Tikariot national football team
| Nickname(s) | Snowy Owls | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Association | Tikariot Football Federation | |||
| Confederation | Confederación Rushmori de Fútbol (CRF) | |||
| Captain | Celyn Monaghan | |||
| Most caps | Morris Nighthorse (139) | |||
| Top scorer | Morris Nighthorse (85) | |||
| Home stadium | Oceanview Stadium, Port Rhovanyon | |||
| Code | TKT | |||
| ||||
| KPB ranking | ||||
| Current | 29th ( | |||
| Highest | 23rd (Post-World Cup 90 Quali) | |||
| Lowest | 243rd (Pre-World Cup 86 Qualification) | |||
| First international | ||||
| Biggest win | ||||
| Biggest defeat | ||||
| World Cup | ||||
| Appearances | 4 (first in WC 87) | |||
| Best result | 87 | |||
| Copa Rushmori | ||||
| Appearances | 6 (first in 36) | |||
| Best result | 41 | |||
| Cup of Harmony | ||||
| Appearances | 3 (first in CoH 78) | |||
| Best result | 83 | |||
| Baptism of Fire | ||||
| Appearance | BoF 73 | |||
| Result | Quarter finals | |||
| Olympic Games | ||||
| Appearances | 1 (first in 14]]) | |||
| Best result | Group stage | |||
The Tikariotian national football team is the representative team of Tikariot in international association football. It is currently organised by the Tikariot Football Federation, the current governing body for football in Tikariot.
The team has won the first edition of the IFC and has reached the Round of 16 in World Cup 87 as well as the group stages for World Cup 88 and World Cup 89.
History
The history of the Snowy Owls is surprisingly short as despite a rich and long-standing domestic history of the Tikariot Premier League they only were formed during cycle 86. Their first international matches were at the first edition of the IFC, beating Sylestone 1-0 in the finals, remaining unbeaten throughout.
Their entry into the Baptism of Fire 73 saw them win their group ahead of Græntfjall, who would end up beating them in the quarter finals to move on to win the tournament. The 2-3 loss was the Snowy Owls' first loss after 18 unbeaten games to start their international career.
The 14th Olympic Summer Games saw them pitted against Græntfjall once again and despite two wins in the other two games the second defeat against the Snow Wolves in a row meant that the group stage was the end of their medal dreams.
Their first ever entry into the World Cup qualifiers pitted them against international powerhouses such as Mriin, Port Ember and South Newlandia and against all odds they remained in the competition for one of the much coveted playoff spots until the very last match day where a draw against TJUN-ia meant that they lost out by one point only, finishing in third position.
Following the elimination from the World Cup qualifiers the Tikariot Football Federation accepted an invitation to participate in the Cup of Harmony 78, where the Snowy Owls managed to reach the Round of 32 before being eliminated by Northwest Kalactin.
After being eliminated in the group stage of the Copa Rushmori 36, the draw for the qualification campaign of World Cup 87 placed them into the same group with Vilita, Newmanistan, Tequilo and Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom, but against all odds they managed to reach the playoffs of the second-placed teams against Huayramarca. They qualified with one win and a draw and for the first time reached the World Cup proper, where their were drawn with Nephara, Drawkland and Astograth. They sensationally won their group ahead of Nephara, but were eliminated by Farfadillis in the Round of 16.
Their second entry into the Copa Rushmori 37 saw them advance from the group stage in second place behind Savojarna before getting eliminated by Eura in the Round of 32. The qualifying campaign for World Cup 88 also pitted them into a difficult group with teams such as Starblaydia, Kohnhead, Darmen or surprise returnee Wight. After a somewhat rocky start they finished strong, edging out Kohnhead on the last match day and meeting Drawkland in the playoffs, beating them narrowly 5-5 on aggregate on away goals, qualifying them for the World Cup proper for the second time in a row. They were drawn into a group with Banija, HUElavia and Pasarga, but were eliminated with 1 win against Pasarga and two losses.
