Series A
| Organising body | Darmeni Football Association |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2036 |
| Country | Darmen |
| Confederation | Confederación Rushmori de Fútbol |
| Number of teams | 28 |
| Level on pyramid | 1 |
| Relegation to | Series B |
| Domestic cup(s) | National Cup |
| International cup(s) | Champions League Challengers Cup Rushmore Copa de Campeones |
| Current champions | MTK Kingsville (9th title) (2052-53) |
| Most championships | MTK Kingsville (9 titles) |
| TV partners | DBC, DARBS, NBA |
Series A is the top level of the Darmeni football league system. It currently features 28 clubs who face each other once in a single round-robin season. At the end of the season, the three clubs with the worst record are relegated to Series B.
MTK Kingsville are the most successful club to date, having won the league title nine times.
Clubs
Current (2053-54)
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity | # of Series A Titles | # of Seasons in Series A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético Augusta | Augusta | Augusta Stadium | 45,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Austin FC | Austin | Echolan Field | 12,000 | 0 | 8 |
| Bloomer FC | Bloomer | Regional Football Stadium | 22,500 | 0 | 16 |
| Brady City United | Brady City | Red Pike Arena | 18,000 | 0 | 12 |
| Brham United | Brham | Brham Stadium | 54,000 | 0 | 17 |
| Chippewa Valley United FC | Chippewa Valley | The Valley | 32,000 | 1 | 18 |
| Chuckio FC | Chuckio | Warren Park | 35,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Club Jim Falls | Jim Falls | Jim Falls Parade | 22,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Darmen City United | Darmen City | Tyger Stadium | 40,000 | 0 | 16 |
| FC Dynamo Kalenda | Kalenda | Kalenda Park | 8,500 | 0 | 3 |
| IFK Liverpool United | Liverpool | Community Stadium | 30,000 | 0 | 17 |
| Ironopolis SC | Ironopolis | The Ironworks | 7,200 | 0 | 2 |
| Johnho United | Johnho | Stadio Rushmore | 70,000 | 0 | 17 |
| Lynx FC | Maidenhead | Munster Park | 9,500 | 0 | 15 |
| MTK Kingsville | Kingsville | Stadion Hungaria | 36,343 | 9 | 18 |
| Olympique Chuckio | Chuckio | Olympic Stadium | 28,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Rogerton Rebels FC | Rogerton | Estadio Universidad | 6,000 | 0 | 7 |
| Rogerton Valladar CF | Rogerton | Estadio Monumental Ernesto Chavarría | 37,500 | 0 | 18 |
| Rogerton Whitecaps | Rogerton | Kalenda Stadium | 45,000 | 0 | 15 |
| Romanopolis United | Romanopolis | Mini Colossus | 25,000 | 3 | 18 |
| Royal PFC | Scott City | King's Park | 35,000 | 0 | 14 |
| Scott City FC | Scott City | City Stadium | 37,100 | 0 | 14 |
| Sporting Rigerata United | Rigerata | Rigerata Road | 10,000 | 0 | 12 |
| Sportklub Palerma | Palerma | Sportklub Arena | 13,400 | 0 | 18 |
| Sterling City United | Sterling City | Sterling Stadium | 22,000 | 4 | 18 |
| Suburban Warriors | Oldtown | Northumberland Stadium | 62,000 | 0 | 1 |
| Tempala United Saints | Tempala | Saints Hill Park | 26,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Vogler City Force | Vogler City | Force Arena | 5,500 | 0 | 9 |
Former
| Team | Location | # of Seasons in Series A | Most Recent Season in Series A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajax Pisuvar FC | Pisuvar | 1 | 2043-44 |
| Cadott United | Cadott | 2 | 2040-41 |
| Eau Claire United | Eau Claire | 1 | 2052-53 |
| Ellesmere United | Ellesmere | 2 | 2043-44 |
| FC Excellence | West Scott City | 3 | 2051-52 |
| FC Valleyboys | Chippewa Valley | 3 | 2044-45 |
| Guard FC | Wilson | 2 | 2037-38 |
| Haiti Border Dogs | Haiti | 6 | 2049-50 |
| High Point FC | High Point | 2 | 2050-51 |
| Hugh Town Millionaires | Hugh Town | 12 | 2047-48 |
| Menomonie United | Menomonie | 9 | 2052-53 |
| Metro Police FC | Scott City | 1 | 2046-47 |
| Nauti FC | Nauti | 2 | 2051-52 |
| North Bloomer Brewers | Bloomer | 1 | 2047-48 |
| OGC Nauti | Nauti | 8 | 2044-45 |
| RB Maidenhead | Maidenhead | 5 | 2045-46 |
| RCD Peterborough Energy | Peterborough | 1 | 2041-42 |
| Rogerton United | Rogerton | 1 | 2043-44 |
| Rushmore United | Rushmore | 8 | 2044-45 |
| Seacoast United SC | Tim City | 8 | 2048-49 |
| Springfield United | Springfield | 1 | 2042-43 |
| Upper Township FC | Upper Township | 4 | 2041-42 |
| Yalvore United | Yalvore | 4 | 2039-40 |
All-time table
Table is accurate as of the end of the 2047-48 season.
