Tikariot National League 3

From NationStates Sports Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tikariot National League 3
Organising bodyTikariot Football Federation (TFF)
Founded2021; 5 years ago (2021)
CountryTikariot
ConfederationConfederación Rushmori de Fútbol (CRF)
Number of teams80
Level on pyramid5
Promotion toTikariot National League 2
Relegation to---
Domestic cup(s)Cup of Tikariot
Current champions--
(--)
TV partnersTikariot 2, Tikariot Sports+
Website[1]
Current: Tikariot National League 3 1

The Tikariot National League 3 is a semi-professional association football league in Tikariot. It is the fifth and lowest level in the Tikariot football league system, under the Tikariot Premier League, the Tikariot Second League and the Tikariot National League. The Tikariot National League 3 is the lowest semi-professional league in the country and comprises 4 groups of 20 teams each and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the Tikariot National League 2. Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played on weekdays. All of the TNL clubs qualify for the Cup of Tikariot. It will be playing its inaugural season after an expansion of the Tikariotian football pyramid.

Overview

The Tikariot National League 3 consists of 4 groups of 20 teams each that compete in a double round robin tournament with the top 2 teams of each group promoting into the Tikariot National League 2.

Competition format

The Tikariot National League 3 is decided strictly by play. Each club plays every other club once at home and once away. A victory is worth three points, while a draw is worth a single point, and zero points are given for a loss. In each group the two clubs with the most points at the end of the season are promoted to the TNL2 without any playoffs.

If teams are level on points, tie-breakers are applied in the following order:

  1. Goal difference for the entire season
  2. Total goals scored for the entire season
  3. Head-to-head results (total points)
  4. Head-to-head goals scored
  5. Head-to-head away goals scored
  6. Total away goals scored for the entire season

If two clubs are still tied after all of these tie-breakers have been applied, a single match is held at a neutral site to determine the placement.

Clubs and Stadiums

East 1

Club Position in Season 0 Stadium Location Capacity
Barakhay Blackout FC -- Asmoun Fairgrounds Barakhay 8,000
Cassayan FC -- McMonar Park Cassayan 15,400
Cellinfigna Kingsmen FC -- Royal Armoury Cellinfigna 48,500
Cyll VFC -- Viljar Arena Cyll 27,000
Dhalacon United FC -- Ergonas Road Park Dhalacon 7,000
Gamsk County FC 14 (TPL) Lorland County Stadium Gamsk 30,000
Gundaar City FC -- Alvaar Park Gundaar 12,500
Heart of Paladon United FC -- Parkcastle Stadium Parakleion 12,400
Masarrus Machine FC -- Stuart Garrison Stadium Masarrus 56,000
Norrdal Drakkar FC -- Norrhem Stadion Norrdal 19,500
Port Viljamaa Jokers FC -- Brickyards Port Viljamaa 16,900
Samojaara Wolves FC -- The Den Samojaara 21,000
Sarask Seamen FC -- Sarask Stadium Sarask 62,000
Sauromia City FC -- Usohor Park Sauromia 32,780
Shipyard FC Port Taras -- The Yards Port Taras 16,500
Skarvik Nordic FC -- Nordic Stadium Skarvik 27,000
Sporting Tikariot City FC -- Levelin Ground Tikariot City 12,400
Swarey Town FC -- Swarey Stadium Swarey 24,000
Thalaggr Town FC -- Town Square Thalaggr 22,800
Tronberg Titans FC -- Tronheim Tronberg 16,000