For the group stage for the Copa Rushmori 38 the Snowy Owls were drawn with East Neutralia, Kalosia and Mytanija, beating the first two and drawing the last, advancing as second-placed team. In the Round of 16 they managed to beat Valladares, but the quarter final was the end of the line after a narrow 0-1 loss to Astograth. Tikariot was directly qualified for the group stage of World Cup 89 as hosts together with South Newlandia, once more meeting Pasarga as well as Tumbra and Omerica in the group stage, but after only securing one point against Pasarga were eliminated as last of the group.
The Copa Rushmori 39 proved to be a second very disappointing tournament for the Snowy Owls, with an opening draw against San Isidro Labrador proving to be the only point, followed by two losses against Nephara and Brookstation, leading to discussions about Stuart Ekstrom's future, but the TFF decided to enter the qualifying campaign for World Cup 90 with him. Some of the opponents in the group stage were Audioslavia, Abanhfleft, Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom and Hapilopper and after another weak start the team recovered to hold second place, and with that the qualification to the final playoffs, until the match day, when a loss against Audioslavia meant that they would be out of the World Cup tournament itself, which then led to the dismissal of Stuart Ekstrom as coach of the national team.
Former assistant coach Brian McAllister, who had won two Copa Rushmori titles with Sargossa, returned as head coach for the Cup of Harmony 82, where Tikariot will face Muralos, Geektopia and Cabo Azure in the group stage.
Team culture
Uniform


As the national team only was founded during the early WC86 cycle, there has only been one set of kits to date.
The home kit has a black jersey with a purple framed white stripe through the middle and a white owl head on the right front shoulder, black shorts and black socks.
The away kit is all white with some purple swirls and a black owl head on the right front shoulder.
The alternate third kit is all purple with white stripes along the arms.
The manufacturer has been Ferideia since the inception of the national team. The jerseys have proven to be very popular among the fans both domestically and abroad.
Nickname
Named after the national animal of Tikariot, the team is called the Snowy Owls, which also is part of their jersey.
Rivalries
The biggest rivals are Rushmori neighbours Græntfjall and South Newlandia from Esportiva.
Style of play
The Snowy Owls traditionally play a 4-3-3 formation with high fluidity. The wing backs push forward in attacking situations, while the wingers drop back in return when the team is being pushed in the defensive. While nominally playing with a classic two winger-one central forward formation, the forwards frequently switch sides in an effort to make their tactics harder to predict. Former coach's Stuart Ekstrom's motto was "I'd rather win 5-4 than 1-0" and his successor Brian McAllister has a similar approach to the game.
Supporters
The Tikariot side has a very loyal and fervent following that will travel with the team in large numbers. The fans are known for wearing black hooded robes, often with black and purple facepaint. They also are part of the Snowy Owls' pregame ritual, which has the players take up a triangular formation near the centre circle and then led by a drum from the fan block clapping their hands in an increasing rhythm while yelling "huh" as a war cry.
Home stadium
The Tikariot national football team plays in rotating stadia, but their two main homebases are the Oceanview Stadium in Port Rhovanyon, Rhovannyr, home of the Port Rhovanyon AFC and the Dhaencunor Arena in Tikariot City, Dhaencunor, home of the Tikariot City FC.
