servette, District of Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Municipal Henri Cousteau&lt;br /&gt;
| 21,945&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Slateport, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio de la Riviera&lt;br /&gt;
| 40,110&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| White Meadow Arena&lt;br /&gt;
| 69,780&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Universitario de Maldonado]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Maldonado, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio do Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,546&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Roll of Honour==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! Seasons Won&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Metropolis Alligators&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;16&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 3, 14, 15, 18, 31, 32, 33, 34, 39, 43, 50, 62, 64, 70, 71&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} Fontvielle Impact&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;16&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 8, 9, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 41, 54, 58, 59, 65, 66&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} AS Bezieres&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;11&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 11, 13, 16, 27, 36, 40, 42, 47, 57, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 61|61]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Marinos Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 4, 44, 45, 46, 52, 53, 69&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} Tannenberg FC&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;7&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 6, 17, 38, 48, 51, [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60]], 67&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Nacional&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;5&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 12, 30, 55, 56&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} Canalave Dragons&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 19, 68&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} Eterna Stars&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;2&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 2, 20&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} Deportivo Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 49&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} Edmonton United&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} Olympique de Fontvielle&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 35&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} Pradera FC&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 37&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} Slateport Bulls&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;1&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| 63&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Sponsorship==&lt;br /&gt;
From seasons 1 to 58, the Valladar Liga-1 had title sponsorship rights sold to six companies, three of which were Valladar companies: public utility company [[EnergyValladares]], electronics retailer [[Triangle Électronique|Triangle]], and [[AlfaCredit Bank]], which was the most recent title sponsor, having sponsored the Liga-1 from seasons 50 until 58. In addition to this, three foreign companies sponsored the competition during the Super League era: [[Mytanija|Mytanar]] and [[Cafundéu|Cafundelense]] banks [[OGI Banka]] and [[Banco Econômico]], and [[Civil Citizenry|Citiz]] dairy company [[ChocoMilk]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;margin-left:1em;float:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
!Seasons&lt;br /&gt;
!Sponsor&lt;br /&gt;
!Brand&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|1–13|| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[EnergyValladares]] ||Hydro Super League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|14|| No sponsor ||Valladar Super League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|15–19|| {{flagicon|MYT}} [[OGI Banka]] ||Valladar Super League presented by OGI Banka&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|20–24|| {{flagicon|CAF}} [[Banco Econômico]] ||Valladar Super League presented by Banco Econômico&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|25–29|| {{flagicon|CVC}} [[ChocoMilk]] ||Valladar Super League presented by ChocoMilk&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|30||rowspan=2| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[Triangle Électronique|Triangle]] ||Valladar Super League presented by Triangle Électronique&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|31–49||Liga-1 presented by Triangle Électronique&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|50–58|| {{flagicon|VLD}} [[AlfaCredit Bank|AlfaCredit]] ||Liga-1 presented by AlfaCredit&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|59–present|| No sponsor ||Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
AlfaCredit&#039;s deal with the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]] expired at the end of the 58th season. Shortly after, the LFV announced that it would not pursue any further title sponsorship deals for the Liga-1, arguing that they wanted to build a &amp;quot;clean&amp;quot; brand for the competition while at the same time leaving the door open for a group of both national and international companies to become official partners and suppliers. The current sponsors of the [[Valladar Football Association]] are minor partners of the LFV.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Media coverage==&lt;br /&gt;
===Domestic===&lt;br /&gt;
In Valladares, starting from the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 60|60th Liga-1 season]] matches are broadcast by pay-TV channel [[GOL]], a joint endeavour by the Liga Federal de Valladares and former rights holder [[SportsNet]], which signed an exclusivity contract for 5 years where SportsNet agreed to pay P$ 7.2 million per year. GOL also has first rights to match highlights, which are aired in their program &#039;&#039;Lo Mejor de la Fecha&#039;&#039; at the end of the last match of each round. Match highlights are then released for the usage of other channels at midnight.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the past, Valladar football matches were broadcast nationally by SportsNet themselves and later by [[VSPN]], who aired up to 5 matches per round, while the clubs themselves sold the rights of their other matches not broadcast by either SportsNet or VSPN to local and regional broadcasters.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Radio coverage of Liga-1 matches is more varied, including full coverage of every match in the &#039;&#039;Cancha Valladares&#039;&#039; program on the stations and website of [[Radio Nacional de Valladares|RNV]], as well as other local radio stations which buy the rights to broadcast the home matches of clubs in their areas.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Global===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!width=200px|Country&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width:200px;&amp;quot;|Station&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width:200px;&amp;quot;|Notes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Chromatika}} || NCSN || &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Damukuni}} || DBC || DBC 3/4 (English), DBC 5 (Spanish); live casts only. Tape delay of 3 minutes.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Quebec and Shingoryeo}} || FAS TV ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flag|Tikariot}} || Tikariot Sports+ || One live game per week plus highlights&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{First-division football leagues}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Hui_L%C4%81&amp;diff=64909</id>
		<title>Hui Lā</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Hui_L%C4%81&amp;diff=64909"/>
		<updated>2024-06-02T18:10:04Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Hui Lā finals */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football tournament&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = Hui Lā&lt;br /&gt;
| image = Hui Lā logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| imagesize = 200&lt;br /&gt;
| imagecenter = yes&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = &lt;br /&gt;
| founded              = &lt;br /&gt;
| region               = [[Arrosia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| current champions            = {{UICAclublt|Istria City FC|BNJ}} (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = {{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Istria City FC|BNJ}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Algolia AC|SRS}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt; (1 title each)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Hui Lā&#039;&#039;&#039; (Translated as &amp;quot;Sun League&amp;quot;) is the premier regional championship for club [[football]] in [[Arrosia]] that began in conjunction to the [[IFCF 17 cycle]]. Like its predecessor in the [[Atlantian Oceania Champions League|AOCL]], the tournament currently consists of double-legged knockout ties culminating in a final played at a neutral ground. The most successful clubs are [[Raynor City United]] of [[Valanora]], who won the inaugural Hui Lā, [[Istria City FC]] of Banija, who won the second edition, and [[Algolia AC]] who won the third edition.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==History==&lt;br /&gt;
The [[Atlantian Oceania Champions League]], otherwise known as the AOCL, served as the premier regional club football championship for the region of [[Atlantian Oceania]]. Since its inception, the tournament invited all domestic top league champions, as well as the defending AOCL winners if they didn&#039;t win a domestic top league, to take part, with two-legged knockout matches held from the first round to the semi-finals, with a one-legged neutral-site final to crown the champions of AO. The tournament was held a total of 58 times, with [[Raynor City United]] of [[Valanora]] winning the most AOCL titles with 7 and [[Mâ Âlâmëómë]] of [[Farfadillis]] holding 4 of their own as the second-best side in the competition&#039;s history.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After AOCL 58, significant remnants of Atlantian Oceania have formed a separate sporting region known as [[Arrosia]] due to various intra-regional circumstances. The member nations of Arrosia proceeded to hold their own club football competition to replace the AOCL, but notably allowed domestic cup winners (As well as domestic top league runners-up if either a league was a multi-association league or the domestic top league winners also won the domestic cup) to compete, as well as the previous winner of the competition from the second edition onwards if they didn&#039;t otherwise qualify. This new competition was known as &amp;quot;Hui Lā&amp;quot;, or the &amp;quot;Sun League&amp;quot;.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Hui Lā finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Score&lt;br /&gt;
! Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Hui Lā 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Rülândéá Kôstä&lt;br /&gt;
|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[The Battleground]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Raynor City]], [[Valanora]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Hui Lā 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Istria City FC|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Admiral Cherenkov Stadium]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Santraginus]], [[Squornshelan Remnant States]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Hui Lā 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Algolia AC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Istria City FC|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Városi Stadion]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Veszprém]], [[Carpathia and Ruthenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Ranking by titles==&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Rank&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Istria City FC|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Algolia AC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Rülândéá Kôstä|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Rank&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BNJ}} || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SRS}} || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FFD}} || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Arrosia]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Liga_B_Champions_Trophy&amp;diff=64772</id>
		<title>Liga B Champions Trophy</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Liga_B_Champions_Trophy&amp;diff=64772"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:53:52Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = Liga B Champions Trophy&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF LBCT logo.png|center|100px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| teams                = 175 &amp;lt;small&amp;gt;(entrants in IFCF 7)&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
| champions            = {{UICAclublt|Omnio|CMT}} (1st)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = &#039;&#039;19 clubs with 1 title each&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Liga B Champions Trophy&#039;&#039;&#039; (LBCT) is an international tournament organized by the [[IFCF|International Federation of Club Football]]. It features the winners and best teams of leagues forming the second division of countries&#039; football systems, with each association entering up to three clubs. The winner of the LBCT also gains entry to the [[Super Cup]]. [[Banija]], [[Brenecia]], [[Vilita]], and [[Valanora]] are tied as the most successful associations in this competition, with clubs from those countries having won the trophy twice.  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The LBCT consists of preliminary rounds leading to a group stage of 32 teams. From the group stage, 16 teams advance to the knockout stage, culminating in the final which is a single match played at a predetermined venue. It was modelled after the [[UICA]] [[Series B Champions’ Cup]] to serve as a successor to that competition following the demise of UICA.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 5em&amp;quot; | Score&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Snowden River|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Club ESF|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Almintora National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Almintora]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Gallant Cross|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Rotor Värstjö|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[De Stadionnational]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bondstad]], [[The Sarian]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straightdale FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cedniavella|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Gold Coast International Football Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Gold Coast]], [[Northwest Kalactin]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kabakono FC|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Brighthaven Town|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Bowreach]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Vickery]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Almintora|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Xilon OC|EFL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Highland Road]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Hadford Hill]], [[Flavovespia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hawabark Boulders|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Argón Tacranza|TEQ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Theatre of Light]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Kistina]], [[Poafmersia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Coastal Corsairs HC|FPT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|1–1|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Adelaide Kickers|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Sokattack Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Mliona]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|VfL Reinbronn|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Pacifica|PFA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Revolver Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cyanaes]], [[Mertagne]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Myrkan|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Creed United|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Pale International Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Pale]], [[StrayaRoos]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Alnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Hartdale|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[University Grounds]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Saint Eleanor]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Club ESF|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Aissa United|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Arbea Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Arbea]], [[Krbustan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|SC Troubalose|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Polkation FC|PFA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Steelworkers Memorial Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Destin]], [[Xanneria]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Holhot United|PFA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Gallant Cross|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Lirai Asku Castle]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Yeaddin]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tihon United|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Tsear Superdome]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Tsear]], [[Saterun]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Herzegovina Phoenix|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Branvon CD|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Parc Athlétique d&#039;Yvesmont]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Yvesmont]], [[Patriotlandia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless United|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Trinidense|YGZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Sha Dadao]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Qiawutian]], [[Naixi]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Qet NSC|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Río CF|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Naksa Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Naksa]], [[Poafmersia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Evenfar FC|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Interblag FC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Utarwalin Wall]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Utarwalin]], [[Kanmer]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy 19|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Omnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AFC Droves|SYL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Cavaliere Campo]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[San Donato]], [[Carpathia and Ruthenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Most successful clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;border:0px&amp;quot; | &amp;amp;nbsp;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | IFCF only&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | [[Series B Champions&#039; Cup|SBCC]] included&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Kionao Locals|TUR}} || 1 || 0 || 4 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Gamboa FC|CAM}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Hatton Town|ADN}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Metropolitano|CAF}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Most successful associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;border:0px&amp;quot; | &amp;amp;nbsp;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | IFCF only&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | [[Series B Champions&#039; Cup|SBCC]] included&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAF}} || 0 || 0 || 6 || 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PIS}} || 0 || 0 || 6 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ADN}} || 0 || 0 || 6 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAM}} || 0 || 0 || 5 || 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|TUR}} || 2 || 1 || 5 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 2 || 2 || 4 || 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|COM}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BNJ}} || 3 || 1 || 3 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CMT}} || 3 || 1 || 3 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SPT}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 0 || 1 || 2 || 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|JSY}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VPH}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KRY}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BRE}} || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Challengers_Cup&amp;diff=64771</id>
		<title>Challengers Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Challengers_Cup&amp;diff=64771"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:52:56Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Challengers Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF Challengers Cup logo.png|center|150px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| champions            = {{UICAclublt|FTC United|ZWZ}} (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = {{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}} (2 titles each)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Challengers Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; is an international football club competition organized by the [[IFCF]] involving the three highest-placed teams from each association which did not qualify for the [[Champions League]]. Teams that are eliminated from the Champions League prior to its knockout phase also enter the Challengers Cup at the subsequent round. &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The competition was conceived as a successor to the [[UICA]] [[Globe Cup]]. The inaugural Challengers Cup, in the season that would have seen the 72nd Globe Cup, saw Malabon SC become the first [[Abanhfleft|Fleftic]] club to win a major international club title as they beat Port Sebastian 1–0 at [[Macquarie Docklands]] in [[Latrobe]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the qualifying phase, 48 teams contest the group stage. Divided into groups of four, they play a home-and-away round robin with the top two teams of each group advancing to the first knockout round of 32 teams, where they are joined by teams finishing third in the group stage of the Champions League. Beginning with the IFCF 14 cycle, third-place teams in the Challengers Cup group stage advance to the [[Associations Trophy]] round of 32. Knockout rounds are contested in two-legged ties, with each team playing one match at home. The final is a single match played at a venue selected each season at the start of the tournament.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With their clubs having won two Challengers Cups each, [[Chromatika]], [[Squornshelan Remnant States]], and [[Zwangzug]] are the most successful national associations in this tournament. By winning the [[Challengers Cup 15 final]], [[Metropolis Alligators]] became the first club to win both the [[Globe Cup]] and the Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Challengers Cup finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 5em&amp;quot; | Score&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Malabon SC|AFT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Port Sebastian|SCT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Macquarie Docklands]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Latrobe]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Shamrock Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Estadio Zachary Fortin]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Metropolis]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Franz-Gorz-Stadion]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Stelburg]], [[Siovanija and Teusland]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Megabrantid SC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Teussen Stelburg|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Elliot Family Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Marietta]], [[Xanneria]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Freeport United|FPT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Alain Tramontin Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Eterna City]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Yassaca|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Latrobe Athletic|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Estadio Nacional]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Navel Island]], [[Whirl Islands]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2-2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Herzegovina City FC|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Stadium of the Moon]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Lunas]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Capitalizt Dome]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Chromia]], [[Chromatika]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Old City Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Iturributa]], [[Astograth]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|KT Itzalovalle|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Mountain Fortress]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Oriannor]], [[Tikariot]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straudum VV|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Burdina Jauregia]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ferramendiak]], [[Audioslavia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Orange Bowl]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Schemerdrecht]], [[Ko-oren]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Cednia Beach Center]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cednia Beach]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Lakewood United|TMB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Montreal Koreana|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Scott City]], [[Darmen]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Zeta Reka National Sports Complex]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Aleiusia]], [[Zeta Reka and Hügeltaldom]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Noordende|CNR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|4–3}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[City of Hawthorne Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Hawthorne]], [[Xanneria]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Bavingtor FC|FVA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|St. John&#039;s Arsenal|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Jolbonopolis Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Jolbonopolis]], [[Quebec and Shingoryeo]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Chromatik|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Kilmonarch]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 19|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FTC United|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Latrobe Athletic|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Adam Antwerp Arena]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Daxler]], [[Saterun]]&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;border:0px&amp;quot; | &amp;amp;nbsp;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | IFCF only&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; | UICA included&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- no semifinal/quarterfinal/KR2 eliminations, 2 KR1 eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mapabore Juventud|AGU}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Albrecht FC|CAM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2 &amp;lt;!-- 1 other semifinal elimination --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Soldarian FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2 &amp;lt;!-- no other semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Cafundó do Juta|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Liria Prizren|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- no semifinal/quarterfinal/KR2 eliminations, 3 KR1 eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sokojiwa Dosi CK|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sonoma Center Panthers|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- 2 semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Turoki Tide|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 11&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Medoria Löwen|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 12&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Qidade Savana|JSY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 13&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- 1 semifinal elimination, 3 quarterfinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- Yuba United: 1 semifinal elimination, 1 quarterfinal elimination --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- Carter FC, Fontvielle Impact, Grasshoppers Turic, Protectorate United, Football Nordiqueville: no semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
; Globe Cup and Challengers Cup combined&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Titles&lt;br /&gt;
! Editions&lt;br /&gt;
! Second&lt;br /&gt;
! Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 46, 51, 61, 63&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mapabore Juventud|AGU}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 21, 26&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| GC: 30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 29, ChC: 15&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 44&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| ChC: 10, 12&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| ChC: 15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Albrecht FC|CAM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 5, 16&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Soldarian FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 15, 19&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Cafundó do Juta|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 2, 10&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 32, 68 &lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| ChC: 3, 13&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Liria Prizren|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 43, 44&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 56, 70 &lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sokojiwa Dosi CK|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 22, 55 &lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sonoma Center Panthers|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 23, 35 || 0 ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Turoki Tide|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 40, 66&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
===Associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;border:0px&amp;quot; | &amp;amp;nbsp;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | IFCF only&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; | UICA included&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 1 || 0 || 8 || 7 || 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|COM}} || 0 || 0 || 7 || 7 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} || 1 || 1  || 5 || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAF}} || 0 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 1 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|NPH}} || 0 || 1 || 4 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAM}} || 0 || 0 || 4 || 1 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|JSY}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AGU}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 2 || 1 &amp;lt;!-- 3 other semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|LLF}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 2 || 1 &amp;lt;!-- 2 other semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ZWZ}} || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VRC}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CMT}} || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KRY}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FFD}} || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|NGD}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SRS}} || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Associations_Trophy&amp;diff=64770</id>
		<title>Associations Trophy</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Associations_Trophy&amp;diff=64770"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:52:17Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{| class=&amp;quot;infobox&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+ Associations Trophy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| colspan=2 style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; | [[Image:IFCF Associations Trophy logo.png|200px]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;Region&#039;&#039;&#039; || Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;Teams&#039;&#039;&#039; || 40 &amp;lt;small&amp;gt;(main phase)&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| &#039;&#039;&#039;Champions&#039;&#039;&#039; || {{UICAclublt|Baraldhur AFC|TKT}} &amp;lt;small&amp;gt;(1st title)&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;[[IFCF]] Associations Trophy&#039;&#039;&#039; is an international club football tournament for national champions and other clubs that are eliminated before the main phase of the [[Champions League]] or [[Challengers Cup]]. It is thus regarded as the third-tier senior international club competition. The first tournament was held in the 11th cycle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Format==&lt;br /&gt;
The Associations Trophy includes champion clubs who did not advance to the main phase of the Champions League or Challengers Cup. Its main phase begins with a group stage of 40 clubs.&lt;br /&gt;
If necessary to reach this number, qualifying rounds are held to reduce the numbers, or by adding teams who advanced furthest in the Challengers Cup and with the highest club coefficients.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The group stage is a round-robin with ten groups of four. The teams finishing in the top two of each group advance to the knockout stage, and are joined in the Round of 32 by twelve clubs who finished third in the group stage of the Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Historical===&lt;br /&gt;
