Series A
| Organising body | National Football Series |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2036 |
| Country | Darmen |
| Confederation | Confederación Rushmori de Fútbol |
| Number of teams | 28 |
| Level on pyramid | 1 |
| Relegation to | Series B |
| Domestic cup(s) | National Cup |
| International cup(s) | Champions League Challengers Cup Rushmore Copa de Campeones |
| Current champions | Sterling City United (5th title) (2053-54) |
| Most championships | MTK Kingsville (9 titles) |
| TV partners | DBC, DARBS, NBA |
| Website | www.seriesa.dar |
Series A is the top level of the Darmeni football league system. It currently features 28 clubs who face each other once in a single round-robin season. At the end of the season, the three clubs with the worst record are relegated to Series B.
MTK Kingsville are the most successful club to date, having won the league title nine times.
Clubs
A total of 51 clubs have participated in at least one season of play in Series A.
Current (2054-55)
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity | # of Series A Titles | # of Seasons in Series A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético Augusta | Augusta | Augusta Stadium | 45,000 | 0 | 19 |
| Austin FC | Austin | Echolan Field | 12,000 | 0 | 9 |
| Bloomer FC | Bloomer | Regional Football Stadium | 22,500 | 0 | 17 |
| Brady City United | Brady City | Red Pike Arena | 18,000 | 0 | 13 |
| Brham United | Brham | Brham Stadium | 54,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Chippewa Valley United FC | Chippewa Valley | The Valley | 32,000 | 1 | 19 |
| Chuckio FC | Chuckio | Warren Park | 35,000 | 0 | 19 |
| Club Jim Falls | Jim Falls | Jim Falls Parade | 22,000 | 0 | 19 |
| Darmen City United | Darmen City | Tyger Stadium | 40,000 | 0 | 17 |
| Eau Claire United | Eau Claire | Lyons Park | 27,157 | 0 | 2 |
| FC Dynamo Kalenda | Kalenda | Kalenda Park | 8,500 | 0 | 4 |
| IFK Liverpool United | Liverpool | Community Stadium | 30,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Johnho United | Johnho | Stadio Rushmore | 70,000 | 0 | 18 |
| Lynx FC | Maidenhead | Astor Park | 20,500 | 0 | 16 |
| Menomonie United | Menomonie | Wakanda Park | 22,000 | 0 | 10 |
| MTK Kingsville | Kingsville | Stadion Hungaria | 36,343 | 9 | 19 |
| Olympique Chuckio | Chuckio | Olympic Stadium | 28,000 | 0 | 19 |
| RCD Peterborough Energy | Peterborough | Peterborough Arena | 15,000 | 0 | 2 |
| Rogerton Rebels FC | Rogerton | Estadio Universidad | 6,000 | 0 | 8 |
| Rogerton Valladar CF | Rogerton | Estadio Monumental Ernesto Chavarría | 37,500 | 0 | 19 |
| Rogerton Whitecaps | Rogerton | Kalenda Stadium | 45,000 | 0 | 16 |
| Romanopolis United | Romanopolis | Mini Colossus | 25,000 | 3 | 19 |
| Royal PFC | Scott City | National Stadium | 75,000 | 0 | 15 |
| Scott City FC | Scott City | City Stadium | 37,100 | 0 | 15 |
| Sportklub Palerma | Palerma | Sportklub Arena | 13,400 | 0 | 19 |
| Sterling City United | Sterling City | Sterling Stadium | 22,000 | 5 | 19 |
| Tempala United Saints | Tempala | Saints Hill Park | 26,000 | 0 | 19 |
| Vogler City Force | Vogler City | Force Arena | 5,500 | 0 | 10 |
Former
| Team | Location | # of Seasons in Series A | Most Recent Season in Series A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajax Pisuvar FC | Pisuvar | 1 | 2043-44 |
| Cadott United | Cadott | 2 | 2040-41 |
| Ellesmere United | Ellesmere | 2 | 2043-44 |
| FC Excellence | West Scott City | 3 | 2051-52 |
| FC Valleyboys | Chippewa Valley | 3 | 2044-45 |
| Guard FC | Wilson | 2 | 2037-38 |
| Haiti Border Dogs | Haiti | 6 | 2049-50 |
| High Point FC | High Point | 2 | 2050-51 |
| Hugh Town Millionaires | Hugh Town | 12 | 2047-48 |
| Ironopolis SC | Ironopolis | 2 | 2053-54 |
| Metro Police FC | Scott City | 1 | 2046-47 |
| Nauti FC | Nauti | 2 | 2051-52 |
| North Bloomer Brewers | North Bloomer | 1 | 2047-48 |
| OGC Nauti | Nauti | 8 | 2044-45 |
| RB Maidenhead | Maidenhead | 5 | 2045-46 |
| Rogerton United | Rogerton | 1 | 2043-44 |
| Rushmore United | Rushmore | 8 | 2044-45 |
| Seacoast United SC | Tim City | 8 | 2048-49 |
| Sporting Rigerata United | Rigerata | 12 | 2053-54 |
| Springfield United | Springfield | 1 | 2042-43 |
| Suburban Warriors | Oldtown | 1 | 2053-54 |
| Upper Township FC | Upper Township | 4 | 2041-42 |
| Yalvore United | Yalvore | 4 | 2039-40 |
All-time table
Table is accurate as of the end of the 2053-54 season.