Coaching staff
Players
Current squad (for World Cup 92)
| No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Goals | Club |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GK | Brian Merson | 32 | 85 | 0 | |
| 12 | GK | Oceanne Audette | 30 | 27 | 0 | |
| 23 | GK | Josefiina Viitanen | 30 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2 | DF | Ximon Bergstrand | 25 | 40 | 1 | |
| 14 | DF | Walter Thomas | 25 | 63 | 0 | |
| 4 | DF | Caleb McKinley | 23 | 39 | 2 | |
| 13 | DF | Kiarra Yates | 25 | 32 | 0 | |
| 3 | DF | Anthony Wallace | 24 | 11 | 1 | |
| 16 | DF | Zsuzsanna Szomogyi | 21 | 15 | 0 | |
| 15 | DF | Dominic Eovaldi | 23 | 22 | 0 | |
| 24 | DF | Spencer Jepson | 28 | 7 | 0 | |
| 25 | DF | Mac Salt | 31 | 18 | 2 | |
| 6 | MF | Easton Aird | 21 | 32 | 7 | |
| 10 | MF | Celyn Monaghan (Captain) | 31 | 73 | 19 | |
| 18 | MF | Callum Baines | 28 | 31 | 7 | |
| 19 | MF | Nick Goulan | 25 | 16 | 1 | |
| 17 | MF | Pierre Sukunda | 22 | 10 | 3 | |
| 8 | MF | Kathleen Chamberlain | 24 | 29 | 12 | |
| 29 | MF | Þorgríma Ástþórsdóttir | 21 | 19 | 3 | |
| 9 | FW | Morris Nighthorse | 24 | 139 | 85 | |
| 21 | FW | Jesse Liljestrand | 25 | 19 | 8 | |
| 22 | FW | Annika Nurmsalu | 20 | 24 | 13 | |
| 7 | FW | Xasthur Fredriksson | 30 | 76 | 29 | |
| 11 | FW | Victoria Thesselborg | 24 | 20 | 12 | |
| 20 | FW | Gary Conway | 24 | 42 | 10 | |
| 32 | FW | Jardel Connolly | 30 | 88 | 29 | |
Competitive record
World Cup
| World Cup record | World Cup qualification record | Manager | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | ||||
| Did not qualify | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 30 | |||||||||||
| Round of 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 20 | |||||
| Group Stage | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 37 | |||||
| Group Stage | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | Auto-qualified as hosts | ||||||||||
| Did not qualify | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 27 | |||||||||||
| Did not qualify | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 57 | 35 | |||||||||||
| TBD | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 29 | |||||||||||
| Total | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 110 | 66 | 23 | 21 | 285 | 178 | ||||
Results
IFC 1
| MD 1 | The Jovannic | 0-2 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Iribarren Ekpetita |
Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| MD 2 | Tikariot | 4-0 | Halpenley, Sylestone | |
| Sheffield Thorniley McNair |
Stadium: Sunlife Stadium Attendance: 52,000 |
| MD 3 | Liberal Democratic Socialist States | 3-7 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Olnod Imper Werne |
Sheffield McNair Vacarese Iribarren |
Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| MD 4 | Tikariot | 2-2 | Betham, Sylestone | |
| Ekpetita |
Moore Varghese |
Stadium: The Bay Reserve Attendance: 49,000 |
| MD 5 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| MD 6 | Tikariot | 4-1 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Ekpetita Sheffield Coronello Nancarrow |