For the first two Associations Trophy tournaments, the following teams entered:&lt;br /&gt;
*Champions who did not qualify for the group phase of the Champions League or Challengers Cup&lt;br /&gt;
*Losing teams in the Challengers Cup play-off round&lt;br /&gt;
If qualifying rounds were needed, IFCF Council would decide on byes and a format aimed at including as many national champions in the group stage as possible. In the 1st Associations Trophy, there were less than 64 teams and &amp;quot;lucky losers&amp;quot; from the [[Challengers Cup]] fourth qualifying round were randomly drawn to enter the tournament. The group stage consisted of 16 groups of four teams, with group winners and runners-up advancing to the knockout phase.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 5em&amp;quot; | Score&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|KS Tapaklaboh|SDG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Bavingtor FC|FVA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[United Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Greater Mancodas]], [[Poafmersia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Brinemouth|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Turoki Tide|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Rigga Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Rigga]], [[StrayRoos Barrier Islands]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tropicorp FC|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Celtic Noviodunum|NGD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Stade des Pacifiques]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Langlois]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1896 Ebor|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Eagles&#039; Club]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Straton]], [[Tumbra]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Marthorpe City FC|FVA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Lokomotive Jarnstad|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Bongali Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Kuala Pekatanan]], [[The Gothania Isles]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Lonngeylin Coast|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|N.O.K. Bandits Lito|GEE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Marine World Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Crosaibi]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tanrısal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Beaumont Arena]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Beaumont]], [[Lisander]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sivolvia Central AC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kirkenes FC|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Old Town Road]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Billboard]], [[Chartistan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Baraldhur AFC|TKT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fast Car|CHA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Alexander I National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Swangard]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Rising_Stars_Cup&amp;diff=64769</id>
		<title>IFCF Rising Stars Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Rising_Stars_Cup&amp;diff=64769"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:51:45Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Rising Stars Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[Image:Rising Stars Cup logo.png|center|150px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| champions            = {{UICAclublt|Sion-Impact OSC|VLD}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = {{UICAclublt|AFC Treason|NPH}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt; (2 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;IFCF Rising Stars Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; (RSC) is the world championship for club football organized by the [[IFCF|International Federation of Club Football]]. In its current format, it is contested by the youth teams of the clubs competing in the [[Champions League]] group stage, plus the domestic youth champions of national associations. All players must be 19 years old or younger as of the last day of the calendar year in which the tournament is held. &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Rising Stars Cup was conceived as a successor competition to the [[UICA]] [[Youth Cup]] and adopted its competition rules and format. The most successful team is [[Nephara]]&#039;s [[AFC Treason]], which won its second Rising Stars Cup in the 6th cycle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Format==&lt;br /&gt;
The competition is split into two entry paths:&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;Champions League path:&#039;&#039;&#039; The youth teams of the 32 clubs which qualify for the IFCF Champions League group stage enter the IFCF Champions League Path.&lt;br /&gt;
* &#039;&#039;&#039;Domestic Champions Path:&#039;&#039;&#039; The youth domestic champions of the associations with a youth competition enter the Domestic Champions Path. &lt;br /&gt;
The Champions League path parallels the group stage of that season&#039;s Champions League, with the group winners advancing to the round of 16 and the runners-up advancing to the play-offs. The youth domestic champions play rounds of two-legged ties, with the eight winners advancing to the play-offs, where they play a single match at home against the Champions League path runners-up. The round of 16 onwards has single-leg ties, with the semi-finals and final played at neutral venues.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
There is no extra time as a tie-breaking rule in this competition. Knockout round ties that are tied on aggregate after the second leg, or after normal time if the winner is decided by a single match, proceed straight to kicks from the penalty mark.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Rising Stars Cup finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 5em&amp;quot; | Score&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AFC Treason|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0}}{{efn|AFC Treason wins after extra time.}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Stallions|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Almintora National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Almintora]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arsenal de Releinthi|AFT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|4–3}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|René Skaé|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[De Stadionnational]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bondstad]], [[The Sarian]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Felsenkirchen 1879|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kota Jembal Youth|SHT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Gold Coast International Football Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Gold Coast]], [[Northwest Kalactin]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Walstreim Lions|SNL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Bowreach]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Vickery]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Colonial Sile|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Highland Road]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Hadford Hill]], [[Flavovespia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AFC Treason|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Guzmán-Cress Academy|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Theatre of Light]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Kistina]], [[Poafmersia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|5–4}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Sokattack Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Mliona]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mancodas City U19s|PFA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Teussen Stelburg|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Revolver Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cyanaes]], [[Mertagne]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ararat|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|3-2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Chromatik U-18s|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Pale International Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Pale]], [[StrayaRoos]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Canbix Muses|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2-1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Iturributa United|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[University Grounds]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Saint Eleanor]], [[Saint Eleanor]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Farond YFC|EFL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|1-1|6-5}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Nord-Est Regional|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Arbea Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Arbea]], [[Krbustan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|La Nueva Avenida|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|4–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Inland Academy|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Steelworkers Memorial Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Destin]], [[Xanneria]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1923 Esca|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Lirai Asku Castle]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Yeaddin]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Inland Academy|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Tsear Superdome]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Tsear]], [[Saterun]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Myana U-18s|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–2&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;7–6 [[WP:Penalty_shoot-out_(association_football)|pen]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Burnaby SC|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Parc Athlétique d&#039;Yvesmont]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Yvesmont]], [[Patriotlandia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Johnho United|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Sha Dadao]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Qiawutian]], [[Naixi]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Nuholm|SEM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Naksa Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Naksa]], [[Poafmersia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Starksville Coastal|CDG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|La + Querida|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Utarwalin Hall]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Utarwalin]], [[Kanmer]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup 19|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sion-Impact OSC|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Cavaliere Campo]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[San Donato]], [[Carpathia and Ruthenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Notes==&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Super_Cup&amp;diff=64768</id>
		<title>IFCF Super Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Super_Cup&amp;diff=64768"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:51:06Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Super Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF Super Cup logo.png|center|150px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| teams                = 3&lt;br /&gt;
| champions            = {{UICAclublt|FTC United|ZWZ}} (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most_champs          = {{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}} (2 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;[[IFCF]] Super Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; is a round-robin tournament played between the winners of the [[Champions&#039; League]], [[Challengers Cup]], and [[Liga B Champions Trophy]]. It closely follows the format of the former [[UICA Super Cup]]. The teams are ranked on conventional league table, with three points for a win and one point for a draw. Ties in standings points are broken by goal difference, followed by goals scored, and if teams are still tied a penalty shootout between the teams involved is held. The team finishing first is awarded the Super Cup trophy, while silver and bronze medals are awarded to the second and third-place teams.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the first seven editions, the [[Champions League]] winners won the Super Cup on all but two occasions, one of which was notable - [[Straightdale FC]] ([[Valanora]]), who prevailed in Super Cup 3 as winners of the Liga B Champions Trophy. In the history of IFCF and UICA competitions, this was only the second time that the winner of the second division championship had accomplished this feat. Remarkably, another Vanorian club became the third club to accomplish this when [[Club ESF]] won the 11th Super Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Clubs from [[Valanora]] have won the Super Cup a total of four times, the most of any association. Two-time winners [[Northern Union]], [[Raynor City United]] and [[Wirr Tsi]] have won the trophy the most times.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Results==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Second&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Third&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Malabon FC|AFT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Snowden River|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Gallant Cross|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straightdale FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Megabrantid SC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kabakono City|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Almintora|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kitara AA|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Yassaca|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hawabark Boulders|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Coastal Corsairs HC|FPT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|VfL Reinbronn|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Namiri Forest|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Myrkan|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Alnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Club ESF|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straudum VV|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Shearwater|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CASK Thorsborg|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|SC Troubalose|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Holhot United|PFA}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Lakewood United|TMB}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mipojoseon|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Herzegovina Phoenix|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Noordende|CNR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kirkenes FC|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless United|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Bavingtor FC|FVA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Qet NSC|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Evenfar FC|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 18|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FTC United|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CF Outineau|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Omnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable plainrowheaders&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+ Performances in the IFCF Super Cup by club&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Club&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Champions&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Runners-ups&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Directus|EUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Straightdale FC|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kitara AA|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CA Paulinthal|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Club ESF|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Sporting Noordende|CNR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FTC United|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Malabon FC|AFT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Megabrantid SC|SRS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Spartangrad|EUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Yassaca|SRS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Namiri Forest|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Alnio|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Straudum VV|KOR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CASK Thorsborg|SVJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kionao Locals|TUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Mipojoseon|QUE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kirkenes FC|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Bavingtor FC|FVA}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CF Outineau|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Snowden River|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Gallant Cross|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kabakono City|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Almintora|TUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Hawabark Boulders|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Coastal Corsairs HC|FPT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|VfL Reinbronn|STL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Myrkan|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Shearwater|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|SC Troubalose|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Holhot United|PFA}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Lakewood United|TMB}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Herzegovina Phoenix|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Crisisbless United|NPH}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Qet NSC|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Evenfar FC|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Omnio|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
===Associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 4 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AUD}} || 2 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CMT}} || 2 || 1 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ZWZ}} || 2 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BRE}} || 2 || 0 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} || 1 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 1 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SVJ}} || 1 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BNJ}} || 1 || 0 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} || 1 || 0 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|NPH}} || 1 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CNR}} || 1 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KSK}} || 0 || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SRS}} || 0 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|TUR}} || 0 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AFT}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FFD}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KOR}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|QUE}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FVA}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FPT}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|STL}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PFA}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|TMB}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Super_Cup&amp;diff=64767</id>
		<title>IFCF Super Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Super_Cup&amp;diff=64767"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:50:50Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Super Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF Super Cup logo.png|center|150px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| teams                = 3&lt;br /&gt;
| champions            = {{UICAclublt|FTC United|ZWZ}} (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most_champs          = {{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} &amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}} (2 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;[[IFCF]] Super Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; is a round-robin tournament played between the winners of the [[Champions&#039; League]], [[Challengers Cup]], and [[Liga B Champions Trophy]]. It closely follows the format of the former [[UICA Super Cup]]. The teams are ranked on conventional league table, with three points for a win and one point for a draw. Ties in standings points are broken by goal difference, followed by goals scored, and if teams are still tied a penalty shootout between the teams involved is held. The team finishing first is awarded the Super Cup trophy, while silver and bronze medals are awarded to the second and third-place teams.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the first seven editions, the [[Champions League]] winners won the Super Cup on all but two occasions, one of which was notable - [[Straightdale FC]] ([[Valanora]]), who prevailed in Super Cup 3 as winners of the Liga B Champions Trophy. In the history of IFCF and UICA competitions, this was only the second time that the winner of the second division championship had accomplished this feat. Remarkably, another Vanorian club became the third club to accomplish this when [[Club ESF]] won the 11th Super Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Clubs from [[Valanora]] have won the Super Cup a total of four times, the most of any association. Two-time winners [[Northern Union]], [[Raynor City United]] AND [[Wirr Tsi]] have won the trophy the most times.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Results==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Second&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Third&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Malabon FC|AFT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Snowden River|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Gallant Cross|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straightdale FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Megabrantid SC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kabakono City|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Almintora|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kitara AA|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Yassaca|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hawabark Boulders|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Coastal Corsairs HC|FPT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|VfL Reinbronn|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Namiri Forest|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Myrkan|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Alnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Club ESF|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straudum VV|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Shearwater|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CASK Thorsborg|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|SC Troubalose|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Holhot United|PFA}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Lakewood United|TMB}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mipojoseon|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Herzegovina Phoenix|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Noordende|CNR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kirkenes FC|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless United|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Bavingtor FC|FVA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Qet NSC|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Evenfar FC|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 18|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FTC United|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CF Outineau|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Omnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable plainrowheaders&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+ Performances in the IFCF Super Cup by club&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Club&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Champions&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Runners-ups&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Directus|EUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Straightdale FC|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kitara AA|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CA Paulinthal|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Club ESF|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Sporting Noordende|CNR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FTC United|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Malabon FC|AFT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Megabrantid SC|SRS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Spartangrad|EUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Yassaca|SRS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Namiri Forest|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Alnio|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Straudum VV|KOR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CASK Thorsborg|SVJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kionao Locals|TUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Mipojoseon|QUE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kirkenes FC|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Bavingtor FC|FVA}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CF Outineau|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Snowden River|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Gallant Cross|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kabakono City|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Almintora|TUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Hawabark Boulders|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Coastal Corsairs HC|FPT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|VfL Reinbronn|STL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Myrkan|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Shearwater|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|SC Troubalose|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Holhot United|PFA}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Lakewood United|TMB}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Herzegovina Phoenix|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Crisisbless United|NPH}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Qet NSC|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Evenfar FC|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Omnio|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
===Associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 4 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AUD}} || 2 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CMT}} || 2 || 1 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ZWZ}} || 2 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BRE}} || 2 || 0 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} || 1 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 1 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SVJ}} || 1 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BNJ}} || 1 || 0 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} || 1 || 0 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|NPH}} || 1 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CNR}} || 1 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KSK}} || 0 || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SRS}} || 0 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|TUR}} || 0 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AFT}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FFD}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KOR}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|QUE}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FVA}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FPT}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|STL}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PFA}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|TMB}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Super_Cup&amp;diff=64766</id>
		<title>IFCF Super Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=IFCF_Super_Cup&amp;diff=64766"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:50:14Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Super Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF Super Cup logo.png|center|150px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| teams                = 3&lt;br /&gt;
| champions            = {{UICAclublt|FTC United|ZWZ}} (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most_champs          = {{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} &amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}  (2 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;[[IFCF]] Super Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; is a round-robin tournament played between the winners of the [[Champions&#039; League]], [[Challengers Cup]], and [[Liga B Champions Trophy]]. It closely follows the format of the former [[UICA Super Cup]]. The teams are ranked on conventional league table, with three points for a win and one point for a draw. Ties in standings points are broken by goal difference, followed by goals scored, and if teams are still tied a penalty shootout between the teams involved is held. The team finishing first is awarded the Super Cup trophy, while silver and bronze medals are awarded to the second and third-place teams.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the first seven editions, the [[Champions League]] winners won the Super Cup on all but two occasions, one of which was notable - [[Straightdale FC]] ([[Valanora]]), who prevailed in Super Cup 3 as winners of the Liga B Champions Trophy. In the history of IFCF and UICA competitions, this was only the second time that the winner of the second division championship had accomplished this feat. Remarkably, another Vanorian club became the third club to accomplish this when [[Club ESF]] won the 11th Super Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Clubs from [[Valanora]] have won the Super Cup a total of four times, the most of any association. Two-time winners [[Northern Union]] and [[Raynor City United]] have won the trophy the most times.&lt;br /&gt;
==Results==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Second&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 14em&amp;quot; | Third&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Malabon FC|AFT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Snowden River|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Gallant Cross|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straightdale FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Megabrantid SC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kabakono City|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Almintora|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kitara AA|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Yassaca|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hawabark Boulders|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Coastal Corsairs HC|FPT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|VfL Reinbronn|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Namiri Forest|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Myrkan|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Alnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Club ESF|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straudum VV|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Shearwater|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CASK Thorsborg|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|SC Troubalose|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Holhot United|PFA}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Lakewood United|TMB}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mipojoseon|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Herzegovina Phoenix|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Noordende|CNR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kirkenes FC|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless United|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Bavingtor FC|FVA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Qet NSC|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Evenfar FC|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IFCF Super Cup 18|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FTC United|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CF Outineau|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Omnio|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable plainrowheaders&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+ Performances in the IFCF Super Cup by club&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Club&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Champions&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Runners-ups&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot; | Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Directus|EUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Straightdale FC|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kitara AA|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CA Paulinthal|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Club ESF|VAL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Sporting Noordende|CNR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FTC United|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Malabon FC|AFT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Megabrantid SC|SRS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Spartangrad|EUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Yassaca|SRS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Namiri Forest|ZWZ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Alnio|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Straudum VV|KOR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CASK Thorsborg|SVJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kionao Locals|TUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Mipojoseon|QUE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kirkenes FC|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Bavingtor FC|FVA}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|CF Outineau|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Snowden River|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Gallant Cross|BRE}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Kabakono City|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Almintora|TUR}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Hawabark Boulders|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Coastal Corsairs HC|FPT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|VfL Reinbronn|STL}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|FC Myrkan|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Shearwater|KSK}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|SC Troubalose|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Holhot United|PFA}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Lakewood United|TMB}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Herzegovina Phoenix|BNJ}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Crisisbless United|NPH}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Qet NSC|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Evenfar FC|PAS}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot; |{{UICAclublt|Omnio|CMT}} &lt;br /&gt;