| Pos | Team | Seasons | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPS | PPG | 1st | 2nd | R | Début |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTK Kingsville | 18 | 568 | 380 | 108 | 80 | 1227 | 480 | 747 | 1248 | 69.33 | 2.20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 2 | Sterling City United | 18 | 568 | 375 | 101 | 92 | 1118 | 467 | 651 | 1226 | 68.11 | 2.16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 3 | Tempala United Saints | 18 | 568 | 297 | 130 | 141 | 969 | 629 | 340 | 1021 | 56.72 | 1.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 4 | Rogerton Valladar CF | 18 | 568 | 290 | 131 | 147 | 967 | 638 | 329 | 1001 | 55.61 | 1.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 5 | Lynx FC | 18 | 568 | 283 | 123 | 162 | 914 | 671 | 243 | 972 | 54.00 | 1.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 6 | Romanopolis United | 18 | 568 | 284 | 118 | 166 | 945 | 676 | 269 | 970 | 53.89 | 1.71 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 7 | Atlético Augusta | 18 | 568 | 259 | 138 | 171 | 918 | 734 | 184 | 915 | 50.83 | 1.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 8 | Chippewa Valley United FC | 18 | 568 | 261 | 127 | 180 | 907 | 732 | 175 | 910 | 50.56 | 1.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 9 | Club Jim Falls | 18 | 568 | 235 | 140 | 193 | 888 | 748 | 140 | 845 | 46.94 | 1.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 10 | Olympique Chuckio | 18 | 568 | 233 | 123 | 212 | 842 | 771 | 71 | 822 | 45.67 | 1.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 11 | Darmen City United | 16 | 514 | 221 | 136 | 157 | 776 | 611 | 165 | 799 | 49.94 | 1.55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 12 | Chuckio FC | 18 | 568 | 221 | 111 | 236 | 783 | 781 | 2 | 774 | 43.00 | 1.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 13 | Scott City FC | 14 | 437 | 221 | 106 | 110 | 722 | 509 | 213 | 769 | 54.93 | 1.76 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2040-41 |
| 14 | Sportklub Palerma | 18 | 568 | 209 | 139 | 220 | 774 | 802 | -28 | 766 | 42.56 | 1.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2036-37 |
| 15 | IFK Liverpool United | 17 | 543 | 203 | 129 | 211 | 754 | 770 | -16 | 738 | 43.41 | 1.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 16 | Brham United | 17 | 543 | 177 | 153 | 213 | 714 | 793 | -79 | 684 | 40.24 | 1.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 17 | Johnho United | 17 | 534 | 174 | 132 | 228 | 702 | 812 | -110 | 654 | 38.47 | 1.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 18 | Rogerton Whitecaps | 15 | 466 | 155 | 111 | 200 | 597 | 696 | -99 | 576 | 38.40 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 19 | Royal PFC | 14 | 442 | 146 | 106 | 190 | 572 | 717 | -145 | 544 | 38.86 | 1.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2038-39 |
| 20 | Bloomer FC | 16 | 500 | 129 | 116 | 255 | 591 | 876 | -285 | 503 | 31.44 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2036-37 |
| 21 | Hugh Town Millionaires | 12 | 371 | 116 | 94 | 161 | 473 | 590 | -117 | 442 | 36.83 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 22 | Brady City United | 12 | 370 | 104 | 83 | 183 | 414 | 604 | -190 | 395 | 32.92 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 23 | Sporting Rigerata United | 12 | 364 | 100 | 90 | 174 | 471 | 618 | -147 | 390 | 32.50 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2036-37 |
| 24 | Menomonie United | 9 | 302 | 82 | 74 | 146 | 329 | 469 | -140 | 320 | 35.56 | 1.06 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 25 | Vogler City Force | 9 | 294 | 79 | 72 | 143 | 323 | 459 | -136 | 309 | 34.33 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2036-37 |