Kian |
Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| MD 7 | Megistos | 1-3 | Halpenley, Sylestone | |
| Oakley |
Sheffield Jovanovski Ekpetita |
Stadium: Sunlife Stadium Attendance: 52,000 |
| MD 8 | Tikariot | 6-1 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Sheffield Yarbrough Usher Vacarese Goulan |
Strucib |
Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| MD 9 | Eurasies | 1-2 | Betham, Sylestone | |
| Moore |
Yarbrough del Rosso |
Stadium: The Bay Reserve Attendance: 49,000 |
| MD 10 | Tikariot | 0-0 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| Semi final | Tikariot | 5-0 | Betham, Sylestone | |
| McNair Sheffield Nancarrow Ekpetita Yarbrough |
Stadium: The Bay Reserve Attendance: 49,000 |
| Final | Sylestone | 0-1 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Vacarese |
Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
Baptism of Fire 73
| Group B MD 1 | Tikariot | 6-2 | Lierravus, Valladares | |
| McTierney McNair Coronello Nighthorse Thorniley Connolly |
N/A | Stadium: Estadio 8 de Octubre Attendance: 26,104 |
| Group B MD 2 | Wymondham | 0-2 | Junín, Valladares | |
| Connolly Liljestrand |
Stadium: Estadio Camilo Mazuera López Attendance: 21,200 |
| Group B MD 3 | Tikariot | 0-0 | Fontvielle, Valladares | |
| Stadium: Stade de l'Amitié Attendance: 29,185 |
| Group B MD 4 | Tikariot | 3-1 | Junín, Valladares | |
| Thorniley McNair |
Meulié |
Stadium: Estadio Camilo Mazuera López Attendance: 21,200 |
| Group B MD 5 | Kencana | 0-3 | Lierravus, Valladares | |
| Nighthorse Kovalchuk McNair |
Stadium: Estadio 8 de Octubre Attendance: 26,104 |
| Round of 16 | Tikariot | 3-1 | Eyrods, Chromatika | |
| Nighthorse Thorniley Cumbernauld |
Brothasear |
Stadium: The Jungle Attendance: 74,590 |
| Quarter final | Tikariot | 2-3 | Lhor, Chromatika | |
| Sheffield |
Nilsson Snæþórsson Rögnvaldursson |
Stadium: The Cove Attendance: 51,265 |
XIV Olympic Summer Games
| Group 9 MD 1 | Græntfjall | 1-0 | Askatasuna, Aksum, Banija | |
| Stadium: St. Sava Park Attendance: 37,500 |
| Group 9 MD 2 | Tikariot | 2-1 | Askatasuna, Aksum, Banija | |
| Aspinall McTierney |
Keperi |
Stadium: St. Sava Park Attendance: 37,500 |
| Group 9 MD 3 | Ioudaia | 0-2 | Askatasuna, Aksum, Banija | |
| Aspinall |
Stadium: St. Sava Park Attendance: 37,500 |
World Cup 86 qualification
| Group 11 MD 1 | Tikariot | 0-1 | Fort Viljan, Tikariot | |
| Stadium: Citadel of the North Attendance: 40,000 |
| Group 11 MD 2 | Mriin | 5-4 | Maal, Mriin | |
| Tali'raia Saara |
Nighthorse McNair Thorniley Aspinall |
Stadium: The Haven |
| Group 11 MD 3 | Tikariot | 3-1 | Carathyr, Tikariot | |
| Aspinall Wagstaff |
Lancaster |
Stadium: Jewel of the Coast Attendance: 72,000 |
| Group 11 MD 4 | Southern Palm Islands | 2-3 | N/A, Southern Palm Islands | |
| Darmraj Das |
Sheffield Nighthorse Grimaud |
Stadium: N/A Attendance: N/A |
| Group 11 MD 5 | Tikariot | 1-1 | Tikariot City, Tikariot | |
| McNair |
Stadium: Dhaencunor Arena Attendance: 84,000 |
| Group 11 MD 6 | Tikariot | 1-0 | Alcassar, Tikariot | |
| van Haar |