|style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 0 ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
===Associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 4 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AUD}} || 2 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CMT}} || 2 || 1 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ZWZ}} || 2 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BRE}} || 2 || 0 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} || 1 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 1 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SVJ}} || 1 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BNJ}} || 1 || 0 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} || 1 || 0 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|NPH}} || 1 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CNR}} || 1 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KSK}} || 0 || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SRS}} || 0 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|TUR}} || 0 || 1 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AFT}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FFD}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KOR}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|QUE}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FVA}} || 0 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FPT}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|STL}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PFA}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|TMB}} || 0 || 0 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Challengers_Cup&amp;diff=64765</id>
		<title>Challengers Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Challengers_Cup&amp;diff=64765"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:40:51Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Challengers Cup finals */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Challengers Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF Challengers Cup logo.png|center|150px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| champions            = {{UICAclublt|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}} (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = {{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;{{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}} (2 titles each)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Challengers Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; is an international football club competition organized by the [[IFCF]] involving the three highest-placed teams from each association which did not qualify for the [[Champions League]]. Teams that are eliminated from the Champions League prior to its knockout phase also enter the Challengers Cup at the subsequent round. &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The competition was conceived as a successor to the [[UICA]] [[Globe Cup]]. The inaugural Challengers Cup, in the season that would have seen the 72nd Globe Cup, saw Malabon SC become the first [[Abanhfleft|Fleftic]] club to win a major international club title as they beat Port Sebastian 1–0 at [[Macquarie Docklands]] in [[Latrobe]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the qualifying phase, 48 teams contest the group stage. Divided into groups of four, they play a home-and-away round robin with the top two teams of each group advancing to the first knockout round of 32 teams, where they are joined by teams finishing third in the group stage of the Champions League. Beginning with the IFCF 14 cycle, third-place teams in the Challengers Cup group stage advance to the [[Associations Trophy]] round of 32. Knockout rounds are contested in two-legged ties, with each team playing one match at home. The final is a single match played at a venue selected each season at the start of the tournament.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With their clubs having won two Challengers Cups each, [[Chromatika]], [[Squornshelan Remnant States]], and [[Zwangzug]] are the most successful national associations in this tournament. By winning the [[Challengers Cup 15 final]], [[Metropolis Alligators]] became the first club to win both the [[Globe Cup]] and the Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Challengers Cup finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 5em&amp;quot; | Score&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 15em&amp;quot; | Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Malabon SC|AFT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Port Sebastian|SCT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Macquarie Docklands]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Latrobe]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Shamrock Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Estadio Zachary Fortin]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Metropolis]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Franz-Gorz-Stadion]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Stelburg]], [[Siovanija and Teusland]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Megabrantid SC|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Teussen Stelburg|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Elliot Family Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Marietta]], [[Xanneria]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Freeport United|FPT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Alain Tramontin Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Eterna City]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Yassaca|SRS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Latrobe Athletic|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Estadio Nacional]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Navel Island]], [[Whirl Islands]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CA Paulinthal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2-2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Herzegovina City FC|BNJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Stadium of the Moon]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Lunas]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mâ Âlâmëómë|FFD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Capitalizt Dome]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Chromia]], [[Chromatika]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Old City Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Iturributa]], [[Astograth]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|KT Itzalovalle|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Mountain Fortress]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Oriannor]], [[Tikariot]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straudum VV|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Burdina Jauregia]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ferramendiak]], [[Audioslavia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Orange Bowl]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Schemerdrecht]], [[Ko-oren]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Cednia Beach Center]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cednia Beach]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Lakewood United|TMB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Montreal Koreana|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Scott City]], [[Darmen]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Zeta Reka National Sports Complex]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Aleiusia]], [[Zeta Reka and Hügeltaldom]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Noordende|CNR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|4–3}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[City of Hawthorne Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Hawthorne]], [[Xanneria]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Bavingtor FC|FVA}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|St. John&#039;s Arsenal|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Jolbonopolis Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Jolbonopolis]], [[Quebec and Shingoryeo]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Partisan Sjoedrhavn|SVJ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Chromatik|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Kilmonarch]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup 19|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FTC United|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Latrobe Athletic|KSK}}&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;left&amp;quot; | [[Adam Antwerp Arena]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Daxler]], [[Saterun]]&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;border:0px&amp;quot; | &amp;amp;nbsp;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | IFCF only&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; | UICA included&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- no semifinal/quarterfinal/KR2 eliminations, 2 KR1 eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mapabore Juventud|AGU}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Albrecht FC|CAM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2 &amp;lt;!-- 1 other semifinal elimination --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Soldarian FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2 &amp;lt;!-- no other semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Cafundó do Juta|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Liria Prizren|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- no semifinal/quarterfinal/KR2 eliminations, 3 KR1 eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sokojiwa Dosi CK|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sonoma Center Panthers|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- 2 semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Turoki Tide|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 11&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Medoria Löwen|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 12&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Qidade Savana|JSY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 13&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 0 &amp;lt;!-- 1 semifinal elimination, 3 quarterfinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- Yuba United: 1 semifinal elimination, 1 quarterfinal elimination --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- Carter FC, Fontvielle Impact, Grasshoppers Turic, Protectorate United, Football Nordiqueville: no semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
; Globe Cup and Challengers Cup combined&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Titles&lt;br /&gt;
! Editions&lt;br /&gt;
! Second&lt;br /&gt;
! Editions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 46, 51, 61, 63&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mapabore Juventud|AGU}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 21, 26&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| GC: 30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 29, ChC: 15&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 44&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Wirr Tsi|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| ChC: 10, 12&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| ChC: 15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Albrecht FC|CAM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 5, 16&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Soldarian FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 15, 19&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Cafundó do Juta|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 2, 10&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 32, 68 &lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
|&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Arlington City|ZWZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| ChC: 3, 13&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Liria Prizren|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 43, 44&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 56, 70 &lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sokojiwa Dosi CK|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 22, 55 &lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Sonoma Center Panthers|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 23, 35 || 0 ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Turoki Tide|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Globe Cup|GC]]: 40, 66&lt;br /&gt;
| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
===Associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;border:0px&amp;quot; | &amp;amp;nbsp;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | IFCF only&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; | UICA included&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Third place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 1 || 0 || 8 || 7 || 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|COM}} || 0 || 0 || 7 || 7 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} || 1 || 1  || 5 || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAF}} || 0 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 1 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|NPH}} || 0 || 1 || 4 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAM}} || 0 || 0 || 4 || 1 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|JSY}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AGU}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 2 || 1 &amp;lt;!-- 3 other semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|LLF}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || 2 || 1 &amp;lt;!-- 2 other semifinal eliminations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ZWZ}} || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VRC}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CMT}} || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KRY}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|FFD}} || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|NGD}} || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SRS}} || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:First-division_football_leagues&amp;diff=64764</id>
		<title>Template:First-division football leagues</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:First-division_football_leagues&amp;diff=64764"/>
		<updated>2024-05-26T02:39:23Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Navbox&lt;br /&gt;
| name  = First-division football leagues&lt;br /&gt;
| title = First-division football leagues&lt;br /&gt;
| state = {{{state|autocollapse}}}&lt;br /&gt;
| bodyclass = hlist&lt;br /&gt;
| evenodd = off&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
| list1  = &#039;&#039;&#039;Multi-associational&#039;&#039;&#039;: &lt;br /&gt;
* [[United Hoofball Association United League|United League]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[V-League]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Shango-Fogoa Premier League]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
| list2 = &#039;&#039;&#039;By country&#039;&#039;&#039;:&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Fleftic Premier League|Abanhfleft]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Astograthian First Division|Astograth]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[The National League|Audioslavia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Series A|Darmen]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Euraleague|Eura]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Farf Freitball Ligá|Farfadillis]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Kelssek Football League|Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ko-oren National Primary|Ko-oren]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[The Premiership|Lisander]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Lega Macbon A|Macbon]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[OPSL Premier Division|Omerica]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SuperLiga|Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Apex|Poafmersia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FPIFA Federation League Divisjon One|Polar Islandstates]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Q-League|Quebec and Shingoryeo]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Saltsteadish Gold Division|Saltstead]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Republikaliga|Siovanija and Teusland]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Squidroidian Super League|Squidroidia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[StrayaRoos Premier League|StrayaRoos]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Alfa League|Talamia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Gothanitan Football League (division)|The Gothanita Isles]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Tikariot Premier League|Tikariot]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Elven Premier League|Valanora]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-1|Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FLOX Omega Division|Xanneria]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Zwangzug First Division|Zwangzug]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
| list3 = &#039;&#039;&#039;Defunct&#039;&#039;&#039;:&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Liga Aguazuleña|Aguazul]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Apox National League|Apox]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Brenecia A-League|Brenecia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Candelaria And Marquez Soccer Championship|Candelaria And Marquez]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Flame League|Ethane]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Nepharim Premiership|Nephara]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Élite League One|Paripana]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Taeshan Premier League|Taeshan]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&amp;lt;noinclude&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{collapsible option}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;/noinclude&amp;gt;&amp;lt;includeonly&amp;gt;[[Category:First-division football leagues]]&amp;lt;/includeonly&amp;gt;&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Cup_Winners%27_Cup&amp;diff=64743</id>
		<title>Cup Winners&#039; Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Cup_Winners%27_Cup&amp;diff=64743"/>
		<updated>2024-05-24T23:52:41Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Cup Winners&amp;#039; Cup finals */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football tournament&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Cup Winners&#039; Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF Cup Winners Cup logo.png|center|200px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| teams                = 42 (entrants in CWC 67)&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
| current champions    = {{UICAclublt|Sterling City United|DAR}}&amp;lt;br /&amp;gt;(1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = {{nowrap|{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}}}}&amp;lt;br /&amp;gt;(7 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The [[IFCF]] &#039;&#039;&#039;Cup Winners&#039; Cup&#039;&#039;&#039;, known as the &#039;&#039;&#039;Cygnus Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; up to its 48th edition, is an international football club competition contested by clubs who have won their national association or league cup. Each association may enter one club that won a national cup tournament, with the defending champions receiving an additional, automatic entry. Teams are not eligible to enter on the basis of being winners of playoff tournaments that determine a league championship or super cups where entry depends on winning other competitions. Clubs may compete in both the Cup Winners&#039; Cup and other [[IFCF]] competitions for which they qualify, but the Cup Winners&#039; Cup entry cannot be given to another club that did not win the national cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tournament originated as a competition sponsored by Cygnus, a [[Krytenia]]n telecoms company. The Cygnus Cup was independent of and not affiliated with [[UICA]], and clubs could thus compete in both the Cygnus Cup and in UICA competitions if they qualified for both. The inaugural tournament, held in the same season as the 27th [[Champions&#039; Cup]], &amp;lt;!-- October 2010 --&amp;gt; concluded with [[Valanora|Vanorian]] side Ibini FC beating Sargossan team Alianza Jucaro 1–0 in the final held at Cygnus Stadium in [[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]. [[Raynor City United]] became the first team to retain the trophy by winning the 8th and 9th editions, and would become the tournament&#039;s most successful team winning a total of six titles. The [[Valladar Football Association]] later took over the administration of the tournament.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the tournament&#039;s 48th edition, the tournament was temporarily suspended. With the founding of the [[IFCF]], the competition was resumed within the IFCF infrastructure, although it remains formally indepdenent and administered by the football association of [[Valladares]]. The 50th Cup Winners&#039; Cup final was held at Cygnus Stadium in Bromham, Krytenia to celebrate its origins. This should actually have been the 51st final, as one season was missed between the holding of the 48th and 49th editions (the latter being the first Cup Winners&#039; Cup under the IFCF umbrella).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Format==&lt;br /&gt;
The Cup Winners&#039; Cup is a knockout competition. Each round consists of a home-and-away series decided by the aggregate score between the two teams (with extra time and a penalty shootout in case both teams tie on aggregate), with the final played as a single match at a venue selected prior to the start of the competition. Currently, the defending title-holders as well as the cup winners from the highest-ranked associations according to their [[IFCF#Coefficient|coefficient ranking]] are seeded and given byes to the first round proper (which consists of 32 teams). The remaining teams are drawn to play preliminary rounds (depending on the number of entrants) to qualify for the first round.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Cup Winners&#039; Cup finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 5em&amp;quot; | Score&lt;br /&gt;
! Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ibini FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Alianza Jucaro|SRG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Areck Furness|SNO}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Rode Star Amsterdam|SNO}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|6–5}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|San Solari FC|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cafundó do Juta|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|4–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sokojiwa Dosi CK|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hondo FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CF Septentrionien|SNO}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hecia|STB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tout-Puissant Outremont|CLP}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Dunboor FC|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 7–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Zhevassi|KPZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Royal Khaldoon|QPM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1896 Ebor|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mercia Bromham|KRY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Firewood City|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Capri|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|San Solari FC|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Torshavn|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Valanari|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Battle|ZRB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raktaghav Hathi|KPZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stade Grande Olympique]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Neverend]], [[Liventia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Firewood City|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Psychiatrists|EIT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Protectorate Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ad&#039;ihan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AS Bezieres|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Warriors|ZRB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bridge Road]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Oldbridge]], [[Ad&#039;ihan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AS Bezieres|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Iturributa|ITB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Prosperea]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ciudagua]], [[Aguazul]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AS Bezieres|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northbrook Diamonds FK|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Conabora]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[San Pablo]], [[Aguazul]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|East Franz Athletic|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Old City Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Iturributa]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 19|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Pentref-ar-y-Bae|AEL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|1–1|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Scott City FC|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Valor]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Dénprade]], [[Aguazul]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 20|20]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Axel Heiburg|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Grasshoppers Turic|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Barge]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bjarnarey]], [[Polar Islandstates]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 21|21]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Axel Heiburg|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbizania Wanderers|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[New Free Stone Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Drayfill]], [[Aels]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 22|22]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Iturributa|ITB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Scott City FC|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Coliseu Piru Royal]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Piru City]], [[Capivara Group]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 23|23]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|5–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Firewood City|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[South Lawn]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Split]], [[Broken Islands of Wight]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 24|24]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jamaica Giants|JSY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lonngeylin Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Lonngeylin]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 25|25]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Royal Rumiatzi|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Medoria Löwen|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 26|26]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbizania Wanderers|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Royal Equestria Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Canterlot]], [[Equestrian States]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 27|27]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|SK Franz Josef City|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Battleground]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Raynor City]], [[Valanora]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 28|28]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Iturributa United|ITB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC1. Surtsey Island Gulls|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nueva Estadio de Isla Nespa]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Nespa]], [[The Royal Barangay]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 29|29]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Barbury Town|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbizania Wanderers|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Casa Naranja]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stemanisis]], [[Yttribia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 30|30]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northbrook Diamonds FK|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stade de Foix-Jules Picot]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bezieres]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 31|31]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbanista|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Coliseum of the Inurahtii]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Inura Forest]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 32|32]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Revolutionaries|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lord Almighty Gregory National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Capital District]], [[Gregoryisgodistan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 33|33]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Scott City FC|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stadia Volker]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Volker]], [[Felix]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 34|34]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sonoma Center Panthers|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Graha&#039;ajat Stidiyama]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Zhevassi]], [[Pazhujeb Islands]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 35|35]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Barbury Town|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Nacional Barrio El Niño]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Meléndez]], [[San José Guayabal]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 36|36]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bridget Kilkenny Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Teach Iarann]], [[Muzira&#039;a Ba&#039;aydah]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 37|37]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[New Oxford Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[New Oxford]], [[Ceni]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 38|38]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Marinos Metropolis|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 7–4&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CD FAS|SJG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Tierra del Fuego]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Yucaiquén]], [[San José Guayabal]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 39|39]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Marinos Metropolis|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Stein-los Turkish|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kilmonarch]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 40|40]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 41|41]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tanrısal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Celtic Noviodunum|NGD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cenial Halcyon National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cenial]], [[Ceni]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 42|42]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Real Azuris|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tivoli Ring Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Alikki-Corra]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 43|43]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Nacional|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The 66 Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cathair]], [[Audioslavia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 44|44]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Real Azuris|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Eels Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Eelandii]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 45|45]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Port Sebastian|SCT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|San Marco Storm|PCR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[King&#039;s Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Scott City]], [[Darmen]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 46|46]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Real Azuris|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|KT Moreazerua|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lonngeylin Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Lonngeylin]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 47|47]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Revanigruud Riversharks|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Exhibition Place]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Kirkenes]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 48|48]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Flanders FC|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Draistadion]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[St. Jakob]], [[Siovanija and Teusland]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| -- || colspan=4 | &#039;&#039;Not held between 82nd and 84th [[World Cup]] cycles. IFCF takes over after this season.&#039;&#039; &lt;br /&gt;
