Farfadillis national football team
| Nickname(s) | La Vherderoja |
|---|---|
| Association | Freisan Farf Freitball Francitian |
| Confederation | Arrosia (formerly Atlantian Oceania) |
| Head coach | |
| Captain | Lêyêló Jáánsêlà |
| Most caps | Yurpá Mêndêlöíndçêl (268) |
| Top scorer | Xíxì Êns (194) |
| Home stadium | La Fantás |
| Code | FFD |
![]() | |
| First international | |
| Biggest win | |
| Biggest defeat | |
| World Cup | |
| Appearances | 36 (first in WC 63) |
| Best result | Champions (WC 84) |
| Arrosia Regional Championship | |
| Appearances | 6 (first in ARC 1) |
| Best result | Champions (ARC 5) |
| AOCAF Cup | |
| Appearances | 34 (first in AOCAF Cup 37) |
| Best result | Champions (AOCAF Cup 43, AOCAF Cup 48, AOCAF Cup 57) |
| Cup of Harmony | |
| Appearances | 3 (first in CoH 53) |
| Best result | Third place (60) |
The Farfadillis national football team is the representative team of Farfadillis in international association football. It is currently organised by the Freisan Farf Freitball Francitian, the current governing body for football in Farfadillis.
The team primarily contest the World Cup and the Arrosia Regional Championship, which alternate annually, having competed in the AOCAF Cup before a change in regions. Farfadillis are former World Cup champions, having defeated Vilita in the World Cup 84 final, as well as former AOCAF Cup and ARC champions, having won each competition three times and one time respectively.
History
Early years (60-62)
The team was officially created right before the deadline for sign-ups for World Cup 60, as a result of bureaucratic mishandling. Before the national team's creation, football was largely contested at an amateur level, with unofficial teams representing the then-existing Farf states occassionally organizing friendly matches, but very few records of these instances remain. By and large, football had scarcely seen any semblance of organization at the national level before cycle 60. As a result of this, the national team had a notoriously hard time in their first cycle, managing to win only one game and finishing bottom of their qualifying group, not even getting invited to the Cup of Harmony. The FFFF failed to sign the team up for AOCAF Cup 36.
World Cup 61 qualifiers saw a reversal of luck for the national team, as the team found its footing and massively outperformed their previous cycle, finishing third in their qualifying group and only being eliminated in the last matchday. They had a quiet showing in the subsequent Cup of Harmony, however, quietly getting eliminated in the group stage. The same happened in AOCAF Cup 37.
For cycle World Cup 62 the team experienced a slight regression, finishing in a mid-table position in their qualifying group and once again underperforming in the Cup of Harmony. This cycle saw Hector Rossizzo take the helm and almost get fired shortly after the Cup of Harmony. However, bureaucratic mishandling led to him keeping his job for AOCAF Cup 38, where Farfadillis would be the hosts. There, the team finished third, shocking all neutrals by eliminating Pacitalia in the quarterfinals. After this showing, the FFFF went back on their decision to sack Rossizzo.
Breakout (63-67)
Consolidation (68-76)
Golden years (77-87)
Transition (88-93)
Renaissance (94-99)
Current day (100-present)
Team culture
Uniforms and crest
The Farfadillis national team traditionally wears red and laser green and, to a lesser degree, black, although the laser green has become less prominent in more recent years. The team's three colors originate from the national flag of Farfadillis. Nevertheless, the first Farfadillis shirt (as seen in their first official international match against Cafundéu in World Cup 60) was black, a design that persisted until the start of World Cup 62.
Nowadays, Farfadillis normally wears red shirts, black shorts and red socks at home (similar setup to Ariddia), while, when on the road, the team switches to laser green shirts, laser green shorts and black socks. Between cycles 62 and 75, Farfadillis wore a red shirt with a laser green cross centered on the FFFF's crest, as well as red shorts and socks. This design, while viewed as a classic by fans, is generally considered to have held a “Quarterfinals curse”, as evidenced by the fact that the team lost all five World Cup quarterfinals it contested wearing them, but has won all five it has contested since switching to the modern designs.
The current kit supplier for Farfadillis is ediraf. The deal is, according to FFFF president Alex Terán, supposed to “last indefinitely” because the current design “kicks ass.” After Farfadillis' recent World Cup win, Terán went on record saying that the current kits were now considered “talismanic.”