Stadium: Jassan Al Nuur Stadium Attendance: 86,000 |
| Group 11 MD 7 | Se Vende Skooma | 1-1 | N/A, Se Vende Skooma | |
| Jowlit |
Stadium: N/A Attendance: N/A |
| Group 11 MD 8 | Tikariot | 3-2 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Nighthorse Wagstaff |
da Silva Gonçalo |
Stadium: Oceanview Stadium Attendance: 63,000 |
| Group 11 MD 9 | TJUN-ia | 0-1 | TJUN-ia City, TJUN-ia | |
| Grimaud |
Stadium: National Stadium Attendance: 74,000 |
| Group 11 MD 10 | Union Europae | 2-5 | N/A, Union Europae | |
| Liniack Thorniley Aspinall |
Stadium: N/A Attendance: N/A |
| Group 11 MD 11 | Tikariot | 1-2 | Alcassar, Tikariot | |
| Grimaud |
Yonen Levaani |
Stadium: Jassan Al Nuur Stadium Attendance: 86,000 |
| Group 11 MD 12 | South Newlandia | 3-1 | Elephant Valley, South Newlandia | |
| McCabe Li McMora |
McTierney |
Stadium: Elephant Dome Attendance: 21,500 |
| Group 11 MD 13 | Tikariot | 4-2 | Fort Viljan, Tikariot | |
| Nighthorse Aspinall Coronello Burnett |
Das D Plascas |
Stadium: Citadel of the North Attendance: 40,000 |
| Group 11 MD 14 | Port Ember | 5-4 | N/A, Port Ember | |
| McNair Nighthorse McNair |
Stadium: N/A Attendance: N/A |
| Group 11 MD 15 | Filindostan | 0-0 | N/A, Filindostan | |
| Stadium: N/A Attendance: N/A |
| Group 11 MD 16 | Tikariot | 5-1 | Carathyr, Tikariot | |
| Cumbernauld Nighthorse Jowlit Connolly |
Stadium: Jewel of the Coast Attendance: 72,000 |
| Group 11 MD 17 | Natanians and Nosts | 1-4 | N/A, Natanians and Nosts | |
| Ademélsson |
McNair Nighthorse Thorniley |
Stadium: Stadion Nacional Attendance: N/A |
| Group 11 MD 18 | Tikariot | 1-1 | Tikariot City, Tikariot | |
| Malsharma |
Grimaud |
Stadium: Dhaencunor Arena Attendance: 84,000 |
Cup of Harmony 78
| Group E MD 1 | Tikariot | 2-3 | New Sarum, Ethane | |
| Aspinall Grimaud |
Vasiliev Aug Vladimirescu Dargozhov |
Stadium: King Edward IV Stadium Attendance: 60,000 |
| Group E MD 2 | Murphtannia | 0-3 | New Sarum, Ethane | |
| Sheffield McNair Morrison |
Stadium: King Edward IV Stadium Attendance: 60,000 |
| Group E MD 3 | Tikariot | 1-1 | New Sarum, Ethane | |
| Morrison |
Mixer |
Stadium: King Edward IV Stadium Attendance: 60,000 |
| Group E MD 4 | Xanneria | 3-2 | New Sarum, Ethane | |
| Presintino Feltzer |
Mosnyk |
Stadium: King Edward IV Stadium Attendance: 60,000 |
| Group E MD 5 | Tikariot | 1-1 | Southern Hampton, Ethane | |
| Grimaud |
Dersa |
Stadium: The Marianne Detreux Stadium Attendance: 21,115 |
| Group E MD 6 | Krytenia | 1-2 | Southern Hampton, Ethane | |
| Belmwr |
McNair Mosnyk |
Stadium: The Marianne Detreux Stadium Attendance: 21,115 |
| Round of 32 | Tikariot | 2-3 | Letson, Ethane | |
| Mosnyk Grimes |
Butler Sanders Owens |
Stadium: Newton-Smith Arena Attendance: 25,000 |
Twicetagria Invitational
| MD 1 | Murphtannia | 1-3 | TBC, Twicetagria | |
| Hurricane |
Sweeney McLoughlin |
Stadium: TBC Attendance: TBC |
| MD 2 | Tikariot | 2-1 | TBC, Twicetagria | |
| Baxter Cartwright |
Craig |
Stadium: TBC Attendance: TBC |
| MD 3 | Squidroidia | 4-2 | TBC, Twicetagria | |
| Kiichi Shigeko Shiko Itō |
Howett Castanheira |