! IFCF cycle&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 49|49]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Endeavour|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Battleground]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Raynor City]], [[Valanora]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 50|50]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|2–2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 51|51]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bastion Arena]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Bastion]], [[Eura]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 52|52]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–2|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sabrefell Moths|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Parade Grounds]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Regium]], [[Oberour Ar Moro]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 53|53]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Teussen Stelburg|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Baker_Park_national_football_team#BBP_National_Stadium|BBP National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Belle Haven]], [[Baker Park]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 54|54]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Teussen Stelburg|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Seafront Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Langmere Green]], [[Flavovespia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 55|55]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|6–3}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ituraitz Victory|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kilmonarch]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 7&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 56|56]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Nacional|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Reneegrad]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Joongyeong]], [[Quebec and Shingoryeo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 8&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 57|57]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crystal Fair HC|CRY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Alexander I National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Swangard]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 9&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 58|58]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Nacional|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Grand Duke’s Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Rumiatzi]], [[Astograth]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 10&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 59|59]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Aleiusia Capital|ZRH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Iobabao Legendary Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Mliona]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 11&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 60|60]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Maethoru SC|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Aleiusia Capital|ZRH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Burdina Jauregia]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ferramendiak]], [[Audioslavia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 12&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 61|61]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Stein-los Turkish|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stade Olympique]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Outineau]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 13&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 62|62]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mipojoseon|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marine World Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Crosaibi]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 14&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 63|63]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stokers&#039; Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Fontwell]], [[Tumbra]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 64|64]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straudum VV|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Montreal Koreana|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[White Meadow Arena]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Carloburgo]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 16&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 65|65]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Club Stein-los|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sha Dadao]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Qiawutian]], [[Naixi]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 17&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 66|66]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tanrısal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Athletic Saint Eleanor|EXT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stein-los Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 18&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 67|67]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sterling City United|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Eyrods|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Macquarie Docklands]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Latrobe]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 19&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Most successful clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}} || 7 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}} || 3 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mar Sara FC|VAL}} || 3 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|AS Bezieres|VLD}} || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Spartangrad|EUR}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}} || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Most successful associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 13 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 10 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} || 4 || 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PIS}} || 4 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AUD}} || 4 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} || 3 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|COM}} || 2 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|COS}} || 2 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|APX}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BRE}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ITB}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SNO}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VIL}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAF}} || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KOR}} || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Cup_Winners%27_Cup&amp;diff=64742</id>
		<title>Cup Winners&#039; Cup</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Cup_Winners%27_Cup&amp;diff=64742"/>
		<updated>2024-05-24T23:51:57Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football tournament&lt;br /&gt;
| name                 = IFCF Cup Winners&#039; Cup&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 = [[File:IFCF Cup Winners Cup logo.png|center|200px]]&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| teams                = 42 (entrants in CWC 67)&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
| current champions    = {{UICAclublt|Sterling City United|DAR}}&amp;lt;br /&amp;gt;(1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = {{nowrap|{{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}}}}&amp;lt;br /&amp;gt;(7 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The [[IFCF]] &#039;&#039;&#039;Cup Winners&#039; Cup&#039;&#039;&#039;, known as the &#039;&#039;&#039;Cygnus Cup&#039;&#039;&#039; up to its 48th edition, is an international football club competition contested by clubs who have won their national association or league cup. Each association may enter one club that won a national cup tournament, with the defending champions receiving an additional, automatic entry. Teams are not eligible to enter on the basis of being winners of playoff tournaments that determine a league championship or super cups where entry depends on winning other competitions. Clubs may compete in both the Cup Winners&#039; Cup and other [[IFCF]] competitions for which they qualify, but the Cup Winners&#039; Cup entry cannot be given to another club that did not win the national cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tournament originated as a competition sponsored by Cygnus, a [[Krytenia]]n telecoms company. The Cygnus Cup was independent of and not affiliated with [[UICA]], and clubs could thus compete in both the Cygnus Cup and in UICA competitions if they qualified for both. The inaugural tournament, held in the same season as the 27th [[Champions&#039; Cup]], &amp;lt;!-- October 2010 --&amp;gt; concluded with [[Valanora|Vanorian]] side Ibini FC beating Sargossan team Alianza Jucaro 1–0 in the final held at Cygnus Stadium in [[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]. [[Raynor City United]] became the first team to retain the trophy by winning the 8th and 9th editions, and would become the tournament&#039;s most successful team winning a total of six titles. The [[Valladar Football Association]] later took over the administration of the tournament.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the tournament&#039;s 48th edition, the tournament was temporarily suspended. With the founding of the [[IFCF]], the competition was resumed within the IFCF infrastructure, although it remains formally indepdenent and administered by the football association of [[Valladares]]. The 50th Cup Winners&#039; Cup final was held at Cygnus Stadium in Bromham, Krytenia to celebrate its origins. This should actually have been the 51st final, as one season was missed between the holding of the 48th and 49th editions (the latter being the first Cup Winners&#039; Cup under the IFCF umbrella).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Format==&lt;br /&gt;
The Cup Winners&#039; Cup is a knockout competition. Each round consists of a home-and-away series decided by the aggregate score between the two teams (with extra time and a penalty shootout in case both teams tie on aggregate), with the final played as a single match at a venue selected prior to the start of the competition. Currently, the defending title-holders as well as the cup winners from the highest-ranked associations according to their [[IFCF#Coefficient|coefficient ranking]] are seeded and given byes to the first round proper (which consists of 32 teams). The remaining teams are drawn to play preliminary rounds (depending on the number of entrants) to qualify for the first round.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Cup Winners&#039; Cup finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center; clear: both&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Edition&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! style=&amp;quot;width: 5em&amp;quot; | Score&lt;br /&gt;
! Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! Venue&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 1|1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ibini FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Alianza Jucaro|SRG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 2|2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Areck Furness|SNO}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 3|3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Rode Star Amsterdam|SNO}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|6–5}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|San Solari FC|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 4|4]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cafundó do Juta|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|4–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sokojiwa Dosi CK|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 5|5]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hondo FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CF Septentrionien|SNO}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 6|6]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Hecia|STB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tout-Puissant Outremont|CLP}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 7|7]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Dunboor FC|CAF}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 7–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Zhevassi|KPZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 8|8]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Royal Khaldoon|QPM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 9|9]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1896 Ebor|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 10|10]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mercia Bromham|KRY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Firewood City|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 11|11]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Capri|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|San Solari FC|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 12|12]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Torshavn|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Valanari|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 13|13]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Battle|ZRB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raktaghav Hathi|KPZ}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stade Grande Olympique]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Neverend]], [[Liventia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 14|14]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Firewood City|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Psychiatrists|EIT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Protectorate Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ad&#039;ihan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 15|15]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AS Bezieres|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Warriors|ZRB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bridge Road]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Oldbridge]], [[Ad&#039;ihan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 16|16]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AS Bezieres|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Iturributa|ITB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Prosperea]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ciudagua]], [[Aguazul]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 17|17]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AS Bezieres|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northbrook Diamonds FK|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Conabora]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[San Pablo]], [[Aguazul]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 18|18]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|East Franz Athletic|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Old City Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Iturributa]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 19|19]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Pentref-ar-y-Bae|AEL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|1–1|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Scott City FC|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Valor]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Dénprade]], [[Aguazul]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 20|20]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Axel Heiburg|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Grasshoppers Turic|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Barge]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bjarnarey]], [[Polar Islandstates]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 21|21]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Axel Heiburg|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbizania Wanderers|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[New Free Stone Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Drayfill]], [[Aels]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 22|22]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sporting Iturributa|ITB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Scott City FC|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Coliseu Piru Royal]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Piru City]], [[Capivara Group]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 23|23]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|5–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Firewood City|OSR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[South Lawn]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Split]], [[Broken Islands of Wight]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 24|24]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jamaica Giants|JSY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lonngeylin Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Lonngeylin]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 25|25]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Royal Rumiatzi|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–2&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Medoria Löwen|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 26|26]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbizania Wanderers|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Royal Equestria Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Canterlot]], [[Equestrian States]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 27|27]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|SK Franz Josef City|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Battleground]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Raynor City]], [[Valanora]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 28|28]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Iturributa United|ITB}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC1. Surtsey Island Gulls|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nueva Estadio de Isla Nespa]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Nespa]], [[The Royal Barangay]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 29|29]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Barbury Town|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbizania Wanderers|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Casa Naranja]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stemanisis]], [[Yttribia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 30|30]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northbrook Diamonds FK|PIS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stade de Foix-Jules Picot]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bezieres]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 31|31]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Urbanista|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Coliseum of the Inurahtii]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Inura Forest]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 32|32]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Revolutionaries|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lord Almighty Gregory National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Capital District]], [[Gregoryisgodistan]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 33|33]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Scott City FC|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stadia Volker]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Volker]], [[Felix]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 34|34]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sonoma Center Panthers|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Graha&#039;ajat Stidiyama]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Zhevassi]], [[Pazhujeb Islands]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 35|35]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Barbury Town|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Nacional Barrio El Niño]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Meléndez]], [[San José Guayabal]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 36|36]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bridget Kilkenny Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Teach Iarann]], [[Muzira&#039;a Ba&#039;aydah]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 37|37]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crisisbless|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[New Oxford Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[New Oxford]], [[Ceni]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 38|38]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Marinos Metropolis|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 7–4&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|CD FAS|SJG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Estadio Tierra del Fuego]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Yucaiquén]], [[San José Guayabal]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 39|39]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Marinos Metropolis|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Stein-los Turkish|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kilmonarch]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 40|40]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 41|41]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tanrısal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 2–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Celtic Noviodunum|NGD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cenial Halcyon National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cenial]], [[Ceni]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 42|42]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Real Azuris|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Directus|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tivoli Ring Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Alikki-Corra]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 43|43]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Nacional|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The 66 Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cathair]], [[Audioslavia]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 44|44]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ulsa|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|4–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Real Azuris|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Eels Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Eelandii]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 45|45]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Port Sebastian|SCT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 4–1&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|San Marco Storm|PCR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[King&#039;s Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Scott City]], [[Darmen]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 46|46]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Real Azuris|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 3–0&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|KT Moreazerua|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lonngeylin Coliseum]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Lonngeylin]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 47|47]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Revanigruud Riversharks|COS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Exhibition Place]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Kirkenes]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Cup 48|48]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Flanders FC|COM}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Draistadion]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[St. Jakob]], [[Siovanija and Teusland]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| -- || colspan=4 | &#039;&#039;Not held between 82nd and 84th [[World Cup]] cycles. IFCF takes over after this season.&#039;&#039; &lt;br /&gt;
! IFCF cycle&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 49|49]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Endeavour|APX}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Battleground]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Raynor City]], [[Valanora]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 50|50]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|0–0|2–2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cygnus Stadium]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Bromham]], [[Krytenia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 51|51]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|1830 Cathair FC|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bastion Arena]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Bastion]], [[Eura]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 52|52]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–2|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sabrefell Moths|NPH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Parade Grounds]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Regium]], [[Oberour Ar Moro]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 53|53]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Teussen Stelburg|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Northern Union|BRE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Baker_Park_national_football_team#BBP_National_Stadium|BBP National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Belle Haven]], [[Baker Park]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 54|54]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|FC Teussen Stelburg|STL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Seafront Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Langmere Green]], [[Flavovespia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 55|55]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|6–3}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Ituraitz Victory|ASG}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kilmonarch]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 7&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 56|56]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Nacional|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[The Reneegrad]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Joongyeong]], [[Quebec and Shingoryeo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 8&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 57|57]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Spartangrad|EUR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Crystal Fair HC|CRY}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Alexander I National Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Swangard]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 9&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 58|58]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Nacional|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–1|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Raynor City United|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Grand Duke’s Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Rumiatzi]], [[Astograth]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 10&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 59|59]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Aleiusia Capital|ZRH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Iobabao Legendary Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Mliona]], [[Turori]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 11&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 60|60]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Maethoru SC|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–2|2–2|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Aleiusia Capital|ZRH}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Burdina Jauregia]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Ferramendiak]], [[Audioslavia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 12&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 61|61]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Stein-los Turkish|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stade Olympique]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Outineau]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 13&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 62|62]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mipojoseon|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marine World Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Crosaibi]], [[Vilita]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 14&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 63|63]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Mar Sara FC|VAL}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Cazadores Cathair|AUD}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stokers&#039; Park]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Fontwell]], [[Tumbra]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 15&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 64|64]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Straudum VV|KOR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|2–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Montreal Koreana|QUE}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[White Meadow Arena]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Carloburgo]], [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 16&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 65|65]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Atletik|MYT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Club Stein-los|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sha Dadao]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Qiawutian]], [[Naixi]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 17&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 66|66]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Tanrısal|PAS}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|3–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Athletic Saint Eleanor|EXT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stein-los Stadium]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Stein-los]], [[Pasarga]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 18&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup 67|67]]&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Sterling City United|DAR}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAscore|1–0}}&lt;br /&gt;
| {{UICAclub2t|Eyrods|CMT}}&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Macquarie Docklands]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Latrobe]], [[Kelssek]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 18&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Records and statistics==&lt;br /&gt;
===Most successful clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}} || 7 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|AC Izotz Zubia|AUD}} || 3 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Mar Sara FC|VAL}} || 3 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|AS Bezieres|VLD}} || 3 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Jungle Strike FC|VIL}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Fontvielle Impact|VLD}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Spartangrad|EUR}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAclublt|Metropolis Alligators|VLD}} || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Most successful associations===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! Champion&lt;br /&gt;
! Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} || 13 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} || 10 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} || 4 || 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PIS}} || 4 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|AUD}} || 4 || 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} || 3 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|COM}} || 2 || 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|COS}} || 2 || 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|APX}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|BRE}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|ITB}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|SNO}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|VIL}} || 2 || 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|CAF}} || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;text-align: left&amp;quot; | {{UICAassnlt|KOR}} || 2 || 0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Sion-Impact_OSC_logo.png&amp;diff=64731</id>
		<title>File:Sion-Impact OSC logo.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Sion-Impact_OSC_logo.png&amp;diff=64731"/>
		<updated>2024-05-24T05:12:55Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;[[Category:Football club logos]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Guzman-Cress_Academy_logo.png&amp;diff=64730</id>
		<title>File:Guzman-Cress Academy logo.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Guzman-Cress_Academy_logo.png&amp;diff=64730"/>
		<updated>2024-05-24T05:12:40Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;[[Category:Football club logos]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Metropolis&amp;diff=64728</id>
		<title>Metropolis</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Metropolis&amp;diff=64728"/>
		<updated>2024-05-24T02:43:02Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{under construction}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Infobox settlement&lt;br /&gt;
|name                    = City of Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
|native_name             = Ciudad de Metrópolis&lt;br /&gt;
|native_name_lang        = es&lt;br /&gt;
|settlement_type         = City&lt;br /&gt;
|image_skyline           = Metropolis-Skyline.jpg&lt;br /&gt;
|imagesize               = 300&lt;br /&gt;
|image_alt               = &lt;br /&gt;
|image_caption           = Skyline of Metropolis along the Puracé river&lt;br /&gt;
|image_flag              = Flag City of Metropolis.png&lt;br /&gt;
|flag_alt                = &lt;br /&gt;
|image_seal              = &lt;br /&gt;
|seal_alt                = &lt;br /&gt;
|image_shield            = &lt;br /&gt;
|shield_alt              = &lt;br /&gt;
|etymology               = &lt;br /&gt;
|nickname                = &lt;br /&gt;
|motto                   = &#039;&#039;Metropolis Advances&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|image_map               = &lt;br /&gt;
|map_alt                 = &lt;br /&gt;
|map_caption             = &lt;br /&gt;
|pushpin_map             = &lt;br /&gt;
|pushpin_map_alt         = &lt;br /&gt;