| 26 | Austin FC | 8 | 259 | 68 | 62 | 129 | 261 | 420 | -159 | 266 | 33.25 | 1.03 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2038-39 |
| 27 | Rushmore United | 8 | 241 | 67 | 57 | 117 | 295 | 422 | -127 | 258 | 32.25 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2036-37 |
| 28 | Seacoast United SC | 8 | 266 | 63 | 54 | 149 | 304 | 481 | -177 | 243 | 30.38 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2036-37 |
| 29 | OGC Nauti | 8 | 223 | 62 | 47 | 114 | 270 | 397 | -127 | 233 | 29.13 | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 30 | Rogerton Rebels FC | 7 | 231 | 52 | 61 | 118 | 238 | 385 | -147 | 217 | 31.00 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2047-48 |
| 31 | Haiti Border Dogs | 6 | 190 | 39 | 48 | 103 | 193 | 341 | -148 | 165 | 27.50 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2039-40 |
| 32 | RB Maidenhead | 5 | 145 | 40 | 28 | 77 | 172 | 258 | -86 | 148 | 29.60 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2041-42 |
| 33 | FC Dynamo Kalenda | 3 | 95 | 38 | 21 | 36 | 118 | 139 | -21 | 135 | 45.00 | 1.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2051-52 |
| 34 | Yalvore United | 4 | 112 | 30 | 19 | 63 | 104 | 175 | -71 | 109 | 27.25 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 35 | Upper Township FC | 4 | 112 | 29 | 17 | 66 | 133 | 205 | -72 | 104 | 26.00 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 36 | FC Excellence | 3 | 102 | 23 | 23 | 56 | 92 | 179 | -87 | 92 | 30.67 | 0.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2049-50 |
| 37 | Guard FC | 2 | 76 | 18 | 21 | 37 | 79 | 121 | -42 | 75 | 37.50 | 0.99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2036-37 |
| 38 | High Point FC | 2 | 68 | 15 | 13 | 40 | 58 | 125 | -67 | 58 | 29.00 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2049-50 |
| 39 | Nauti FC | 2 | 68 | 15 | 11 | 42 | 63 | 121 | -58 | 56 | 28.00 | 0.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2050-51 |
| 40 | FC Valleyboys | 3 | 84 | 12 | 14 | 58 | 77 | 176 | -99 | 50 | 16.67 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2042-43 |
| 41 | Cadott United | 2 | 55 | 9 | 12 | 34 | 54 | 98 | -44 | 39 | 19.50 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2038-39 |
| 42 | Ellesmere United | 2 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 40 | 36 | 122 | -86 | 35 | 17.50 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2037-38 |
| 43 | Ironopolis SC | 2 | 61 | 7 | 13 | 41 | 46 | 132 | -86 | 34 | 17.00 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2048-49 |
| 44 | Eau Claire United | 1 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 19 | 47 | -28 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2052-53 |
| 45 | Springfield United | 1 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 47 | -27 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2042-43 |
| 46 | North Bloomer Brewers | 1 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 27 | 71 | -44 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2047-48 |
| 47 | RCD Peterborough Energy | 1 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 55 | -33 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2041-42 |
| 48 | Rogerton United | 1 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 55 | -42 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2043-44 |
| 49 | Metro Police FC | 1 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 80 | -58 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2046-47 |
| 50 | Suburban Warriors | 1 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 60 | -41 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2053-54 |
| 51 | Ajax Pisuvar FC | 1 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 68 | -60 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2043-44 |