Stadium: TBC Attendance: TBC |
| Quarter final | Tikariot | 4-1 | TBC, Twicetagria | |
| McLoughlin Stainthorpe Docherty Iribarren |
Apollon |
Stadium: TBC Attendance: TBC |
| Semi final | Tikariot | 3-1 | TBC, Twicetagria | |
| Cartwright Baxter Iribarren |
Stadium: TBC Attendance: TBC |
| Final | Sylestone | 1-3 | TBC, Twicetagria | |
| Iribarren McLoughlin |
Stadium: TBC Attendance: TBC |
IFC 2
| MD 1 | Daehwi | 2-3 | Newton, Squidroidia | |
| McNair Nighthorse Mosnyk |
Stadium: Newton Nuclear Stadium Attendance: 35,000 |
| MD 2 | Tikariot | 6-3 | Newton, Squidroidia | |
| Coronello Nighthorse Grimaud Thorniley |
Stadium: Newton Nuclear Stadium Attendance: 35,000 |
| MD 3 | Hebitaka | 1-6 | Newton, Squidroidia | |
| Al Hak Nighthorse Morrison Thorniley Mosnyk |
Stadium: Newton Nuclear Stadium Attendance: 35,000 |
| Quarter final | Tikariot | 0-3 | Newton, Squidroidia | |
| Robertson Cringan |
Stadium: Newton Nuclear Stadium Attendance: 35,000 |
Copa Rushmori 36
| MD 1 | Tikariot | 0-0 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Stadium: Oceanview Stadium Attendance: 63,000 |
| MD 2 | Hispinas | 1-0 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Amunotegui |
Stadium: Oceanview Stadium Attendance: 63,000 |
| MD 3 | Tikariot | 2-0 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Noles Gray |
Stadium: Oceanview Stadium Attendance: 63,000 |
World Cup 87 qualification
| Group 17 MD 1 | Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom | 2-4 | Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom | |
| Rawić Gal |
McNair Connolly Nighthorse |
| Group 17 MD 2 | Tikariot | 4-0 | Bul Khungur, Tikariot | |
| McNair Nighthorse Knox Connolly |
Stadium: Temple of the Crow Attendance: 26,000 |
| Group 17 MD 3 | State of Trinity | 1-3 | State of Trinity | |
| N/A | Connolly Grimaud |
| Group 17 MD 4 | Tikariot | 4-1 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Connolly Nighthorse Knox |
N/A | Stadium: Oceanview Stadium Attendance: 63,000 |
| Group 17 MD 6 | Tikariot | 0-2 | Tikariot City, Tikariot | |
| N/A | Stadium: Dhaencunor Arena Attendance: 84,000 |
| Group 17 MD 7 | Newmanistan | 1-2 | Newmanistan | |
| N/A | Monaghan |
| Group 17 MD 8 | Tikariot | 6-3 | Carathyr, Tikariot | |
| Connolly Nighthorse Fredriksson |
N/A | Stadium: Jewel of the Coast Attendance: 72,000 |
| Group 17 MD 9 | Hebitaka | 2-4 | Hebitaka | |
| N/A | Nighthorse Fredriksson Askebrand |
| Group 17 MD 10 | Tikariot | 1-1 | Avanaroch, Tikariot | |
| van Haar |
N/A | Stadium: Paladon Park Attendance: 78,000 |
| Group 17 MD 11 | Widaya | 1-1 | Widaya | |
| N/A | Nighthorse |
| Group 17 MD 12 | Tikariot | 2-0 | Fort Viljan, Tikariot | |
| van Haar Wagstaff |
Stadium: Citadel of the North Attendance: 40,000 |
| Group 17 MD 14 | Tikariot | 2-1 | Oriannor, Tikariot | |
| van Haar McNair |
Stadium: Mountain Fortress Attendance: 54,000 |
| Group 17 MD 15 | Vilita | 3-1 | Vilita | |
| N/A | Grimaud |
| Group 17 MD 16 | Tikariot | 1-1 | Bul Khungur, Tikariot | |
| McNair |
N/A | Stadium: Temple of the Crow Attendance: 26,000 |
| Group 17 MD 17 | Balqia | 1-2 | Balqia | |