|pushpin_map_caption     = &lt;br /&gt;
|pushpin_label_position  = &lt;br /&gt;
|coordinates             = &amp;lt;!-- {{coord|latitude|longitude|type:city|display=inline,title}} --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|coor_pinpoint           = &lt;br /&gt;
|coordinates_footnotes   = &lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_type        = Country&lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_name        = {{flag|Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_type1       = State&lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_name1       = [[District of Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_type2       = &lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_name2       = &lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_type3       = &lt;br /&gt;
|subdivision_name3       = &lt;br /&gt;
|established_title       = Established&lt;br /&gt;
|established_date        = 1795, as &#039;&#039;Buenavista&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
|founder                 = &lt;br /&gt;
|seat_type               = &lt;br /&gt;
|seat                    = &lt;br /&gt;
|government_footnotes    = &lt;br /&gt;
|government_type         = &lt;br /&gt;
|governing_body          =&lt;br /&gt;
|leader_party            = [[Valladar Conservative Party|PCV]]&lt;br /&gt;
|leader_title            = District Mayor&lt;br /&gt;
|leader_name             = Augusto Barrera&lt;br /&gt;
|leader_title1           = &lt;br /&gt;
|leader_name1            = &lt;br /&gt;
|leader_title2           = &lt;br /&gt;
|leader_name2            = &lt;br /&gt;
|leader_title3           = &lt;br /&gt;
|leader_name3            = &lt;br /&gt;
|leader_title4           = &lt;br /&gt;
|leader_name4            = &lt;br /&gt;
|unit_pref               = Metric&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ALL fields with measurements have automatic unit conversion --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- for references: use &amp;lt;ref&amp;gt; tags --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|area_footnotes          = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_urban_footnotes    = &amp;lt;!-- &amp;lt;ref&amp;gt; &amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt; --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|area_rural_footnotes    = &amp;lt;!-- &amp;lt;ref&amp;gt; &amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt; --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|area_metro_footnotes    = &amp;lt;!-- &amp;lt;ref&amp;gt; &amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt; --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|area_magnitude          = &amp;lt;!-- &amp;lt;ref&amp;gt; &amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt; --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|area_note               = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_water_percent      = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_rank               = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_blank1_title       = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_blank2_title       = &lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- square kilometers --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|area_total_km2          = 245&lt;br /&gt;
|area_land_km2           = 245&lt;br /&gt;
|area_water_km2          = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_urban_km2          = 245&lt;br /&gt;
|area_rural_km2          = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_metro_km2          = 6,375.32&lt;br /&gt;
|area_blank1_km2         = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_blank2_km2         = &lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- hectares --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|area_total_ha           = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_land_ha            = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_water_ha           = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_urban_ha           = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_rural_ha           = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_metro_ha           = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_blank1_ha          = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_blank2_ha          = &lt;br /&gt;
|length_km               = &lt;br /&gt;
|width_km                = &lt;br /&gt;
|dimensions_footnotes    = &lt;br /&gt;
|elevation_footnotes     = &lt;br /&gt;
|elevation_m             = 1,059&lt;br /&gt;
|population_footnotes    = &lt;br /&gt;
|population_as_of        = 2022&lt;br /&gt;
|population_total        = 5,112,303&lt;br /&gt;
|population_density_km2  = auto&lt;br /&gt;
|population_note         = &lt;br /&gt;
|population_demonym      = &#039;&#039;metropolitano&#039;&#039; (m)&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;metropolitana&#039;&#039; (f)&lt;br /&gt;
|timezone1               = [[Time in Valladares|MT]]&lt;br /&gt;
|utc_offset1             = +4&lt;br /&gt;
|timezone1_DST           = [[Daylight saving time in Valladares|MST]]&lt;br /&gt;
|utc_offset1_DST         = +5&lt;br /&gt;
|postal_code_type        = &lt;br /&gt;
|postal_code             = 1100-1107&lt;br /&gt;
|area_code_type          = &lt;br /&gt;
|area_code               = +1&lt;br /&gt;
|iso_code                = VD-ME&lt;br /&gt;
|website                 = &amp;lt;!-- {{URL|example.com}} --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
|module                  = &lt;br /&gt;
|footnotes               = &lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Metropolis&#039;&#039;&#039; is the capital city of [[Valladares]]. The city is part of the [[District of Metropolis]], the federal entity created to house the nation&#039;s federal capital made of the city of Metropolis and six other nearby municipalities, which is a federal state in its own right. Metropolis is the political, economic, administrative, and industrial center of the country.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Metropolis was founded in the eighteenth century by Spanish-speaking settlers from the colony of Valladares moving east towards the Ituyán mountain range and the [[Endemien Ocean]]. &#039;&#039;Buenavista&#039;&#039; (Spanish for &amp;quot;Fairview&amp;quot;, its name until 1910) quickly grew as a point of supply for the increasing numbers of settlers travelling east and south towards the territories that eventually became [[Río Oscuro]], the city of [[Junín]] and the [[Alto Danubio]] state and became the second largest city in the colony after [[Columbus]]. After Valladar independence was declared on 8 October 1881, Buenavista became the starting point for the military campaigns by [[Francisco de Baraguez]] looking to annex the territory of [[Illiria]], and with the [[1910 Constitution of Valladares|1910 Royal Constitution]] it was federalized along with some nearby towns and turned into the new national capital. It was the Constitutional Assembly who rebaptized the city with the name of Metropolis, as a way to express their aim for a modern nation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The city is located in the southeast of the Valladar mainland, on the western extension of the Foix Valley and at the point where the [[Danubio River]] meets its main tributary, the [[Rivière de Foix]]. Subdivided into 8 communes and 42 neighborhoods, Metropolis has an area of 245 square kilometers (95 square miles) with a population of 5 million people within the city limits. The Greater Metropolis conurbation, which includes the District of Metropolis as well as several cities and towns in the [[Angostura]], [[Chiquito]], [[Foix]] and [[Alto Danubio]] states, constitutes the biggest metropolitan area in the nation, with a population of around 18.9 million.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The city is home to the [[Monarchy of Valladares|King of Valladares]] as well as the executive branch (Office of the Prime Minister), the legislative branch (Royal Parliament) and the judicial branch (Supreme Court of Justice, Constitutional Court, Council of State and the Superior Council of Judicature) of the Valladar government. Metropolis stands out for its economic strength and associated financial maturity, its attractiveness to global companies and the quality of human capital. It is the financial and commercial heart of the country, with the most business activity of any city in Valladares. The capital hosts the main financial market in Valladares, and is the leading destination for new foreign direct investment projects coming into the nation. It has the highest nominal GDP in the country, responsible for almost a third of the nation&#039;s total (32.5%). Metropolis is also home to the largest number of universities and research centers in the country, and is an important cultural center, with many theaters, libraries and museums.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==History==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Geography==&lt;br /&gt;
Metropolis lies in the Danubio valley region, part of the larger Foix Valley, at a height of 1,159 meters above sea leavel measured at Plaza Federal, the historical center of the city. The city lies along the [[Danubio River]], immediately north of the point where the river leaves its mountainous upper course and at the place where it turns west to flow through the Ituyán range in what is known as the Danube Canyon. This place is also known as &#039;&#039;Valladares&#039;s Fluvial Star&#039;&#039; since it is where the Danubio river meets the [[Rivière de Foix]] and the [[Montreux River]] from the east and the [[Cerro Creek]] and [[Puracé River]] from the west. The Puracé River, which has its source in the Puracé Indigenous Area in the Ituyán mountains, flows northwest through [[Los Chorros]] and western Greater Metropolis and splits the city into two zones before flowing into the Danubio, while the Cerro creek, which formerly flowed through the eastern zone of the city, was channeled in its lower course and nowadays forms the border between the city and the District of Metropolis&#039;s [[Servette]] municipality. Although the Metropolis conurbation extends away from the Danubio River in all directions, the city of Metropolis proper resides only on the west bank of the river.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Government==&lt;br /&gt;
Since its federalization and the adoption of the District of Metropolis&#039;s Constitution in 1912, Metropolis has counted with a democratically elected executive. The executive power is vested on the District Mayor of Metropolis, who also serves as head of government for the District of Metropolis and presides over the city&#039;s legislative body, the City of Metropolis Council. The District Mayor and City Council are both elected for four-year terms. Elections use the D&#039;Hondt method of proportional representation. The judicial branch institutions are shared with the District.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Local government in the city is based on the Communes (&#039;&#039;comunas&#039;&#039;), clusters of nearby neighborhoods which are managed by elected committees (&#039;&#039;Juntas Comunales&#039;&#039;) of seven members each, one of which is appointed by the District Mayor.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Administrative division===&lt;br /&gt;
The city of Metropolis has been traditionally divided into barrios (neighborhoods), a division originally based on Catholic parroquias (parishes), of which there are 42 official ones. Coloquially, Metropolis inhabitants divide the city into two zones separated by the Puracé River: northern and southern Metropolis, due to the fact that the historical language divide ran along this river, with northern Metropolis being mainly populated by English speakers and southern Metropolis being populated by a Spanish-speaking majority. A newer scheme has divided the city into 8 comunas (communes), grouping nearby neighborhoods with similar sociocultural backgrounds for administrative purposes.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Demographics==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Historical populations|1910|379,430|1940|848,397|1970|1,649,232|1980|2,572,781|1990|3,314,948|2000|4,123,521|2010|4,788,191|2020|5,034,533|align=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
In the 2020 census there were 5,034,533 people residing in the city. The population of the District of the Metropolis was 7,959,303, whilst the population of the Greater Metropolis conurbation was 18,033,202 according to census data. The population of both the City of Metropolis and Greater Metropolis has steadily increased since federalization in 1910, due to strong migration from rural areas and relatively high birth rates.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The 2020 census showed a relatively young population: with 24% under the age of fifteen and 13% over sixty, they are younger than Valladars as a whole (of whom 22% were under 15, and 14% over 60).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Two-thirds of the city&#039;s residents live in apartment buildings and 30% in single-family homes; 4% live in sub-standard housing. The city&#039;s exponential population growth has led local authorities to adopt densification measures reflected in the construction of high-rise residential complexes, especially in the southwest of the city where shantytowns could be found at the beginning of the 70s. Measured in terms of income, the city&#039;s poverty rate was 5.4% in 2009 and, including the metro area, 11.2%.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The city&#039;s resident labor force of 2.9 million in 2020 was mostly employed in the services sector, particularly business and financial services (23%) and commerce and tourism (20%); despite the city&#039;s role as Valladares&#039;s capital, public administration employed only 6%. Manufacturing also showed low numbers, employing 5% given that most industries originally based in the Metropolis area have relocated to the Greater Metropolis towns of [[Fontvielle]] and [[Yumbo]] since the 90s.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Transportation==&lt;br /&gt;
===Roads===&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:AvBaraguez.PNG|thumb|General Baraguez Avenue (looking south) between the Sarmiento neighborhood and [[Swangard]].]]&lt;br /&gt;
Metropolis is based on a square, rectangular grid pattern, save for natural barriers such as rivers or the relatively rare developments explicitly designed otherwise (most notably, the Parque Rushmore and Ciudad Real neighborhoods). The rectangular grid provides for 110-meter (361 ft)-long square blocks named &#039;&#039;manzanas&#039;&#039;. Although motorization rates in Metropolis are the highest in the country, with 6 out of 10 residents owning a car or motorcycle, public transport is widely used by the residents of the city.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Metropolis&#039;s urban road network is structured from two orthogonal avenues which alleviate traffic and provide better access to Plaza Federal and the city center in general; most avenues running into and out of it are one-way and feature two or four lanes, with computer-controlled green waves to speed up traffic outside of peak times. The city&#039;s principal avenues include the 20 kilometer-long Avenida del Río, which runs along the Danubio River and links the northern and southern zones of the city, Jaramillo Avenue, which runs along the Puracé River and links the city&#039;s CBD with the airport and the western zones of Greater Metropolis, and Suárez Avenue, which originates from the Avenida del Río at Nápoles neighborhood and runs from north to southeast, being the city&#039;s main thoroughfare of culture and entertainment. The General Baraguez Avenue, built in the 1960s, surrounds the city along its border with the District of Metropolis, and is the other main important road in Metropolis. With its construction, both it and the Avenida del Río became part of the urban beltway surrounding the city&#039;s urban perimeter, ensuring that vehicles with destinations other than the city proper would be able to avoid entering the city and add further congestion in the CBD.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Airports===&lt;br /&gt;
The [[Stanford-Miller International Airport]], commonly known as Villena Airport due to its location in the suburb of [[Villena]] in the District of Metropolis, is Metropolis&#039;s and Valladares&#039;s main airport, located approximately 15 km southeast of the city&#039;s CBD. This airport handles most international air traffic to and from Valladares as well as a vast majority of domestic flights.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The [[Borly Airport]], located in the Borly suburb in the [[Foix]] area of Greater Metropolis, is currently under construction and will be expected to serve primarily low-cost domestic traffic within Valladares and some regional flights to neighboring Rushmori countries, to alleviate the current congestion issues at Stanford-Miller.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Other airports near the city are CATAM (&#039;&#039;Centro Activo de Transporte Aéreo Militar&#039;&#039; or Active Center for Military Air Transport), which is the main base for the [[Valladar Royal Air Force]] and is located within the premises of Stanford-Miller International Airport, and the smaller Lierravus Airport which currently only serves general aviation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Urban rail===&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Buses===&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Culture==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Sports==&lt;br /&gt;
Association football is the most popular sport in the city, both in terms of participants and spectators. Metropolis has one of the highest concentrations of football teams of any city in the multiverse (featuring at least 20 professional football teams) with many of its teams playing in the top tier [[Valladar Liga-1]], with the most successful and popular ones being [[Metropolis Alligators]], [[Marinos Metropolis]], [[Club Nacional|Nacional]], and [[Bohemians Metropolis]]. This, as well as the regionalization of football competitions in Valladares prior to the creation of the nationwide domestic league, has led to the development of several rivalries within the city such as the &#039;&#039;Derby Metropolitano&#039;&#039; between Alligators and Marinos, the &#039;&#039;Southern Metropolis Derby&#039;&#039; between Marinos and Nacional, and the &#039;&#039;Duelo Abuelo&#039;&#039; (Grandpa Derby) between Nacional and Bohemians, among others. Other clubs include [[Atlético Nápoles]], [[Danubio FC]], and [[Dynamo Metropolis]]. The [[Asociación Distrital de Fútbol]] (District Football Association), founded in 1922, is the oldest state football association in Valladares.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In spite of football&#039;s overwhelming dominance in the city&#039;s sporting panorama, basketball holds a considerable degree of popularity with the [[Metropolis Eagles]] being the team representing the city at the [[Liga Superior de Baloncesto]], Valladares&#039; national basketball league. The Valladar capital is also represented in the baseball league by the [[Metropolis Tigers]], who play their games at the [[Metropolis Dome]], a former venue for association football.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Cities]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Flag_City_of_Metropolis.png&amp;diff=64727</id>
		<title>File:Flag City of Metropolis.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Flag_City_of_Metropolis.png&amp;diff=64727"/>
		<updated>2024-05-24T02:42:25Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;[[Category:Flags of Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Flag_City_of_Metropolis.png&amp;diff=64726</id>
		<title>File:Flag City of Metropolis.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Flag_City_of_Metropolis.png&amp;diff=64726"/>
		<updated>2024-05-24T02:42:03Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=List_of_King%27s_Shield_finals&amp;diff=64725</id>
		<title>List of King&#039;s Shield finals</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=List_of_King%27s_Shield_finals&amp;diff=64725"/>
		<updated>2024-05-23T20:00:13Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;The [[King&#039;s Shield]], is a knockout cup competition in [[Valladares|Valladar]] football organized by the [[Valladar Football Association]] (VFA). The competition began in the eleventh Valladar Super League season and is open to all amateur and professional football clubs affiliated to the VFA. The competition culminates in late November with the final, which is held at [[Alexander I National Stadium]], the country&#039;s national stadium. Since the tournament&#039;s inception, the [[Monarchy of Valladares|King of Valladares]] has attended the cup final and presented the trophy to the winning team&#039;s captain.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As of Liga-1 season 71, fourteen clubs have lifted the trophy; [[Metropolis Alligators]] have the most titles of these clubs with twelve victories. They are followed by [[Marinos Metropolis]], who have eight, and [[AS Bezieres]], who have seven. The current champions are [[Fontvielle Impact]], who defeated [[Defensores de Villafuerte]] 2–1 in the 61st edition&#039;s final.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Finals==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!Edition&lt;br /&gt;
!Winners&lt;br /&gt;
!Results&lt;br /&gt;
!Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
!Venues&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|1 (11)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Eterna Stars]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;2–2&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Estadio de la Riviera]], [[Slateport]] {{small|(1st leg)}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Alain Tramontin Stadium]], [[Eterna City]] {{small|(2nd leg)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|2 (12)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[FC Columbus|FC Lili]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Danube Canyon Stadium]], [[Columbus]] {{small|(1st leg)}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Stade de l&#039;Amitié]], [[Fontvielle]] {{small|(2nd leg)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|3 (13)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–1&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;3–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[White Meadow Arena]], [[Carloburgo]] {{small|(1st leg)}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Metropolis Dome]], [[Metropolis]] {{small|(2nd leg)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|4 (14)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–2&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Dome]], [[Metropolis]] {{small|(1st leg)}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Stade de la Frontière]], [[Fontvielle]] {{small|(2nd leg)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|5 (15)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0–0&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Stade de Foix-Jules Picot|Stade Jules Picot]], [[Bezieres]] {{small|(1st leg)}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Estadio Gobernador Villa]], [[Pradera]] {{small|(2nd leg)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|6 (16)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;0–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Dome]], [[Metropolis]] {{small|(1st leg)}}&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Alain Tramontin Stadium]], [[Eterna City]] {{small|(2nd leg)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|7 (17)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Olympique de Fontvielle]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|8 (18)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Edmonton United]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|9 (19)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[RC Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|10 (20)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Tannenberg FC]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|4–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|11 (21)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–2&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|12 (22)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Canalave Dragons]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–1 {{pso|3–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|13 (23)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Club Nacional|Nacional]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–2 {{aet}}&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|14 (24)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Canalave Dragons]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|15 (25)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|16 (26)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Olympique de Fontvielle]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|17 (27)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Tannenberg FC]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1 {{aet}}&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Leeward Tech FC|Club Osum]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|18 (28)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|19 (29)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Gatineau UC 98]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|20 (30)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|21 (31)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Club Nacional|Nacional]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|22 (32)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Eterna Stars]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|23 (33)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Canalave Dragons]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0–0 {{pso|2–1}}&lt;br /&gt;
|[[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|24 (34)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Olympique de Fontvielle]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–1 {{pso|3–2}}&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|25 (35)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AD Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|26 (36)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Edmonton United]] {{small|(2)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|27 (37)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AC Tallin]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–2&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|28 (38)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Edmonton United]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|29 (39)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Étoile Verte]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|30 (40)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(5)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|31 (41)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Real Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|32 (42)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(6)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–1 {{aet}}&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|33 (43)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Edmonton United]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|34 (44)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Olympique de Fontvielle]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|35 (45)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|36 (46)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|37 (47)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Olympique de Fontvielle]] {{small|(5)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|38 (48)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(5)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[RC Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|39 (49)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]] {{small|(5)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|40 (50)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(7)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Patriotas FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|41 (51)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]] {{small|(6)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|42 (52)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Club Nacional|Nacional]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|43 (53)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Deportivo Junín]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|44 (54)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]] {{small|(7)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|45 (55)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Slateport Bulls]] {{small|(1)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|46 (56)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(8)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|47 (57)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(9)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|48 (58)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(6)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|49 (59)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(10)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|50 (60)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(7)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|51 (61)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Eterna Stars]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|52 (62)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|5–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|53 (63)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(8)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|54 (64)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Club Nacional|Nacional]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|55 (65)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Club Nacional|Nacional]] {{small|(5)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|56 (66)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(11)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|57 (67)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Metropolis Alligators]] {{small|(12)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|58 (68)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Eterna Stars]] {{small|(4)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|59 (69)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]] {{small|(9)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Defensores de Villafuerte]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|60 (70)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Tannenberg FC]] {{small|(3)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1–0&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|- bgcolor=#F4FAFF&lt;br /&gt;
|61 (71)&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Fontvielle Impact]] {{small|(5)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2–1&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Defensores de Villafuerte]]&lt;br /&gt;
|[[Alexander I National Stadium]], [[Swangard]]&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Performance by club==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions won&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 12&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 4, 11, 20, 30, 32, 40, 46, 47, 49, 56, 57&lt;br /&gt;
| 16, 44, 50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 9&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 6, 25, 31, 36, 38, 48, 50, 53, 59&lt;br /&gt;
| 15, 60&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 7&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 9, 15, 19, 39, 41, 44&lt;br /&gt;
| 11, 26, 34, 37, 57&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 9&lt;br /&gt;
| 2, 18, 35, 52, 61&lt;br /&gt;
| 4, 21, 32, 33, 36, 45, 46, 49, 53&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 16, 24, 34, 37&lt;br /&gt;
| 12, 18&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 21, 42, 54, 55&lt;br /&gt;
| 28, 58&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 22, 51, 58&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| 8, 26, 28, 33&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 17, 60&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 14, 35, 47&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 12, 14, 23&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 43&lt;br /&gt;
| 41, 48&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 45&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 39&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 29&lt;br /&gt;
| 27&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| 27&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 20, 30, 56&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 24, 52, 54, 55&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 8, 9&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RC Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 9, 38&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 22&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 42, 43&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Defensores de Villafuerte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 59, 61&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FC Columbus|FC Lili]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leeward Tech FC|Club Osum]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 17&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gatineau UC 98]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 19&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 23&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AD Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 25&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Real Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 31&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Patriotas FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 40&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 51&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=King%27s_Shield&amp;diff=64724</id>
		<title>King&#039;s Shield</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=King%27s_Shield&amp;diff=64724"/>
		<updated>2024-05-23T19:57:34Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{infobox football tournament&lt;br /&gt;
| logo                 =&lt;br /&gt;
| organiser            = [[Valladar Football Association]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded              = Season 10&lt;br /&gt;
| number of teams      = 224&lt;br /&gt;
| region               = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| domestic cup         = [[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
| qualifier for        = [[Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
| current champions    = [[Fontvielle Impact]] (5th title)&lt;br /&gt;
| most successful club = {{nowrap|[[Metropolis Alligators]] (12 titles)}}&lt;br /&gt;
| broadcasters         = [[Televisión Valladar|TVV]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website              =&lt;br /&gt;
