List of Astograthian First Division stadia
Since the inception of the Astograthian First Division, Astograth's highest level of association football league competition, 49 football stadiums have been used to host matches.
Sporting Olarria's The Emerald was the latest stadium to host its first top flight match, and Athletic Club Olarria's new North Point Stadium is the arena that was built most recently. Itsasotik Park, normally the home ground of Uidio Mariners, became the oldest stadium to host First Division football when Athletic Club Olarria used it as a temporary ground during the 683 season. Miners FC's The Lieutenant, opened in 511, is otherwise the oldest home stadium to be used in the league.
Stadiums
Stadiums listed in bold indicate that they are the home grounds of teams participating in the 691 Astograthian First Division season, while those stadiums listed in italics have now been demolished.
| Stadium | Image | Club (Tenancy) | Location | Opened | Closed | Current capacity † |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18th March Stadium | Army United The Army Club (602–656) East Railway (688) |
602 | 21,000 | |||
| Admiral Eskorza | Dockyard Oaks | 566 | 21,928 | |||
| Arritzola | Astograth University | 512 | 36,350 | |||
| Basnala Municipal Stadium | Ichapeldun Mariners | 547 | 12,826 | |||
| The Bells | Sporting Arkamo | 521 | 43,505 | |||
| Berberana Aldasolo | Old City Central | 548 | 17,086 | |||
| Castle Hill | Gesterlake FC | 542 | 48,861 | |||
| Champion Lane | Urbitzo FC | 597 | 22,180 | |||
| Cherketzo Arena | Urbizania Wanderers | 598 | 53,200 | |||
| The Colossus | Athletic Club Olarria (683) | 649 | 31,530 | |||
| The Deathbowl | Ximun Orieta FC Gortz United (683) |
626 | 32,460 | |||
| Dr. Eriz Barandiaran | Ibarbe Sport | 548 | 5,956 | |||
| The Emerald | Sporting Olarria | 532 | 13,766 | |||
| The Enclave | Antiguoko FC | 572 | 45,058 | |||
| Erda Street | Royal Ibarbe | 566 | 19,000 | |||
| Erkolantza Stadium | Erribe United | 585 | 31,510 | |||
| The Foundry | South Factory | 577 | 37,710 | |||
| Gartzen Treko Stadium | Athletic Club Yungoitio | 657 | 43,500 | |||
| Gotorlekua | Athletic Club Rumiatzi | 513 | 42,000 | |||
| Goyaingerua Stadium | Royal Arexa | 588 | 45,596 | |||
| Guduzelaya | Gesterlake FC (683) | 558 | 15,336 | |||
| Haranekuiluna | Athletic Club Yungoitio | 587 | 657 | 16,160 | ||
| The Hippodrome | Iturributa Racing Club | 518 | 22,160 | |||
| Ibakultzara Stadium | Gortz United | 587 | 658 | 10,650 | ||
| Itsasargiberria Stadium | Gortz United | 658 | 43,315 | |||
| Itsasotik Park | Athletic Club Olarria (683) | 510 | 16,233 | |||
| Ituraitz Sporting Ground | Ituraitz FC Ituraitz Victory |
586 | 63,000 | |||
| Itzarrak Sporting Ground | Lermendia FC | 589 | 21,450 | |||
| Kaizubia | Urizaharra FC | 566 | 30,582 | |||
| Knights' Stadium | Royal Rumiatzi | 622 | 70,000 | |||
| Letatzadur Stadium | Garitzeta Racing Club | 522 | 33,605 | |||
| The Lieutenant | Miners FC | 511 | 14,700 | |||
| Lon Biteri Stadium | Freedom FC | 515 | 19,700 | |||
| Martyrs Arena | Garitzeta FC | 649 | 43,350 | |||
| Musket Field | Sporting Ibarguren | 521 | 25,602 | |||
| Narbaitza Memorial Stadium | East Railway | 514 | 36,226 | |||
| New Alecha | Mauritza FC | 528 | 20,840 | |||
| New Beltzura Stadium | Basabe Old Boys | 650 | 46,000 | |||
| North Point Stadium (542) | Athletic Club Olarria | 542 | 683 | 44,270 | ||
| North Point Stadium | Athletic Club Olarria | 684 | 61,317 | |||
| Old City Stadium | Iturributa United Sporting Iturributa |
522 | 72,000 | |||
| Sahatsakbasoa | Oyardo FC | 569 | 657 | 24,890 | ||
| Saint Laida | Antiguoko FC (683) | 589 | 10,400 | |||
| Silanes Park | Echegoyan FC | 650 | 55,140 | |||
| Sovereignty Stadium | Bakartirla Buccaneers | 596 | 14,110 | |||
| Twilight Field | Izarloka FC Sporting Arkamo (683) |
555 | 22,580 | |||
| Unity Stadium | Royal Association | 630 | 33,500 | |||
| The Willows | Oyardo FC | 657 | 45,300 | |||
| Ximun Orieta Sporting Ground | Blue Mountain Range Echegoyan FC (547–649) |
547 | 34,000 |
† For closed or demolished grounds, capacity is taken at closure.
‡ Currently in the process of, or scheduled to be developed.