Kit suppliers
| Kit supplier | Period |
|---|---|
| 60-61 | |
| 62-64 | |
| 65-75 | |
| 76–79 | |
| 80–present |
Nickname
Farfadillis is often referred to by the media and supporters as La Vherderoja (The Green and Red) because of the colors of their kits during cycles 62 through 80. Although the current iteration of their kits is the one most football fans identify them with nowadays, the nickname has stuck. Perhaps notably, the Farfadillis national football team has never received a consistent nickname from foreign media, despite its consistent presence at the upper echelons of international football. La Vherderoja is only used sparingly by media from other nations, further cementing the team's status as nicknameless outside Farfadillis.
Rivalries
Farfadillis has two main rivalries with other top footballing nations.
- Their rivalry with Valanora, sometimes referred to as the Southwestern showdown, has been forged both by close geographical proximity and high-profile matches which have swung both ways historically. Most notably, the two sides have clashed three times in AOCAF Cup finals, with Farfadillis winning 3-2 in AOCAF Cup 43 and Valanora winning 6-5 in AOCAF Cup 44 and 4-2 in AOCAF Cup 53. Other high-profile matches include a quarterfinal in World Cup 80 and semifinals in AOCAF Cup 57 and AOCAF Cup 66, all won by Farfadillis. The elegant, entertaining football of Valanora and the high-risk, high-reward approach to football of Farfadillis make this match-up one of the most highly anticipated by neutrals.
- Their rivalry with Vilita, which is remarkably intense despite the two teams' relative geographical distance. The rivalry initially began as a result of Farfadillis routinely managing to beat Vilita despite the Jungle Cats being the clear favorites. However, as Farfadillis began establishing itself as one the Multiverse's best national teams, fortunes began to reverse, and Vilita began getting the upper-hand. Their high-profile clashes include the AOCAF Cup 43 semifinal, which saw Farfadillis through on their way to their first international title, the AOCAF Cup 56 semifinal, notorious for its scoreline of 6-6, 8-6 after extra time, which saw the Vilita and Turori team through on their way to the title and, most notably, the World Cup 84 final, which saw the Farves narrowly win their first World Cup title on penalties, denying the Vilitans a record-breaking sixth World Cup title.
Style of play
The Farfadillis national team is generally considered one of the most attack-oriented teams in international football. Historically, the team has favored an extremely Takil style of play, earning both praise and criticism as a result. Farf players tend to be very quick-paced, aggressive and energetic, and their attacking players are generally some of the most talented in the Multiverse at any given time. This has turned la Vherderoja into a national team that receives very high ratings from neutrals.
However, despite generally being regarded as one of the most entertaining national teams, their high-risk, high-reward approach also draws a lot of criticism from foreign media, which frequently cites it not as a strength but as a liability, pointing at Farfadillis' defensive record at the late stages of the World Cup as evidence. Most notoriously, Farfadillis has conceded 19 goals in the 5 World Cup semifinals it has contested, only one of which they won, despite having scored 15 goals in them.
Supporters
Farf supporters are notorious for their reckless endangerment of themselves, opponents and innocent bystanders, generally, but not always, accidentally. Violence in Farfadillis is extremely high, and it has been exacerbated by the country's recent period of instability. Away teams tend to see their fan attendance fall when visiting Farfadillis as a result, and the country has received international pressure to uphold basic standards of safety for tourists, specially when hosting international competitions such as the Baptism of Fire and the World Cup. The legality and high-consumption of drugs of any and every type further accentuate this problem.
Farf supporters are, however, also respected for their fervor and loudness. Farf culture venerates fire, so it is not an unusual sight to see things being set on fire at the stadium Farfadillis is playing, specially during home games. To date, no fire-related major incidents have been reported because of Farf fans in away matches, something which the FFFF cites as “downright bizarre.”
Home stadium
During Farfadillis' early years, the team's national stadium alternated was La Snerra in Ferdullaele. Farfadillis also hosted matches at Den Mytologiska Maneter and La Gran Avenida, but to a minimal degree. Shortly after entering the international scene, however, a new stadium was commissioned, to be used as the national team's sole venue. From World Cup 65 until World Cup 84, Farfadillis played its home games at La Fantás. The stadium, now in disuse, was notorious for catching fire during World Cup 81 qualifiers and burning to this day. The stand that caught fire became a place of worship for many Farves who adhere to the various religions of Farfadillis.
Following what the FFFF officially described as a “bureaucratic mishap,” the Farfadillis national team was forced to leave La Fantás and start playing its home games at [unknown arena], a newly-built stadium also in Ferdullaele. The stadium has been criticized by both local and foreign media for being inadequate for a team of Farfadillis' caliber, with local media often citing that the state of the pitch, in particular, is not conducive to the team's style of football.