| current              = [[King&#039;s Shield 62]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;King&#039;s Shield&#039;&#039;&#039;, currently known as the &#039;&#039;&#039;Kings&#039; Shield&#039;&#039;&#039; due to the current dual Valladar monarchy, is the premier knockout cup competition in [[Valladar football]] organized by the [[Valladar Football Association]] (VFA). It was first held in [[King&#039;s Shield 1|season 11]] and is open to all amateur and professional football clubs in Valladares that are affiliated to the VFA. The final is played at [[Alexander I National Stadium]] in [[Swangard]] and the winner qualifies for the [[Challengers Cup]], the [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]] and a place in the [[Canalave Crown]] match.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Combined with random draws and one-off matches (no replays), the King&#039;s Shield can be difficult for the bigger clubs to win. Starting from the round of 16, all matches are played at neutral grounds, and clubs playing in the fourth tier and below have all travel costs subsidized by the VFA for the entirety of the competition. The reigning champions are [[Fontvielle Impact]], who defeated [[Defensores de Villafuerte]] in the [[King&#039;s Shield 61 Final|final]] of the [[King&#039;s Shield 61|season 71 competition]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
Similar to other countries&#039; cup competitions, the King&#039;s Shield is a knockout tournament with pairings for each round drawn at random. Each tie is played through a single leg. If a match ends in a draw, extra time is played and if the match is still drawn, penalties are held. Prior to the seventh edition, every round of the competition was played as double-legged ties, with the final being played as a single match at the [[Alexander I National Stadium]] in the Metropolis suburb of Swangard from that moment onwards, and starting from the sixteenth edition, every round of the competition started being played as single-legged ties.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
There are a total of eight rounds in the competition, with teams entering the competition according to their tier in the league pyramid: a regional preliminary round is played by the Valladar State championship clubs in which they face a rival from their state championship competition, the 16 [[State Champions League]] clubs and the four teams promoted to [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]] enter the first round proper, while the remaining Liga-3 and the 20 [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]] ones join the competition in the second round. 18 [[Valladar Liga-1|Liga-1]] clubs receive byes to the third round, while the defending Liga-1 and King&#039;s Shield champions both enter the competition in the round of 32. Draws in every round are entirely open, with the first club drawn in each tie getting to host the match up to the round of 32, regardless of tier. Starting from the round of 16, matches are played at neutral venues throughout the country.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As well as being presented with the shield, the winning team also qualifies for the [[Challengers Cup]] and the [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]. If the winner has already qualified for the [[Champions League]] via league placement, the Challengers Cup berth place goes to the next highest placed finisher in the Liga-1 table.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Media coverage==&lt;br /&gt;
The King&#039;s Shield currently has a broadcast agreement with [[Televisión Valladar|TVV]], the Valladar public national television broadcaster, which extends until its 65th edition. The [[Valladar Football Association]] only sells the competition&#039;s domestic broadcast rights to public broadcasters, in an effort to reach out to the highest possible number of households, although international broadcast rights are open to pay broadcasters.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Winners==&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|List of King&#039;s Shield finals}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Performance by club===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Winners&lt;br /&gt;
! Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions won&lt;br /&gt;
! class=&amp;quot;unsortable&amp;quot; | Editions runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 12&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 4, 11, 20, 30, 32, 40, 46, 47, 49, 56, 57&lt;br /&gt;
| 16, 44, 50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marinos Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 9&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 6, 25, 31, 36, 38, 48, 50, 53, 59&lt;br /&gt;
| 15, 60&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 7&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 9, 15, 19, 39, 41, 44&lt;br /&gt;
| 11, 26, 34, 37, 57&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Fontvielle Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 9&lt;br /&gt;
| 2, 18, 35, 52, 61&lt;br /&gt;
| 4, 21, 32, 33, 36, 45, 46, 49, 53&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Olympique de Fontvielle]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 16, 24, 34, 37&lt;br /&gt;
| 12, 18&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 5&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 21, 42, 54, 55&lt;br /&gt;
| 28, 58&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Eterna Stars]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 22, 51, 58&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| 8, 26, 28, 33&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tannenberg FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 17, 60&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 14, 35, 47&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Canalave Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 3&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 12, 14, 23&lt;br /&gt;
| 10, 29&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Deportivo Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 43&lt;br /&gt;
| 41, 48&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Slateport Bulls]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| 45&lt;br /&gt;
| 1, 39&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 29&lt;br /&gt;
| 27&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| 27&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pradera FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 5, 20, 30, 56&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 4&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 24, 52, 54, 55&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 8, 9&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RC Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 9, 38&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 13, 22&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 42, 43&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Defensores de Villafuerte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 2&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 59, 61&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FC Columbus|FC Lili]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leeward Tech FC|Club Osum]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 17&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gatineau UC 98]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 19&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 23&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AD Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 25&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Real Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 31&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Patriotas FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 40&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | –&lt;br /&gt;
| align=&amp;quot;center&amp;quot; | 1&lt;br /&gt;
| &lt;br /&gt;
| 51&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:National association football cups]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=International_Federation_of_Club_Football&amp;diff=64723</id>
		<title>International Federation of Club Football</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=International_Federation_of_Club_Football&amp;diff=64723"/>
		<updated>2024-05-23T19:41:19Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Club coëfficient */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox&lt;br /&gt;
| title = International Federation of Club Football&lt;br /&gt;
| image = [[Image:IFCF logo 2023.png|100px|center]]&lt;br /&gt;
| label1 = Abbreviation&lt;br /&gt;
| data1 = IFCF&lt;br /&gt;
| label2 = Type&lt;br /&gt;
| data2 = Sports organization&lt;br /&gt;
| label3 = Region served&lt;br /&gt;
| data3 = Worldwide&lt;br /&gt;
| label4 = Membership&lt;br /&gt;
| data4 = 259 member associations&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;(cycle 18)&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)&#039;&#039;&#039; is the governing body that organizes several international club football competitions. This includes the IFCF [[Champions League]], which is considered the world championship of club football. Conceived as a successor organization to [[UICA]], it adopted many of its competition regulations, including the carry-over of its ranking system. &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The IFCF was formed by a consortium of national associations after problems at [[UICA]] led to a lapse in international club competitions between the [[World Cup 82|82nd]] and [[World Cup 84|84th]] World Cup cycles. National associations become members by virtue of submitting teams for the next edition of the competitions.&lt;br /&gt;
==Competitions==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;float: right; margin: 0 0 0 1em; padding: 0; text-align: center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=2 | Competition&lt;br /&gt;
! Entries&lt;br /&gt;
! Teams&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;background: #ff7700; width: 0.25em&amp;quot; |&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 1–4&lt;br /&gt;
| Champions and best-placed teams&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;background: #50a8ff&amp;quot; |&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challengers Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
| Best-placed teams outside CL&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;background: #f000f0&amp;quot; |&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| Winner of domestic cup competition&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;background: #f0bc00&amp;quot; |&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Liga B Champions Trophy]]&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
| Best second-division teams&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;background: #00eb84&amp;quot; |&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Super Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
| colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | CL, ChC, and LBCT champions&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;background: #ff5577&amp;quot; |&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rising Stars Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
| colspan=2 | Youth champions, and youth teams of CL group stage clubs&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;background: #00ddee&amp;quot; |&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Associations Trophy]]&lt;br /&gt;
| colspan=2 | Champions not advancing in the CL or ChC&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
IFCF operates seven club competitions: the Champions League, which is the world championship for club football; the Challengers Cup, for teams which fell short of qualifying for the Champions League or were eliminated from it; the Liga B Champions Trophy, for the world’s top second-division clubs; the Super Cup, played at the end of the season between the winners of those three tournaments; the Cup Winners Cup, for champions of domestic cup tournaments, and the Rising Stars Cup, a tournament for under-19 teams. In cycle 11, the [[Associations Trophy]] was added as a competition for national champions who fail to qualify for the group stages of the Champions League or Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Any association which operates a club competition is entitled to enter one team in the Champions League, three teams in the Challengers Cup, one team in the Cup Winners&#039; Cup, and three eligible teams in the Liga B Champions Trophy. Additional places in the Champions League are granted to the top leagues in the IFCF coëfficient ranking, which takes into account results from the past five seasons of the two main tournaments. Entries to the Super Cup are restricted to clubs which qualify through another IFCF competition.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Champions League, Challengers Cup, and Liga B Champions Trophy use a format that includes a series of preliminary rounds, a round-robin group stage, and a series of knockout rounds. All knockout ties are played over two legs with each team playing one match at home, with the winner determined by the aggregate score over the two legs. The away goals rule is used if the aggregate score is level after the two legs or after extra time, and if the tie remains a draw after extra time it is decided by a penalty shoot-out. The key exception is the final, which is played as a single match at a neutral venue. The venues for finals are chosen at the beginning of the competition from among bids submitted by the member associations.&lt;br /&gt;
During the group stage, teams are drawn into groups of four, with each team playing others in the group twice, at home and away. The top two teams of each group qualify for the knockout stage. Ties in standings points are broken, in order, by the results of the matches between the teams in question, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored, wins, away wins, fewer disciplinary points (based on yellow cards and red cards issued in matches played), and finally by higher club coefficient.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
An overview of the competition sequence and draw restrictions for each round follows. More specific details are given in the overviews of each competition in the next section.&lt;br /&gt;
*&#039;&#039;&#039;Qualifying phase&#039;&#039;&#039;: Teams are divided into seeds and non-seeds based on their coefficient ranking. Teams from the same association cannot be placed into the same group.&lt;br /&gt;
**&#039;&#039;&#039;Preliminary rounds&#039;&#039;&#039;: the number of rounds depends on the number of entrants.&lt;br /&gt;
**&#039;&#039;&#039;Playoff round&#039;&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
**&#039;&#039;&#039;Qualifying round&#039;&#039;&#039; (Challengers Cup only)&lt;br /&gt;
*&#039;&#039;&#039;Group stage&#039;&#039;&#039;: Teams are drawn into groups of four and contest a round-robin. Each team plays the others in its group home and away, receiving three points for a win and one for a draw. The top two teams of each group advance to the knockout round.&lt;br /&gt;
*&#039;&#039;&#039;Knockout rounds&#039;&#039;&#039;: In the first knockout round, teams are seeded based on their final positions in the group stage, so group winners will always play against a runner-up, and play the second leg at home. Teams from the same group or association cannot be drawn against each other. In the Champions League, 16 teams enter the first knockout round, while 32 enter the first knockout round of the Challengers Cup and Associations Trophy.&lt;br /&gt;
**&#039;&#039;&#039;Second knockout round&#039;&#039;&#039;: From this point onwards, seedings no longer apply and teams from the same league or association may be drawn against each other. This would be the round of 16 in the Challengers Cup or Associations Trophy, and the quarterfinals of the Champions League.&lt;br /&gt;
**&#039;&#039;&#039;Final&#039;&#039;&#039;: Single match played at a venue decided in advance from bids by participating associations. The Liga B Champions Trophy final venue also hosts the Rising Stars Cup&#039;s semi-finals and final.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Champions League===&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Champions League}}&lt;br /&gt;
Most associations are entitled to enter one club in this competition, but based on ranking some associations are entitled to enter up to four clubs. The defending champions of the Champions League and Challengers Cup gain automatic entry to the group stage, and these generally do not affect an association&#039;s normal entries. During the qualifying phase, teams are divided into a champions path and non-champions path. Eight teams from each path qualify for the group stage. Up until the first knockout round, teams eliminated from the Champions League enter the subsequent round of the Challengers Cup:&lt;br /&gt;
*Teams eliminated in the Champions League first preliminary round enter the Challengers Cup second preliminary round.&lt;br /&gt;
*Teams eliminated in the Champions League second preliminary round enter the Challengers Cup third preliminary round.&lt;br /&gt;
*Teams eliminated in the Champions League third preliminary round enter the Challengers Cup playoff round.&lt;br /&gt;
*Champions path teams eliminated in the play-off round enter the Challengers Cup group stage.&lt;br /&gt;
*League path teams eliminated in the play-off round enter the Challengers Cup qualifying round.&lt;br /&gt;
*Teams finishing third in the group stage enter the Challengers Cup first knockout round.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the group stage, the defending champions of the Champions League and Challengers Cup and the champions from the top six ranked associations are automatically placed in pot one. Other pots are determined by coefficient ranking.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Challengers Cup===&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Challengers Cup}}&lt;br /&gt;
Each association may enter up to three teams in the Challengers Cup. During the qualifying phase, teams entering from the Champions League and the highest-ranked clubs by coefficient are seeded for the draw. The group stage features 12 groups of four teams each. The top two teams of each group advance to the first knockout round and are joined by eight teams finishing third in the Champions League group stage (a total of 32 teams). In the draw for the first knockout round, the group winners and best four teams from the Champions League are seeded.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With the launch of the Associations Trophy in cycle 10, some losing teams in the playoff round and fourth qualifying round were randomly drawn to enter the third-tier tournament. Beginning with the 3rd Associations Trophy (cycle 13), this changed so that third-placed teams in the group stage entered the Associations Trophy round of 32.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Cup Winners&#039; Cup===&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Cup Winners&#039; Cup}}&lt;br /&gt;
Each association may enter the winner of its domestic Cup knockout tournament. The competition is contested as a series of two-legged knockout rounds. This tournament is the continuation of the [[Cygnus Cup]], which was not part of UICA but also encountered organizational difficulties in the same time period.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Liga B Champions Trophy===&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Liga B Champions Trophy}}&lt;br /&gt;
This competition features second division winners and best-placed teams.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Rising Stars Cup===&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Rising Stars Cup}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Super Cup===&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Super Cup}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Super Cup is a single round-robin between the three participating champions of the Champions League, Challenger&#039;s Cup, and Liga B Champions Trophy.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Associations Trophy===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Main|Associations Trophy}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Associations Trophy was launched beginning in the 11th cycle and includes national association champions which failed to qualify for the group stage of the Champions League or Challengers Cup. Third-place teams from the Challengers Cup group stage also enter at the knockout stage Round of 32. Teams also began to earn coefficient points for performances in the Associations Trophy beginning in the 13th cycle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Coefficients==&lt;br /&gt;
Each association and club has a coefficent based on its performance in the previous five editions of the Champions League and Challengers Cup. They are awarded points based on progress in stages of the competition, as well as results in the group stage. Results in the other competitions do not count towards the coefficients. Club rankings determine seeding within the tournaments. Association rankings are particularly important because they grant additional entries and byes in the qualifying phase for that association&#039;s clubs.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Club coëfficient===&lt;br /&gt;
Clubs are awarded points based on their progress in the Champions League and Challengers Cup, and in addition they earn 2 points for a win and 1 point for a draw from the group stage onwards.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
A special case applies for teams reaching the Challengers Cup group stage, who earn a minimum of 3 points but obtain no bonus. Hence, Team A eliminated at the group stage with one win and one draw would earn the same 3 points as a Team B reaching the same stage which lost all its matches. However, Team A&#039;s association would be awarded 3 points and Team B&#039;s zero.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
A club&#039;s minimum coëfficient is 20% of its association&#039;s total coëfficient, meaning it will have that coëfficient if the points it has earned in its own right are less than 20% of the association&#039;s points. Below is a summary of coëfficient points awarded to the club for reaching a given stage of the Champions League and Challengers Cup:&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;cellpadding:2em; text-align:center;&amp;quot; align=center&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Round || Points || style=&amp;quot;width:25em;&amp;quot; | Notes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=3 | Champions League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Qualifying rounds || n/a || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | Eliminated teams enter the Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Group stage || 4.0 || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per win, 1.0 per draw&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 16 || 5.0 || rowspan=4 style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per match win, 1.0 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Quarter-finals || 1.0 &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Semi-finals || 1.0 &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Final || 1.0 &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=3 | Challengers Cup&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Preliminary round(s) || 0.3 || rowspan=6 style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | Points awarded for reaching the preliminary rounds are only given if the team is eliminated at that stage.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| First qualifying round || 0.5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Second qualifying round || 1.0 &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Third qualifying round || 1.5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Fourth qualifying round || 2.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Playoff round || 2.5&lt;br /&gt;
|- &lt;br /&gt;
| Group stage || minimum 3.0&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&amp;lt;sup&amp;gt;(see notes)&amp;lt;/sup&amp;gt; || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | 2.0 per win, 1.0 per draw.&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;If a club does not earn at least 3 points from its results, it is awarded 3 points.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 32 || 0.0 || rowspan=5 style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per match win, 1.0 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 16 || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Quarter-finals || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Semi-finals || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Final || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=3 | Associations Trophy&lt;br /&gt;
|- &lt;br /&gt;
| Group stage || minimum 2.5&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&amp;lt;sup&amp;gt;(see notes)&amp;lt;/sup&amp;gt;  || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | 2.0 per win, 1.0 per draw.&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;If a club does not earn at least 3 points from its results, it is awarded 2.5 points.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 32 || 0.0 || rowspan=5 style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per match win, 1.0 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 16 || 0.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Quarter-finals || 0.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Semi-finals || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Final || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In case of a tie in rankings, clubs will be ranked by:&lt;br /&gt;
#points earned by the clubs themselves (disregarding the association coefficient)&lt;br /&gt;
#points earned by the clubs themselves in each most recent season&lt;br /&gt;
#their respective associations&#039; rankings&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Association coëfficient===&lt;br /&gt;
The association coëfficient is the sum of the association coëfficients earned in the previous five seasons. Each season&#039;s association coëfficient is calculated as the sum of the coëfficient points earned by its clubs divided by the mean of the number of clubs from the association which would be entitled to participate in the Champions League and Challengers Cup according to its coëfficient rank (disregarding primary or secondary status of the association) and the number of clubs that actually participated in the Champions League and Challengers Cup that season. In the special case that an association enters more clubs than its allocated number because of titleholders or participation in a multiassociational league, the points earned by its clubs are divided by the actual number of clubs from the association that took part in the Champions League and Challengers Cup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Below is a summary of coëfficient points awarded to the association for every club reaching a given stage of the Champions League and Challengers Cup:&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;cellpadding:2em; text-align:center;&amp;quot; align=center&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Round || Points || style=&amp;quot;width:25em;&amp;quot; | Notes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=3 | Champions League&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Qualifying rounds || &#039;&#039;see notes&#039;&#039; || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | 1.0 per match win, 0.5 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Group stage || 4.0 || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per win, 1.0 per draw&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 16 || 4.0 || rowspan=4 style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per match win, 1.0 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Quarter-finals || 1.0 &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Semi-finals || 1.0 &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Final || 1.0 &lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=3 | Challengers Cup&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Qualifying rounds || &#039;&#039;see notes&#039;&#039; || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | 1.0 per match win, 0.5 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|- &lt;br /&gt;
| Group stage || &#039;&#039;see notes&#039;&#039; || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | 2.0 per win, 1.0 per draw.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 32 || 0.0 || rowspan=5 style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per match win, 1.0 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 16 || 0.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Quarter-finals || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Semi-finals || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Final || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=3 | Associations Trophy&lt;br /&gt;
|- &lt;br /&gt;
| Group stage || &#039;&#039;see notes&#039;&#039; || style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | 2.0 per win, 1.0 per draw.&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 32 || 0.0 || rowspan=5 style=&amp;quot;font-size:90%&amp;quot; | In addition, 2.0 per match win, 1.0 per match draw (one tie is made up of 2 matches)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Round of 16 || 0.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Quarter-finals || 0.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Semi-finals || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Final || 1.0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Rankings based on the association coëfficient determine the number of clubs an association may enter into the following season&#039;s competitions as follows:&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;cellpadding:2em; text-align:center;&amp;quot; align=center&lt;br /&gt;
|+ Entries and byes based on association ranking&lt;br /&gt;
!Rank&lt;br /&gt;
![[Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
![[Challengers Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:left;&amp;quot; | 1st-4th&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:center;&amp;quot; | 4 teams; champion and runners-up enter group stage&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:center;&amp;quot; | 3 teams; 1st and 2nd seed enter group stage&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 5th-8th&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:center;&amp;quot; | 3 teams; champion enters group stage&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:middle;&amp;quot; rowspan=2 | 3 teams; highest seed enters group stage&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 9th-12th&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 teams; champion enters group stage&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 13th-32nd&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:center;&amp;quot; | 2 teams&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:middle;&amp;quot; rowspan=2 | 3 teams&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 33rd and below&lt;br /&gt;
| style=&amp;quot;align:center;&amp;quot; | 1 team&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Top ten associations and clubs===&lt;br /&gt;
At the completion of the 18th IFCF cycle, the top ten associations and clubs in the world according to the coefficient ranking are:&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=4 | Associations&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=12 | &amp;amp;nbsp;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=3 | Clubs&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Rank&lt;br /&gt;
! Association&lt;br /&gt;
! League&lt;br /&gt;
! Coefficient&lt;br /&gt;
! Rank&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Coefficient&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 1 || {{UICAassnlt|CMT}} || [[Chromatik Red League]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 61.571&lt;br /&gt;
| 1 || {{UICAclublt|Lakewood United|TMB}} ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 127.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 2 || {{UICAassnlt|KSK}} || [[Kelssek Football League|KFL Championship]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 53.926&lt;br /&gt;
| 2 || {{UICAclublt|Chromatik|CMT}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 105.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 3 || {{UICAassnlt|TMB}} || [[T-League]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 53.900&lt;br /&gt;
| 3 || {{UICAclublt|Sabrefell Athletic|NPH}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 96.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 4 || {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} || [[SuperLiga]] ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 51.483&lt;br /&gt;
| 4 || {{UICAclublt|Raynor City United|VAL}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 93.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 5 || {{UICAassnlt|DAR}} || [[Series A]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 47.991&lt;br /&gt;
| 5 || {{UICAclublt|Northern Union|BRE}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 89.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 6 || {{UICAassnlt|ZWZ}} || [[Zwangzug First Division]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 46.038&lt;br /&gt;
| 6 || {{UICAclublt|Kirkenes FC|KSK}} ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 83.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 7 || {{UICAassnlt|QUE}} || [[Q-League]] ||  style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 45.631&lt;br /&gt;
| 7 || {{UICAclublt|Ephesian FC|ZWZ}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 82.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 8 || {{UICAassnlt|MYT}} || [[1. Prvenstvo]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 45.060&lt;br /&gt;
| 8 || {{UICAclublt|Atletik|MYT}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 82.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 9 || {{UICAassnlt|NPH}} || [[Zenith]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 43.171&lt;br /&gt;
| 9 || {{UICAclublt|Herzegovina City FC|BNJ}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 81.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 10 || {{UICAassnlt|BRE}} || [[A-League]] || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 42.567&lt;br /&gt;
| 10 || {{UICAclublt|Myana|CMT}} || style=&amp;quot;text-align:center;&amp;quot; | 79.0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==References==&lt;br /&gt;
*[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&amp;amp;t=296247#Coëfficient_ranking UICA regulations]&lt;br /&gt;
*[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33842120#p33842120 Amendments to coëfficient system]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Club football}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:IFCF]][[Category:Sports governing bodies]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:UICA_association_Valladares&amp;diff=64722</id>
		<title>Template:UICA association Valladares</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:UICA_association_Valladares&amp;diff=64722"/>
		<updated>2024-05-23T19:32:52Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{ {{{1&amp;lt;noinclude&amp;gt;|UICA show association&amp;lt;/noinclude&amp;gt;}}}&lt;br /&gt;
| association = Valladares&lt;br /&gt;
| trigram = VLD&lt;br /&gt;
| association link = Valladares&lt;br /&gt;