East 2

Club Position in Season 0 Stadium Location Capacity
Asghasilia United FC -- Asghas Arena Asghasilia 29,000
Avanaroch Athletic FC -- Steelworker's Place Avanaroch 17,500
Cape Tovaca Whitecaps FC -- Cliffside Stadium Cape Tovaca 16,000
Dakhara FC -- Dakhara Arena Dakhara 26,000
Farjestad Sports Club -- Sandbergs Arena Farjestad 14,000
FC Forward Kvanstad -- Kraftstasjon Kvarnstad 17,000
Fort Paladon FC -- Veychik Stadoim Fort Paladon 11,000
Fundush Rivermonsters FC -- Riverpark Fundush 30,000
Kyethas Lions FC -- Cermidion Place Kyethas 21,000
Olan-Araa Fishermen FC -- Harbourside Stadium Olan-Araa 20,000
Olpaz FC -- Ryvin Road Olpaz 7,000
Paladon United FC -- Elfstone Road Stadium Miruan 16,000
Ravencroft Thorns FC -- The Aerie Ravencroft 41,000
Roar's Lake Northmen FC -- Roar's Vall Roar's Lake 13,000
Saevaroy Saints FC -- Soharr Regional Stadium Saevaroy 34,000
Skarraborg Fotboll -- Skarramark Arena Skarraborg 42,000
Stalheim FC -- The Mill Stalheim 9,750
Tharair Athletic FC -- Ekerian Park Tharair 52,000
Tovaca City FC -- Thunderdome Tovaca 66,000
Tumonescar Tribesmen FC -- Bashparan Stadium Tumonescar 28,000

West 1

Club Position in Season 1 Stadium Location Capacity
Alcassar Crowns FC -- Al Takhar Stadium Alcassar 13,000
Alcassar Imperial FC -- Alcassar Court Alcassar 28,900
Balkaydia Saints FC -- Kramer Park Balkaydia 36,000
Baraldhur City FC -- Leyland Road Stadium Baraldhur 22,000
Carathyr AFC -- Merchant's Row Carathyr 16,000
Carringham F&LC -- Crossfield Park Carringham 31,000
Ceramadhion Lynx FC -- Lamarr Field Ceramadhion 43,000
Coastal FC Ailumiach -- Vicunya Park Ailumiach 26,000
Dolque Oaks FC -- Vesilicor Arena Dolque 29,700
Esmora Cove City FC -- Brorhead Lane Esmora Cove 24,500
Khazagh United FC -- Mountain Fortress Oriannor 54,000
Kiz'Aldain City FC -- Kiz'An Field Kiz'Aldain 22,000
Morannon Swifts FC -- Saburnia Energy Stadium Morannon 22,000
Pedipan Paragon FC -- Parapark Pedipan 21,000
Poroac Archers FC -- Fletcher Stadium Poroac 6,900
Searsworth Stars FC -- Navora Stadium Searsworth 7,800
Seycardhu City FC -- Sobodra Stadium Seycardhu 43,800
Thorncliff Briars FC -- Blackthorne Park Thorncliff 59,000
Varathos Union FC -- Union Square Varathos 34,500
Vosara Hawks FC -- Valley Park Stadium Vosara 11,000

West 2

Club Position in Season 1 Stadium Location Capacity
Anhedron Merchant FC -- Cerulean Park Anhedron 22,000
Blakefield Rangers FC -- Hennessey Park Blakefield 45,300
Brighan Bay Buccaneers FC -- Brighan Bay Stadium Yvenheim 17,600
Dalcadia FC -- Dalcayar Park Dalcadia 29,800
Dalnrugh Demons FC -- Grillian Row Dalnrugh 6,750
Eivora Rangers FC -- Eivora Stadium Eivora 17,600
Esmoraport Fishermen FC -- Fish Market Esmoraport 18,000
Green Dragons Ffasnyach FC -- Dragon's Den Ffasnyach 31,000
Ilmarcess Thistle FC -- Talladree Stadium Ilmarcess 48,400
Inaika Imps FC -- Inayrin Bank Place Inaika 8,000
Jevanacan United FC 4 (TNL1 B) Hog Parlour Jevanacan 22,000
Oriannor Hammers FC -- Mountain Fortress Oriannor 54,000
Port Balkash Power FC -- Powerplant Port Balkash 22,800
Port Rhovanyon United FC -- Rhova Arena Port Rhovanyon 18,200
Pyathora FC -- Pyathora Municipal Stadium Pyathora 19,000
Tinorhasa Falcons FC -- Hassan Al Bekri Stadium Tinorhasa 12,700
Valghis City FC -- Agalar Arena Valghis 42,000
Warraw Town FC -- Sailfish Stadium Warraw 10,000
Xark United FC -- Xerophor Park Xanark 18,700
Young Boys Yarilia FC -- Dabbal Stadium Yarilia 17,000