Coaching staff
| Position | Name |
|---|---|
| Head coach | |
| Assistant coach | TBD |
Players
Current squad
| No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Goals | Club |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GK | 12 April (age 27) | 3 | 0 | ||
| 12 | GK | 3 September (age 20) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 23 | GK | 21 January (age 26) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2 | DF | 14 March (age 29) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4 | DF | 2 December (age 20) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | DF | 7 June (age 24) | 40 | 2 | ||
| 7 | DF | 23 November (age 25) | 53 | 3 | ||
| 15 | DF | 9 August (age 25) | 43 | 1 | ||
| 16 | DF | 28 May (age 23) | 6 | 0 | ||
| 17 | DF | 19 February (age 21) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | DF | 16 October (age 28) | 76 | 8 | ||
| 5 | MF | 27 September (age 35) | 243 | 75 | ||
| 8 | MF | 5 July (age 22) | 64 | 15 | ||
| 11 | MF | 18 March (age 26) | 50 | 19 | ||
| 18 | MF | 24 January (age 26) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 | MF | 11 April (age 17) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | MF | 22 November (age 20) | 4 | 3 | ||
| 21 | MF | 8 February (age 20) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 22 | MF | 6 June (age 32) | 9 | 2 | ||
| 3 | FW | 10 May (age 26) | 44 | 7 | ||
| 9 | FW | 21 September (age 28) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 10 | FW | 4 August (age 23) | 28 | 12 | ||
| 13 | FW | 28 February (age 27) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 24 | FW | 10 January (age 24) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 25 | FW | 17 December (age 20) | 0 | 0 | ||
| 26 | FW | 23 April (age 19) | 0 | 0 | ||
Competitive record
World Cup
At the World Cup, Farfadillis has been a permanent fixture for decades, most notably winning World Cup 84. At one time, the team held a streak of eleven editions in which they reached at least the round of sixteen, from World Cup 70 until World Cup 80. However, they also hold a shaky record at these stages. It took Farfadillis a remarkable six attempts to get past the quarterfinals, and a further five to get past the semifinals after that. They hold the worst World Cup semifinal record with one win and eight losses. Farfadillis is also remarkably efficient at qualifying for the World Cup, currently holding the longest ongoing qualification streak in the Multiverse.
| World Cup record | World Cup qualification record | Manager | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | ||||
| Did not qualify | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 25 | Fendergéson Numbá | ||||||||||
| 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 31 | Fendergéson Numbá | |||||||||||
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 31 | Hector Rossizzo | |||||||||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 23 | Hector Rossizzo | ||||
| Did not qualify | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 20 | Hector Rossizzo | ||||||||||
| Group stage | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 29 | Hector Rossizzo | ||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 17 | Hector Rossizzo | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 33 | Hector Rossizzo | ||||
| Did not qualify | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 29 | Hector Rossizzo | ||||||||||
| Group stage | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 22 | Steffan Pekarik | ||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 19 | Steffan Pekarik | ||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 17 | Steffan Pekarik | ||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 20 | Steffan Pekarik | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 20 | Steffan Pekarik | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 15 | Steffan Pekarik | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 12 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||||
| Third place | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 27 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 51 | 25 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||||
| Fourth place | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 30 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||||
| Fourth place | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 23 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||||
| Group stage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 13 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||||
| Fourth place | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 34 | Ichi Tuzzio | ||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 8 | Ichi Tuzzio | ||||
| Champions | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 16 | Ichi Tuzzio | ||||
| Group stage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | Qualified as hosts | Pamela Scott | |||||||||
| Fourth place | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 26 | Pamela Scott | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 27 | Pamela Scott | ||||
| Group stage | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 31 | Pamela Scott | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 21 | Lele Manguele | ||||
| Group Stage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 20 | Lele Manguele | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | Qualified as hosts | Lele Manguele | |||||||||
| Group Stage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 28 | Lele Manguele | ||||
| Group Stage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 70 | 34 | Lele Manguele | ||||
| Third place | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 59 | 33 | Yuan Zilai | ||||
| Fourth place | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 24 | Yuan Zilai | ||||
| Fourth place | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 21 | Yuan Zilai | ||||
| Quarterfinals | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 17 | Yuan Zilai | ||||
| Round of 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 20 | Yuan Zilai | ||||
| Round of 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 19 | Yuan Zilai | ||||
| Group Stage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 16 | Yuan Zilai | ||||
| Total | 1 Title | 174 | 81 | 41 | 52 | 402 | 348 | 635 | 470 | 95 | 71 | 1838 | 886 | ||||
AOCAF Cup
Farfadillis was one of the most successful and influential nations in the AOCAF Cup's history. Farfadillis hosted the competition on three occasions: editions 38, 60 and 67. The team competed in every edition since AOCAF Cup 37 until the competitions final edition, AOCAF Cup 70, reaching the semifinals twelve times and the final seven times in thirty-four editions, winning the tournament in editions 43, 48 and 57 and only exiting in the group stage on four occasions. The AOCAF Cup was one of the earliest indicators of the national team's potential during its infancy, and is generally regarded with nostalgia by fans.