| Pos | Team | Seasons | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPS | PPG | 1st | 2nd | R | Début |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sterling City United | 12 | 371 | 240 | 69 | 62 | 742 | 332 | 410 | 789 | 65.75 | 2.13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 2 | MTK Kingsville | 12 | 371 | 237 | 70 | 64 | 769 | 343 | 426 | 781 | 65.08 | 2.11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 3 | Tempala United Saints | 12 | 371 | 204 | 75 | 92 | 667 | 426 | 241 | 687 | 57.25 | 1.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 4 | Rogerton Valladar CF | 12 | 371 | 189 | 90 | 92 | 662 | 434 | 228 | 657 | 54.75 | 1.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 5 | Romanopolis United | 12 | 371 | 187 | 81 | 103 | 636 | 457 | 179 | 642 | 53.50 | 1.73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 5 | Lynx FC | 12 | 371 | 189 | 75 | 107 | 645 | 463 | 182 | 642 | 53.50 | 1.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 7 | Chippewa Valley United FC | 12 | 371 | 174 | 77 | 120 | 623 | 503 | 120 | 599 | 49.92 | 1.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 8 | Club Jim Falls | 12 | 371 | 165 | 89 | 117 | 640 | 497 | 143 | 584 | 48.67 | 1.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 9 | Atlético Augusta | 12 | 371 | 153 | 98 | 120 | 592 | 521 | 71 | 557 | 46.42 | 1.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 10 | Olympique Chuckio | 12 | 371 | 160 | 76 | 135 | 580 | 518 | 62 | 556 | 46.33 | 1.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 11 | Darmen City United | 10 | 317 | 145 | 85 | 87 | 516 | 375 | 141 | 520 | 52.00 | 1.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 12 | Chuckio FC | 12 | 371 | 142 | 70 | 159 | 529 | 542 | -13 | 496 | 41.33 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 13 | Sportklub Palerma | 12 | 371 | 134 | 87 | 150 | 532 | 558 | -26 | 489 | 40.75 | 1.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 14 | IFK Liverpool United | 11 | 346 | 126 | 77 | 143 | 489 | 532 | -43 | 455 | 41.36 | 1.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 15 | Hugh Town Millionaires | 12 | 371 | 116 | 94 | 161 | 473 | 590 | -117 | 442 | 36.83 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 16 | Brham United | 11 | 346 | 111 | 98 | 137 | 479 | 540 | -61 | 431 | 39.18 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 17 | Johnho United | 11 | 337 | 114 | 85 | 138 | 452 | 513 | -61 | 427 | 38.82 | 1.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 18 | Scott City FC | 8 | 240 | 122 | 55 | 63 | 409 | 308 | 101 | 421 | 52.63 | 1.75 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2040-41 |
| 19 | Rogerton Whitecaps | 11 | 337 | 110 | 84 | 143 | 441 | 515 | -74 | 414 | 37.64 | 1.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 20 | Bloomer FC | 12 | 371 | 106 | 86 | 179 | 479 | 641 | -162 | 404 | 33.67 | 1.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 21 | Sporting Rigerata United | 10 | 303 | 90 | 79 | 134 | 420 | 509 | -89 | 349 | 34.90 | 1.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 22 | Royal PFC | 8 | 245 | 72 | 71 | 102 | 334 | 432 | -98 | 287 | 35.88 | 1.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2038-39 |
| 23 | Rushmore United | 8 | 241 | 67 | 57 | 117 | 295 | 422 | -127 | 258 | 32.25 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2036-37 |
| 24 | OGC Nauti | 8 | 223 | 62 | 47 | 114 | 270 | 397 | -127 | 233 | 29.13 | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 25 | Seacoast United SC | 7 | 232 | 57 | 48 | 127 | 274 | 419 | -145 | 219 | 31.29 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2036-37 |
| 26 | Brady City United | 7 | 207 | 53 | 47 | 107 | 240 | 354 | -114 | 206 | 29.43 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2037-38 |
| 27 | Vogler City Force | 4 | 131 | 45 | 30 | 56 | 170 | 184 | -14 | 165 | 41.25 | 1.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 28 | Menomonie United | 4 | 132 | 40 | 32 | 60 | 149 | 200 | -51 | 152 | 38.00 | 1.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2037-38 |
| 29 | RB Maidenhead | 5 | 145 | 40 | 28 | 77 | 172 | 258 | -86 | 148 | 29.60 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2041-42 |
| 30 | Haiti Border Dogs | 4 | 122 | 29 | 29 | 64 | 129 | 216 | -87 | 116 | 29.00 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2039-40 |
| 31 | Yalvore United | 4 | 112 | 30 | 19 | 63 | 104 | 175 | -71 | 109 | 27.25 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 32 | Upper Township FC | 4 | 112 | 29 | 17 | 66 | 133 | 205 | -72 | 104 | 26.00 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 33 | Guard FC | 2 | 76 | 18 | 21 | 37 | 79 | 121 | -42 | 75 | 37.50 | 0.99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 34 | Austin FC | 3 | 96 | 18 | 18 | 60 | 91 | 199 | -108 | 72 | 24.00 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2038-39 |
| 35 | FC Valleyboys | 3 | 84 | 12 | 14 | 58 | 77 | 176 | -99 | 50 | 16.67 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2042-43 |
| 36 | Cadott United | 2 | 55 | 9 | 12 | 34 | 54 | 98 | -44 | 39 | 19.50 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2038-39 |
| 37 | Ellesmere United | 2 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 40 | 36 | 122 | -86 | 35 | 17.50 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 38 | Rogerton Rebels FC | 1 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 41 | 64 | -23 | 31 | 31.00 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2047-48 |
| 39 | Springfield United | 1 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 47 | -27 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2042-43 |
| 40 | North Bloomer Brewers | 1 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 27 | 71 | -44 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2047-48 |
| 41 | RCD Peterborough Energy | 1 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 55 | -33 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2041-42 |
| 42 | Rogerton United | 1 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 55 | -42 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2043-44 |
| 43 | Metro Police FC | 1 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 80 | -58 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2046-47 |
| 44 | Ajax Pisuvar FC | 1 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 68 | -60 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2043-44 |