| N/A | Grimaud Nighthorse |
| Group 17 MD 18 | Tikariot | 4-0 | Dhun Lagarr, Tikariot | |
| Nighthorse Al Hak Dixon |
Stadium: Dhunmoor Attendance: 57,800 |
| Playoffs MD 1 | Huayramarca | 1-1 | Huayramarca | |
| N/A | Connolly |
| Playoffs MD 2 | Tikariot | 4-1 | Bul Khungur, Tikariot | |
| Grimes Grimaud van Haar Nighthorse |
N/A | Stadium: Temple of the Crow Attendance: 26,000 |
World Cup 87
| Group H MD 1 | Tikariot | 2-1 | Deloitte, Ethane | |
| Nighthorse |
Stadium: The Pit Attendance: 24,000 |
| Group H MD 2 | Astograth | 2-3 | Deloitte, Ethane | |
| Epherra Duarte |
van Haar Grimaud |
Stadium: The Pit Attendance: 24,000 |
| Group H MD 3 | Tikariot | 1-1 | Deloitte, Ethane | |
| Coronello |
Basilisk |
Stadium: The Pit Attendance: 24,000 |
| Round of 16 | Tikariot | 0-2 | Southern Hampton, Ethane | |
| Gallegas R. Çídh |
Stadium: The Marianne Detreux Stadium Attendance: 24,000 |
Copa Rushmori 37
| Group D MD 1 | Southwest Eastnorth | 3-1 | Harther, Eura | |
| Thomas Houton |
Weaver |
Stadium: The Iron Shed Attendance: 45,390 |
| Group D MD 2 | Tikariot | 1-1 | Hornchurch, Eura | |
| Gray |
N/A | Stadium: Walter Avenue Attendance: 56,392 |
| Group D MD 3 | Tikariot | 1-0 | Harther, Eura | |
| Abbott |
Stadium: The Iron Shed Attendance: 45,390 |
| Round of 16 | Eura | 7-1 | Harther, Eura | |
| N/A | Hardin |
Stadium: The Iron Shed Attendance: 45,390 |
World Cup 88 qualification
| Group 11 MD 1 | Gouvanarch | 2-4 | Gouvanarch | |
| Quiviger de la Cormeilles |
Nighthorse Coronello Morrison Faizullah |
| Group 11 MD 2 | Darmen | 3-3 | Darmen | |
| McPharlan Blackwood |
Nighthorse Fredriksson |
| Group 11 MD 3 | Tikariot | 1-0 | Oriannor, Tikariot | |
| Fredriksson |
Stadium: Mountain Fortress Attendance: 54,000 |
| Group 11 MD 4 | Pratapgadh | 3-1 | Darmen | |
| Sakarkar Ansari Aaryamehr |
Coronello |
| Group 11 MD 5 | Tikariot | 0-1 | Baraldhur, Tikariot | |
| Maltos |
Stadium: Creighton Park Attendance: 61,000 |
| Group 11 MD 6 | Starblaydia | 3-4 | Jhanna, Starblaydia | |
| Damocles Roshanak |
Connolly Fredriksson Nighthorse |
Stadium: Stadii di Bradini Attendance: 196,754 |
| Group 11 MD 7 | Tikariot | 3-2 | Bul Khungur, Tikariot | |
| Mosnyk Liniack Nighthorse |
Player Player |
Stadium: Temple of the Crow Attendance: 26,000 |
| Group 11 MD 8 | Garifunya | 1-3 | Garifunya | |
| van der Weide |
Sheffield McNair McIlroy |
| Group 11 MD 9 | Tikariot | 1-2 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Mosnyk |
Uskkima Hating |
Stadium: Curse of the Black Pearl Attendance: 42,000 |
| Group 11 MD 10 | Tikariot | 6-4 | Thorncliff, Tikariot | |
| Nighthorse Lambert Fredriksson Tomlinson |
Desreaulx de Vandes |
Stadium: Blackthorne Park Attendance: 59,000 |
| Group 11 MD 11 | Tikariot | 3-2 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Vainionpää Vacarese Chitwick |
de Stefano Svendsen |
Stadium: Oceanview Stadium Attendance: 63,000 |
| Group 11 MD 13 | Tikariot | 4-1 | Carathyr, Tikariot | |
| Vacarese Vainionpää Nighthorse |
Upadhyay |
Stadium: Jewel of the Coast Attendance: 72,000 |
| Group 11 MD 15 | Tikariot | 4-5 | Tikariot City, Tikariot | |