| AOCAF Cup record | Manager | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | ||
| Group stage | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Third place | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 16 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Third place | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Group stage | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Third place | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Third place | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Champions | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Runners-up | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | Hector Rossizzo | ||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | Steffan Pekarik | ||
| Group stage | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Steffan Pekarik | ||
| Quarterfinals | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 14 | Steffan Pekarik | ||
| Champions | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | Steffan Pekarik | ||
| Round of 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Steffan Pekarik | ||
| Round of 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Round of 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Group stage | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Runners-up | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 14 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Round of 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Fourth place | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 20 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Champions | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | Tíbürçìó Çötàvíê | ||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | Ichi Tuzzio | ||
| Round of 16 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 19 | Ichi Tuzzio | ||
| Round of 16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | Pamela Scott | ||
| Quarterfinals | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 15 | Pamela Scott | ||
| Round of 24 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | Pamela Scott | ||
| Round of 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | Pamela Scott | ||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | Pamela Scott | ||
| Round of 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | Lele Manguele | ||
| Runners-up | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 11 | Lele Manguele | ||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | Lele Manguele | ||
| Round of 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | Lele Manguele | ||
| Round of 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 17 | Lele Manguele | ||
| Runners-up | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 17 | Yuan Zilai | ||
| Total | 3 Titles | 209 | 115 | 36 | 57 | 487 | 360 | ||
Arrosia Regional Championship
With the tournament is still in its relative infancy, Farfadillis stands out as one of the most influential nations. Farfadillis has hosted the tournament twice, most notably in its inaugural edition. Farfadillis has so far competed in every edition of the competition since its creation, reaching the semifinals twice and winning the tournament in its fifth edition, playing at home in every game except the final against Banija.
| AOCAF Cup record | Manager | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | ||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 | Yuan Zilai | ||
| Third place | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11 | Yuan Zilai | ||
| Group stage | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | Yuan Zilai | ||
| Quarterfinals | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | Yuan Zilai | ||
| Champions | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | Yuan Zilai | ||
| Group stage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Yuan Zilai | ||
| Total | 1 Title | 31 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 69 | 46 | ||
Records
Most capped players
| # | Name | Career | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yurpá Mêndêlöíndçêl | 63-73 | 268 | 10 |
| 2 | Erfaon Lisdiren | 60-70 | 267 | 0 |
| 3 | Friekder Dandalleion | 62-72 | 252 | 164 |
| 4 | Lêyêló Jáánsêlà | 92-Present | 243 | 75 |
| 5 | Fôrté Wínrôuge | 72-81 | 242 | 159 |
| 6 | Mâás Fôx | 67-77 | 225 | 92 |
| 7 | Risko Kâí | 66-75 | 212 | 112 |
| 8 | Dénes Robineau | 93-100 | 205 | 210 |
| 9 | Faragó rue Cazade | 81-90 | 202 | 103 |
| Ichi Tuzzio | 62-70 | 202 | 103 |
Top goalscorers
| # | Player | Career | Goals | Caps | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dénes Robineau | 93-100 | 210 | 205 | 1.02 |
| 2 | Xíxì Êns | 78-85 | 194 | 200 | 0.97 |
| 3 | Friekder Dandalleion | 62-72 | 164 | 252 | 0.65 |
| 4 | Fôrté Wínrôuge | 72-81 | 159 | 242 | 0.66 |
| 5 | Jôs Sürréo | 92-100 | 120 | 193 | 0.62 |
| 6 | Oskar Holsteiner | 78-85 | 114 | 147 | 0.78 |
| 7 | Täjó Çíânflöné | 74-80 | 112 | 96 | 1.17 |
| Risko Kâí | 66-75 | 112 | 212 | 0.53 | |
| 9 | Faragó rue Cazade | 81-90 | 103 | 202 | 0.51 |
| Ichi Tuzzio | 62-70 | 103 | 202 | 0.51 |
Managers
Honours
- Cup of Harmony
- Third place (1): 60
- AOCAF Cup
- Winners (3): 43, 48, 57
- Runners-up (4): 44, 53, 66, 70
- Third place (4): 38, 39, 41, 42
- Fourth place (1): 56
- Arrosia Regional Championship
- Winners (1): 5
- Third place (1): 2
Other honours
- Farfadillis were admitted to the World Cup Nation Hall of Fame after World Cup 73