| flag = Flag of Valladares.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club = {{{club|}}}&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Canalave Dragons = Canalave Dragons logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Deportivo Junín = Deportivo Junín logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Edmonton United = Edmonton United logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Fontvielle Impact = Fontvielle Impact logo-current.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Marinos Metropolis = Marinos Metropolis logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Metropolis Alligators = Metropolis Alligators logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Olympique de Fontvielle = Olympique de Fontvielle logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Tannenberg FC = Tannenberg FC logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-AS Bezieres = AS Bezieres logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Pumas Maldonado = Pumas Maldonado logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club link-Nacional = Club Nacional&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Nacional = Nacional logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-RC Belfort = RC Belfort logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Hoxford Rovers = Hoxford Rovers logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-AD Cerro = AD Cerro logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Valencia FC = Valencia FC logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Adelaide Kickers = Adelaide Kickers logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Guzmán-Cress Academy = Guzman-Cress Academy logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| club logo-Sion-Impact OSC = Sion-Impact OSC logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Sion-Impact_OSC_logo.png&amp;diff=64721</id>
		<title>File:Sion-Impact OSC logo.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Sion-Impact_OSC_logo.png&amp;diff=64721"/>
		<updated>2024-05-23T19:31:22Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Guzman-Cress_Academy_logo.png&amp;diff=64720</id>
		<title>File:Guzman-Cress Academy logo.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=File:Guzman-Cress_Academy_logo.png&amp;diff=64720"/>
		<updated>2024-05-23T19:30:19Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Football_in_Valladares&amp;diff=64719</id>
		<title>Template:Football in Valladares</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Football_in_Valladares&amp;diff=64719"/>
		<updated>2024-05-23T18:08:02Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Navbox&lt;br /&gt;
|name  = Football in Valladares&lt;br /&gt;
|title = [[Football in Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
|state = {{{state|autocollapse}}}&lt;br /&gt;
|bodyclass = hlist&lt;br /&gt;
|image =&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
|above =&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladar Football Association]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
|group1 = [[Valladar football league system|League competitions]]&lt;br /&gt;
|list1 =  &lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladar Liga-1|Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[State Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladar state championships|State championships]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
|group2 = Cup competitions&lt;br /&gt;
|list2 =&lt;br /&gt;
*[[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
|group3 = National teams&lt;br /&gt;
|list3  =&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladares national football team|Senior]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladares national under-21 football team|U21]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladares national football team all-time record|All-time record]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Valladares at the World Cup|World Cup performance]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
|group4 = State associations&lt;br /&gt;
|list4  =&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Danubian Football Federation|Alto Danubio]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Angostura Football Association|Angostura]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Antioquian Football Federation|Antioquia]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Araucan Football Association|Arauco]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Canalave Football Association|Canalave]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Chiquito Football Federation|Chiquito]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[District Football Association|District of Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Eterna Football Association|Eterna]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Foixien Football Association|Foix]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Juninese Football Association|Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Mountbatten Football Association|Mountbatten]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Westlands Football Association|Westlands]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
|belowclass = hlist&lt;br /&gt;
|below = &lt;br /&gt;
*[[List of Valladares football champions|Champions]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[List of football clubs in Valladares|Clubs]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[History of Valladar football|History]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[List of Valladares international footballers|International players]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Football records in Valladares|Records]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[Football rivalries in Valladares|Rivalries]]&lt;br /&gt;
*[[List of stadiums in Valladares|Venues]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&amp;lt;noinclude&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{collapsible option}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;/noinclude&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&amp;lt;noinclude&amp;gt;[[Category:Association football navigational boxes by country|Valladares]]&amp;lt;/noinclude&amp;gt;&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=State_Champions_League&amp;diff=64666</id>
		<title>State Champions League</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=State_Champions_League&amp;diff=64666"/>
		<updated>2024-05-19T06:17:32Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = State Champions League&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;&#039;&#039;Liga de Campeones Estatales&#039;&#039;&lt;br /&gt;
| image =&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 2021&lt;br /&gt;
| promotion = [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[Valladar football league system#The pyramid|State Championships]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 4&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 16&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[Challengers Cup|IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(&#039;&#039;both through King’s Shield&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = [[Northport Bears]] (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 11&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = [[Valencia FC]] (3 titles)&lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[Valladar Football Association|VFA TV]]&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;TFLD&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.avf.vd/ligas/lce&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[State Champions League 12]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;State Champions League&#039;&#039;&#039; (Spanish: &#039;&#039;Liga de Campeones Estatales&#039;&#039;) is the fourth division of the [[Valladar football league system]], organized by the [[Valladar Football Association]]. The State Champions League was formed prior to the start of the [[Valladar Liga-1 season 61|61st Valladar Liga-1 season]] after the merger of the former fourth and fifth tiers of the pyramid: the Liga Nacional and the Ligas Regionales with the 12 State Championships, aiming at giving the twelve state football associations and their member clubs more and better chances to move up on the league pyramid and eventually reach the top flight, as well as improving the financial situation of clubs by reducing the amount and length of travel for them during the football season. The competition invites the 12 champion clubs from each state as well as the four teams that were relegated from the [[Valladar Liga-3]] the previous season for a total of 16 clubs.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Format ==&lt;br /&gt;
The State Champions League is contested by 16 clubs: the champions from each of the 12 state championships of Valladares and the four relegated clubs from Liga-3 the previous season. The 16 clubs play each other in a double round-robin tournament for a total of 30 rounds. The top four clubs at the end of the season are promoted to Liga-3, provided they meet the requirements for a [[Liga Federal de Valladares]] membership, while the remaining 12 clubs return to their respective state championships for the following season.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Clubs for Season 12 ==&lt;br /&gt;
The following 16 clubs will be competing in the 12th State Champions League season.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;12th State Champions League&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-1.31 |long=4.12 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[ACD Faro]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=7.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AFC Trefford|Trefford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-13.95 |long=9.79 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Alto Danubio FC|Alto Danubio]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.19 |long=3.09 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Atlético Alpino|Atl. Alpino]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.47 |long=11.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Club Atlético Lierravus|Lierravus]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.51 |long=10.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Corumbá EC|Corumbá]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.83 |long=11.35 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Estrella Roja]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=12.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Gatineau&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.93 |long=5.25 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Isla Nueva FC|Isla Nueva]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.67 |long=15.68 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Junín&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.85 |long=9.02 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Patriotas FC|Patriotas]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.96 |long=6.56 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Port Arthur FC|Port Arthur]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.42 |long=5.76 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Richmond City|Richmond]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.04 |long=4.13 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Sporting Florencia|Sp. Florencia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF GATINEAU AND JUNÍN TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=12.0 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Gatineau:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[AS Vaud]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[RC Belfort]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Junín:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[8 de Octubre FC]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Unión Junín]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.08 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Gatineau&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-13.03 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.22 |long=5.78 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.06 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Westporte 984|Westporte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.56 |long=6.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.52 |long=6.33 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Minault United|Minault]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-1.5 |long=9.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.67 |long=15.68 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Guadír]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.23 |long=3.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Santacruz FC|Santacruz]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.33 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stanford United|Stanford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-4.53 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Valencia FC|Valencia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.87 |long=10.77 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Western Suburbs FC|Western Suburbs]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} 8 de Octubre FC&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Camilo Mazuera López&lt;br /&gt;
| 21,200&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Arauco}} ACD Faro&lt;br /&gt;
| Faro, Arauco&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 7,200&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} AFC Trefford&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Canalave, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Trefford Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Alto Danubio}} Alto Danubio FC&lt;br /&gt;
| Arma, Alto Danubio&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} AS Vaud&lt;br /&gt;
| Gatineau, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Omnisports Gatineau&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} Atlético Alpino&lt;br /&gt;
| Borrero, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 5,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Alto Danubio}} CA Lierravus&lt;br /&gt;
| Lierravus, Alto Danubio&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio 8 de Octubre&lt;br /&gt;
| 26,104&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} Corumbá EC&lt;br /&gt;
| Corumbá, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena do Jacaré&lt;br /&gt;
| 19,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Estrella Roja&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Polideportivo de Villa Domingo&lt;br /&gt;
| 4,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} Isla Nueva FC&lt;br /&gt;
| Isla Nueva, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Sterling Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 4,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} Patriotas FC&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Columbus&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Parque Armenia&lt;br /&gt;
| 35,250&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} Port Arthur FC&lt;br /&gt;
| Port Arthur, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 8,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} RC Belfort&lt;br /&gt;
| Gatineau, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Omnisports Gatineau&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} Richmond City&lt;br /&gt;
| Richmond, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Ullich Road&lt;br /&gt;
| 8,204&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} Sporting Florencia&lt;br /&gt;
| Florencia, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Isidro Cabrales&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} Unión Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Camilo Mazuera López&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,575&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align: center;&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!width=10%|Edition&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Champion&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Runner-up&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Third place&lt;br /&gt;
!width=20%|Fourth place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 1&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 61}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Angostura&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|RC Belfort&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|RC Corania&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Western Suburbs FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 2&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 62}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Dynamo Metropolis&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Aguablanca&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Hoxford Rovers&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Carloburgo Phoenix&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Mountbatten)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 3&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 63}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Valencia FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Eterna Celtic&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Eterna)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Bellavista Jets&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Real Guadír&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Junín)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 4&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 64}}&lt;br /&gt;
|EC Comercial&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Aguablanca&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|CA Lierravus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Alto Danubio)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Corumbá EC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 5&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 65}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Valencia FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Villaznia AC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Eterna)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|FC Columbus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Stade Foixien&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 6&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 66}}&lt;br /&gt;
|RC Belfort&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Western Suburbs FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Deportivo Aguablanca&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Angostura)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Estrella Roja&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 7&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 67}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Sporting Florencia&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Alianza Antioquia&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Villaznia AC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Eterna)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Bellavista Jets&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 8&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 68}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Minault United&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Mountbatten)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Estrella Roja&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Santacruz FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|CA Lierravus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Alto Danubio)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 9&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 69}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Valencia FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Pumas Maldonado&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Stade Foixien&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Atlético Rozo&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 10&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 70}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Santacruz FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|EC Comercial&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Chiquito)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|CA Lierravus&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Alto Danubio)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|8 de Octubre FC&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Junín)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|SCL 11&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|Season 71}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Northport Bears&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Westlands)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Alianza Antioquia&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Antioquia)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Stade Foixien&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(Foix)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|Bellavista Jets&amp;lt;br/&amp;gt;{{small|(District of Metropolis)}}&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Performances==&lt;br /&gt;
===By club===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+ Performance in the State Champions League by club&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Club&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Won&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Seasons won&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=col|Seasons runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Antioquia}} Valencia FC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 3&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 3, 5, 9&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Chiquito}} EC Comercial&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 4&lt;br /&gt;
| 10&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Foix}} RC Belfort&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Angostura}} Deportivo Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Dynamo Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Antioquia}} Sporting Florencia&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 7&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Mountbatten}} Minault United&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 8&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Westlands}} Santacruz FC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 10&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Westlands}} Northport Bears&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| 11&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Angostura}} Deportivo Aguablanca&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 2, 4&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Antioquia}} Alianza Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 2&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 7, 11&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Eterna}} Eterna Celtic&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Eterna}} Villaznia AC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Angostura}} Western Suburbs FC&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 6&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} Estrella Roja&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 8&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=row|{{flagicon|Chiquito}} Pumas Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 0&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| 1&lt;br /&gt;
| align=center| —&lt;br /&gt;
| 9&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===By state===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable plainrowheaders sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|+Performance by state&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|State&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Winners&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Runners-up&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Third place&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;col&amp;quot;|Fourth place&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Antioquia}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|4&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Angostura}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Chiquito}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Foix}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|District of Metropolis}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|3&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Westlands}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Mountbatten}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Eterna}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Alto Danubio}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|2&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Junín}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|1&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Arauco}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!scope=&amp;quot;row&amp;quot;|{{flag|Canalave}}&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|align=center|0&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Football leagues in Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=64665</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-3</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=64665"/>
		<updated>2024-05-19T05:14:35Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: /* Clubs for Season 72 */&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-3&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV3_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1985&lt;br /&gt;
| promotion = [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[State Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 3&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(&#039;&#039;both through King’s Shield&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = [[Carloburgo Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 71&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = &lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga3&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-3 season 72|Valladar Liga-3 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-3&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-3&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-3&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s third division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-2]] and the [[State Champions League]], Valladares’s second and fourth divisions, respectively. It is the lowest tier of the Liga Federal setup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from February to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The majority of matches are played on Saturdays, with four featured matches per round played on Sundays and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own rights to the league&#039;s featured matches every week.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-3 was set up in 1985 by the [[Valladar Football Association]] under the name &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Tercera Liga de Valladares&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, and has served as the third division of Valladar football ever since. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was also taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-3. The current champions of the league are [[AS Lausanne]], who will be returning to the second tier for Season 67.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
There are 20 clubs in Liga-3. During the course of a season, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head record, goal difference, goals scored, number of wins, and fair play points. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion and promoted to Liga-2 along with the runner-up. The clubs that end between the third and the tenth position go on to play the final play-off series with its winner earning the last direct promotion spot, with a potential fourth promotion to be decided in a play-off between the final play-off runner-up and the Liga-2&#039;s seventeenth-placed club. As for relegation, the four lowest placed clubs are relegated to the State Champions League, losing their LFV membership in the process. The top four teams from the State Champions League are promoted in their place, provided they meet the LFV&#039;s [[Liga Federal de Valladares#Licensing criteria|licensing criteria]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs for Season 72==&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 72nd Liga-3 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;72nd Valladar Liga-3&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.08 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AC Tallin|Tallin]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.70 |long=11.15 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bellavista Jets|Bellavista]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-13.03 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.54 |long=11.42 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Dynamo Metropolis|Dynamo]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.85 |long=9.02 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Columbus|Columbus]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.06 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Westporte 984|Westporte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=12.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Gatineau UC 98|Gatineau]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.56 |long=6.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.52 |long=6.33 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Minault United|Minault]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-1.5 |long=9.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.02 |long=2.11 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Northport Bears|Northport]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Pradera&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.67 |long=15.68 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Guadír]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.23 |long=3.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Santacruz FC|Santacruz]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.88 |long=13.6 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stade Foixien]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.33 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stanford United|Stanford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-4.53 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Valencia FC|Valencia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.87 |long=10.77 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Western Suburbs FC|Western Suburbs]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF PRADERA TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=12.0 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Pradera:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Alianza Antioquia]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Real Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Parken Road Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Alianza Antioquia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Gobernador Villa&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,272&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Bellavista Jets]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Valladar Royal Air Force Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 14,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Bretford Royals]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bretford, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Dynamo Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Dynamo Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 5,100&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Columbus}} [[FC Columbus]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Columbus&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Parque Armenia&lt;br /&gt;
| 35,250&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[FC Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Westporte, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Riverside Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Gatineau UC 98]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Gatineau, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Omnisports Gatineau&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Hamanos Athletic Club]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Hamanos, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 18,243&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Minault United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Minault, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,300&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Toril, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Northport Bears]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Northport, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Allenby Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 12,400&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Pumas Maldonado]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Maldonado, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio do Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,546&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} [[Real Guadír]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Camilo Mazuera López&lt;br /&gt;
| 21,200&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Real Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Gobernador Villa&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,272&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Santacruz FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Santa Cruz, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Park{{efn|name=a|Playing its home matches at Municipal Park in Bretford instead of their regular stadium Estadio Municipal in Santa Cruz which did not meet LFV requirements for Liga-3 matches.}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Stade Foixien]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Charmilliot&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Stanford United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Stanford, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Stanford Community Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,250&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Valencia, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Tricentenario&lt;br /&gt;
| 30,244&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[Western Suburbs FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Vincent, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Vincent Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,500&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-3}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=64664</id>
		<title>Template:Valladar Liga-3</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=64664"/>
		<updated>2024-05-19T05:11:09Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Navbox&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Valladar Liga-3&lt;br /&gt;
| title = [[Valladar Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| listclass = hlist&lt;br /&gt;
| state = {{{state|}}}&lt;br /&gt;
| group1 = Current Clubs&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(Season 72)&lt;br /&gt;
| list1 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Alianza Antioquia|Alianza]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bellavista Jets|Bellavista]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Columbus|Columbus]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Dynamo Metropolis|Dynamo]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Gatineau UC 98|Gatineau]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Minault United|Minault]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Northport Bears|Northport]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Real Guadír]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Real Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Santacruz FC|Santacruz]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Stade Foixien]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Stanford United|Stanford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AC Tallin|Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valencia FC|Valencia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Western Suburbs FC|Western Suburbs]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Westporte 984|Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
| group2 = Associated competitions&lt;br /&gt;
| list2 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-1|Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=64663</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-3</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-3&amp;diff=64663"/>
		<updated>2024-05-19T05:08:24Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-3&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV3_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1985&lt;br /&gt;
| promotion = [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[State Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 3&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(&#039;&#039;both through King’s Shield&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = [[Carloburgo Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 71&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = &lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga3&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-3 season 72|Valladar Liga-3 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-3&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-3&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-3&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s third division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-2]] and the [[State Champions League]], Valladares’s second and fourth divisions, respectively. It is the lowest tier of the Liga Federal setup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from February to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The majority of matches are played on Saturdays, with four featured matches per round played on Sundays and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own rights to the league&#039;s featured matches every week.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-3 was set up in 1985 by the [[Valladar Football Association]] under the name &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Tercera Liga de Valladares&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, and has served as the third division of Valladar football ever since. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was also taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-3. The current champions of the league are [[AS Lausanne]], who will be returning to the second tier for Season 67.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
There are 20 clubs in Liga-3. During the course of a season, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head record, goal difference, goals scored, number of wins, and fair play points. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion and promoted to Liga-2 along with the runner-up. The clubs that end between the third and the tenth position go on to play the final play-off series with its winner earning the last direct promotion spot, with a potential fourth promotion to be decided in a play-off between the final play-off runner-up and the Liga-2&#039;s seventeenth-placed club. As for relegation, the four lowest placed clubs are relegated to the State Champions League, losing their LFV membership in the process. The top four teams from the State Champions League are promoted in their place, provided they meet the LFV&#039;s [[Liga Federal de Valladares#Licensing criteria|licensing criteria]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs for Season 72==&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 72nd Liga-3 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;72nd Valladar Liga-3&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.08 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AC Tallin|Tallin]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.70 |long=11.15 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bellavista Jets|Bellavista]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-13.03 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.54 |long=11.42 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Dynamo Metropolis|Dynamo]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.85 |long=9.02 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Columbus|Columbus]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.06 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Westporte 984|Westporte]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=12.05 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Gatineau UC 98|Gatineau]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.56 |long=6.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.52 |long=6.33 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Minault United|Minault]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-1.5 |long=9.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.02 |long=2.11 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Northport Bears|Northport]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-6.67 |long=5.34 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Pradera&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.44 |long=9.19 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-16.67 |long=15.68 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Real Guadír]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.23 |long=3.21 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Santacruz FC|Santacruz]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-9.88 |long=13.6 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stade Foixien]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.33 |long=5.88 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Stanford United|Stanford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-4.53 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Valencia FC|Valencia]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.87 |long=10.77 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Western Suburbs FC|Western Suburbs]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF PRADERA TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=12.0 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Pradera:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Alianza Antioquia]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Real Pradera]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[AC Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Parken Road Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Alianza Antioquia]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Gobernador Villa&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,272&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Bellavista Jets]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Valladar Royal Air Force Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 14,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Bretford Royals]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bretford, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Dynamo Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Dynamo Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 5,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Columbus}} [[FC Columbus]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Columbus&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Parque Armenia&lt;br /&gt;
| 35,250&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[FC Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Westporte, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Riverside Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Gatineau UC 98]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Gatineau, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Omnisports Gatineau&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Hamanos Athletic Club]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Hamanos, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal&lt;br /&gt;
| 18,243&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Minault United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Minault, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,300&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Nord Energie FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Toril, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Northport Bears]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Northport, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Allenby Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 12,400&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[Pumas Maldonado]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Maldonado, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio do Maldonado&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,546&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Junín}} [[Real Guadír]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Junín&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Camilo Mazuera López&lt;br /&gt;
| 21,200&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Real Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Pradera, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Gobernador Villa&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,272&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Santacruz FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Santa Cruz, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Park{{efn|name=a|Playing its home matches at Municipal Park in Bretford instead of their regular stadium Estadio Municipal in Santa Cruz which did not meet LFV requirements for Liga-3 matches.}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[Stade Foixien]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Bezieres, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade de Charmilliot&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Stanford United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Stanford, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Stanford Community Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,250&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Valencia FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Valencia, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Tricentenario&lt;br /&gt;
| 30,244&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[Western Suburbs FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Vincent, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Vincent Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,500&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-3}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-2&amp;diff=64662</id>
		<title>Template:Valladar Liga-2</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-2&amp;diff=64662"/>
		<updated>2024-05-19T04:36:07Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Navbox&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Valladar Liga-2&lt;br /&gt;
| title = [[Valladar Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
| listclass = hlist&lt;br /&gt;
| state = {{{state|}}}&lt;br /&gt;
| group1 = Current Clubs&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(Season 72)&lt;br /&gt;
| list1 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Adelaide Kickers|Adelaide]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Eterna Celtic|Celtic]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AD Cerro|Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[EC Comercial|Comercial]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Defensores de Villafuerte|Defensores]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Edmonton United|Edmonton]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Fauxham|Fauxham]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Hoxford Rovers|Hoxford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Maritime Westporte|Maritime]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Mont-Blanc|Mont-Blanc]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Montreux|Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Atlético Nápoles|Nápoles]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Rangers|Rangers]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Sillimus|Sillimus]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Talleres de Ciudad Piar|Talleres (CP)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Townsville|Townsville]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Yumbo FC|Yumbo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| group2 = Former Clubs&lt;br /&gt;
| list2 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Deportivo Aguablanca|Aguablanca]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Alejandría SC|Alejandría]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[RC Belfort|Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bellavista Jets|Bellavista]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bohemians Metropolis|Bohemians]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SC Caimanes|Caimanes]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Real Campo Grande|Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Cardenales FC|Cardenales]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Chiquito FC|Chiquito]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Columbus|Columbus]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[RC Corania|Corania]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Danubio FC|Danubio]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Dragons|Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Dynamo Metropolis|Dynamo]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Eterna Stars|Eterna]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Gatineau UC 98|Gatineau]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Deportivo Junín|Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Lausanne|Lausanne]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Club Libertad|Libertad]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Minault United|Minault]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Olympique de Fontvielle|Olympique]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Patriotas FC|Patriotas]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pradera FC|Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Real Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Servette FC|Servette]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Slateport Bulls|Slateport]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Stanford United|Stanford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AC Tallin|Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Universitario de Maldonado|Universitario]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valencia FC|Valencia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Vaud|Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Westporte 984|Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
| group3 = Associated competitions&lt;br /&gt;
| list3 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-1|Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Liga B Champions Trophy]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-2&amp;diff=64661</id>
		<title>Valladar Liga-2</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Valladar_Liga-2&amp;diff=64661"/>
		<updated>2024-05-19T04:32:58Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Infobox football league&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Liga-2&lt;br /&gt;
| image = LFV2_logo.png&lt;br /&gt;
| pixels = 150px&lt;br /&gt;
| country = [[Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
| other countries = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed = [[Confederación Rushmore de Fútbol|CRF]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[IFCF]]&lt;br /&gt;
| founded = 1977&lt;br /&gt;
| promotion = [[Valladar Liga-1|Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| relegation = [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
| levels = 2&lt;br /&gt;
| teams = 20&lt;br /&gt;
| domest_cup = [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
| league_cup = &lt;br /&gt;
| confed_cup = [[Liga B Champions Trophy|IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Challengers Cup|IFCF Challengers Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;[[Cup Winners&#039; Cup]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;(&#039;&#039;latter two through King’s Shield&#039;&#039;)&lt;br /&gt;
| shieldtitle = champions&lt;br /&gt;
| shield = [[AS Lausanne]] (1st title)&lt;br /&gt;
| season = 71&lt;br /&gt;
| most_successful_club = &lt;br /&gt;
| tv = [[GOL]]&lt;br /&gt;
| website = www.lfv.vd/liga2&lt;br /&gt;
| current = [[Valladar Liga-2 season 72|Valladar Liga-2 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
The &#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar Liga-2&#039;&#039;&#039; (&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;League-2&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|English language|English}} and &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Ligue-2&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039; in {{wp|French language|French}}), is [[Valladares]]’s second division of {{wp|association football}}. Run by the [[Liga Federal de Valladares]], an entity affiliated to the [[Valladar Football Association]], it contains twenty clubs from across the country, and maintains a system of promotion and relegation of three or four clubs a year between it and the [[Valladar Liga-1]] and [[Valladar Liga-3]], Valladares’s first and third divisions, respectively.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The season runs from March to November, during which time 38 matches are played per team, totalling 380 matches overall. The vast majority of matches are played on Fridays, with two featured matches per round played on Monday nights and one matchday during Independence Day on October 8th. It is broadcast by [[GOL]], who own rights to the league&#039;s featured matches every week.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Liga-2 was set up in 1977 along with the Valladar Super League (now Liga-1) as the &#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;Valladar B-League&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;&#039;, and has served as the second division of Valladar football ever since. For its 31st season, in 2008, it was also taken over by the Liga Federal de Valladares and rebranded as the Liga-2. The current champions of the league are [[AS Montreux]], who will be returning to the top tier for Season 67.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Competition format==&lt;br /&gt;
There are 20 clubs in Liga-2. During the course of a season, each club plays the others twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents, for a total of 38 games. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then head-to-head record, goal difference, goals scored, number of wins, and fair play points. At the end of each season, the club with the most points is crowned champion and promoted to Liga-1 along with the runner-up. The clubs that end between the third and the tenth position go on to play the final play-off series with its winner earning the last direct promotion spot, with a potential fourth promotion to be decided in a play-off between the final play-off runner-up and the Liga-1&#039;s seventeenth-placed club. As for relegation, the three lowest placed clubs are relegated to the [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]], with the fourth-lowest placed club playing a play-off against a Liga-3 club, and three teams from Liga-3 are promoted in their place: the top-two and the final play-off winner.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==Clubs for Season 72==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map+ |Valladares|width=400 |float=right|caption=Location of teams in the &#039;&#039;&#039;72nd Valladar Liga-2&#039;&#039;&#039; season |places=&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-11.11 |long=11.30 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AD Cerro|Cerro]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.22 |long=2.27 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Adelaide Kickers|Adelaide]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.34 |long=9.8 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Mont-Blanc|Mont-Blanc]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.67 |long=12.15 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[AS Montreux|Montreux]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=11.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Atlético Nápoles|Atl. Nápoles]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=7.2 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Canalave Rangers|Rangers]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.71 |long=10.47 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-8.22 |long=5.78 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Carloburgo&#039;&#039;&#039;}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|mark=Blue pog.svg|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-7.75 |long=3.54 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Defensores de Villafuerte|Defensores]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-5.34 |long=10.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[EC Comercial|Comercial]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-12.43 |long=3.41 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Edmonton United|Edmonton]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.7 |long=8.5 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Eterna Celtic|Celtic]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-3.53 |long=9.4 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Fauxham|Fauxham]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.06 |long=6.89 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Maritime Westporte|Maritime]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=right}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-2.32 |long=6.67 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Sillimus|Sillimus]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-15.32 |long=3.76 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[FC Townsville|Townsville]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-14.3 |long=2.23 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Hoxford Rovers|Hoxford]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=bottom}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.18 |long=11.12 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Talleres de Ciudad Piar|Talleres (CP)]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=top}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{location map~ |Valladares|lat=-10.4 |long=10.73 |label=&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;{{nowrap|[[Yumbo FC|Yumbo]]}}&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;|position=left}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--DISPLAY OF CARLOBURGO TEAMS IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Location map~ |Valladares |mark=TransparentPlaceholder.png |marksize=1 |lat=-0.5 |long=12.0 |label=&amp;lt;div style=&amp;quot;font-size:80%;&amp;quot;&amp;gt;{{nowrap|&#039;&#039;&#039;Teams from Carloburgo:&#039;&#039;&#039;&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Carloburgo Phoenix]]}}&amp;lt;/div&amp;gt;|position=right}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
The following 20 clubs will be competing in the 72nd Liga-2 season.&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable sortable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Club&lt;br /&gt;
! Location&lt;br /&gt;
! Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
! Capacity&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[AD Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Cerro, District of Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal Marcus Trent&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Adelaide Kickers]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Adelaide, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Westlands Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax Carloburgo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Olympic Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 38,755&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[AS Mont-Blanc]]&lt;br /&gt;
| White Mount, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Laurent Bellerin Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 12,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Foix}} [[AS Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Montreux, Foix&lt;br /&gt;
| Stade Micoud&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Atlético Nápoles]]&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Metropolis]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Andrew Chosroes&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[Canalave Rangers]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Canalave, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Trefford Park&lt;br /&gt;
| 10,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Los Chorros, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 41,279&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Mountbatten}} [[Carloburgo Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Carloburgo, Mountbatten&lt;br /&gt;
| Olympic Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 38,755&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Antioquia}} [[Defensores de Villafuerte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Villafuerte, Antioquia&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Municipal Capitán Rincón&lt;br /&gt;
| 13,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Chiquito}} [[EC Comercial]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Campo Grande, Chiquito&lt;br /&gt;
| Estádio Menor&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Edmonton United]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Edmonton, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Albert Field&lt;br /&gt;
| 20,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[Eterna Celtic]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Eterna City, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Venndale Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 15,400&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Eterna}} [[FC Fauxham]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Fauxham, Eterna&lt;br /&gt;
| Frank Clair Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Canalave}} [[FC Maritime Westporte]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Westporte, Canalave&lt;br /&gt;
| Riverside Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 23,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FC Sillimus]]&lt;br /&gt;
| City of Sillimus&lt;br /&gt;
| Moss Tower Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 19,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[FC Townsville]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Townsville, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Townsville Municipal Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 16,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Westlands}} [[Hoxford Rovers]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Hoxford, Westlands&lt;br /&gt;
| Westlands Stadium&lt;br /&gt;
| 17,500&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|District of Metropolis}} [[Talleres de Ciudad Piar|Talleres (CP)]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Ciudad Piar, District of Metropolis&lt;br /&gt;
| Arena Bohemians{{efn|name=b|Playing its home matches at Arena Bohemians in [[Metropolis]] instead of their regular stadium Estadio Michael Baek in Ciudad Piar which did not meet LFV requirements for Liga-2 matches.}}&lt;br /&gt;
| 25,000&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| {{flagicon|Angostura}} [[Yumbo FC]]&lt;br /&gt;
| Yumbo, Angostura&lt;br /&gt;
| Estadio Guachicona&lt;br /&gt;
| 11,000&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{notelist}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Valladar Liga-2}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Football in Valladares}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Second-division football leagues}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Liga Federal de Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
	<entry>
		<id>https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=64660</id>
		<title>Template:Valladar Liga-1</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://nssportwiki.com/index.php?title=Template:Valladar_Liga-1&amp;diff=64660"/>
		<updated>2024-05-19T04:19:29Z</updated>

		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;Valladares: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Navbox&lt;br /&gt;
| name = Valladar Liga-1&lt;br /&gt;
| title = [[Valladar Liga-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
| listclass = hlist&lt;br /&gt;
| state = {{{state|}}}&lt;br /&gt;
| group1 = Current Clubs&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;([[Valladar Liga-1 season 72|Season 72]])&lt;br /&gt;
| list1 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Metropolis Alligators|Alligators]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Bezieres|Bezieres]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bohemians Metropolis|Bohemians]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Real Campo Grande|Campo Grande]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Danubio FC|Danubio]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Dragons|Dragons]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Eterna Stars|Eterna]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Étoile Verte]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Fontvielle Impact|Impact]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Deportivo Junín|Junín]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Lausanne|Lausanne]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Club Libertad|Libertad]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Marinos Metropolis|Marinos]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Club Nacional|Nacional]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Olympique de Fontvielle|Olympique]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pradera FC|Pradera]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Servette FC|Servette]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Slateport Bulls|Slateport]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Tannenberg FC|Tannenberg]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Universitario de Maldonado|Universitario]]&lt;br /&gt;
| group2 = Former Clubs&lt;br /&gt;
| list2 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Adelaide Kickers|Adelaide]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Deportivo Aguablanca|Aguablanca]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ajax Carloburgo FC|Ajax]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Alejandría SC|Alejandría]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[RC Belfort|Belfort]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bellavista Jets|Bellavista]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Bretford Royals|Bretford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SC Caimanes|Caimanes]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[CAP Los Chorros|CAP]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Cardenales FC|Cardenales]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AD Cerro|Cerro]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Chiquito FC|Chiquito]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Columbus|Columbus]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[RC Corania|Corania]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Defensores de Villafuerte|Defensores]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Dynamo Metropolis|Dynamo]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Edmonton United|Edmonton]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Fauxham|Fauxham]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Gatineau UC 98|Gatineau]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Hamanos Athletic Club|Hamanos]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Hoxford Rovers|Hoxford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Maritime Westporte|Maritime]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Minault United|Minault]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Montreux|Montreux]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Atlético Nápoles|Nápoles]]	&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Nord Energie FC|Nord Energie]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Patriotas FC|Patriotas]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Carloburgo Phoenix|Phoenix]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pumas Maldonado|Pumas]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Rangers|Rangers]]	&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Sillimus|Sillimus]]	&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Stanford United|Stanford]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AC Tallin|Tallin]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Townsville|Townsville]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valencia FC|Valencia]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[AS Vaud|Vaud]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[FC Westporte 984|Westporte 984]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Yumbo FC|Yumbo]]&lt;br /&gt;
| group3 = Associated competitions&lt;br /&gt;
| list3 =&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-2|Liga-2]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Valladar Liga-3|Liga-3]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Torneo de Verano]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[King&#039;s Shield]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Canalave Crown]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Champions League]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Challengers Cup]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Rushmore Copa de Campeones|Copa de Campeones]]&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Valladares]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>Valladares</name></author>
	</entry>
</feed>