| Connolly Fredriksson Nighthorse |
Roshanak Maddison Damocles |
Stadium: Dhaencunor Arena Attendance: 84,000 |
| Group 11 MD 16 | Qzvarkian Qaz | 3-3 | Qzvarkian Qaz | |
| Player Player Player |
Nighthorse Connolly Sirois |
| Group 11 MD 17 | Tikariot | 4-2 | Avanaroch, Tikariot | |
| Morrison Person Sirois |
den Hoek Agustin |
Stadium: Paladon Park Attendance: 78,000 |
| Group 11 MD 18 | Wight | 3-3 | Wight | |
| Bansa Uskkima |
Monteverdi Langley Sheffield |
| Playoffs MD 1 | Tikariot | 2-2 | Oriannor, Tikariot | |
| Fredriksson Connolly |
Player Player |
Stadium: Mountain Fortress Attendance: 54,000 |
| Playoffs MD 2 | Drawkland | 3-3 | Drawkland | |
| Player Player Player |
Coronello Vainionpää McNair |
Friendlies
| Friendly | Kohnhead | 0-3 | Kohnhead | |
| Burnett Grimes Thorniley |
Stadium: Jordan Street Stadium Attendance: 41,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-3 | Bul Khungur, Tikariot | |
| Grimaud |
Rallyton Korkson Prius-Leonard |
Stadium: Temple of the Crow Attendance: 26,000 |
| Friendly | South Newlandia | 4-4 | Newport, South Newlandia | |
| Irving Wallis Roy McMora |
Nighthorse Thorniley Keylick Cumbernauld |
Stadium: Jecken Stadium Attendance: 16,250 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-1 | Avanaroch, Tikariot | |
| Vacarese |
Chandra |
Stadium: Paladon Park Attendance: 78,000 |
| Friendly | Sylestone | 2-0 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Mixer |
Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-0 | Port Taras, Tikariot | |
| Welch |
Stadium: Dockyard Grounds Attendance: 34,500 |
| Friendly | Savigliane | 3-3 | Acqui Bollente, Savigliane | |
| Vatrican Lefebvre Squarciafichi |
Morrison Knox |
Stadium: Stadio del Piero Attendance: 59,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-0 | Morannon, Tikariot | |
| Clements |
Stadium: The Granary Attendance: 59,000 |
| Friendly | Sylestone | 0-1 | Avondale, Sylestone | |
| Mosnyk |
Stadium: Avondale International Soccer Stadium Attendance: 86,500 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-1 | Dhun Lagarr, Tikariot | |
| Aspinall |
Costa |
Stadium: Dhunmoor Attendance: 57,800 |
| Friendly | South Newlandia | 0-0 | Newport, South Newlandia | |
| Stadium: Jecken Stadium Attendance: 16,250 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-1 | Dhun Lagarr, Tikariot | |
| Welch |
Ilohil |
Stadium: Dhunmoor Attendance: 57,800 |
| Friendly | Tioguldós | 1-1 | Nor fam Bmodo, Tioguldós | |
| Fusul |
Welch |
Stadium: Ogu Stadium Attendance: 10,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 0-1 | Vilharady, Tikariot | |
| Butler |
Stadium: The Nest Attendance: 21,500 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 2-0 | Eivora, Tikariot | |
| Wickens Dunlap |
Stadium: Melnock House Attendance: 43,000 |
| Friendly | Busoga Islands | 1-0 | Lakiska, South Island, Busoga Islands | |
| Stadium: Lakiska City Field Attendance: TBC |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 3-2 | Oriannor, Tikariot | |
| Waltham Wagstaff Castanheira |
Opakla Gaston |
Stadium: Mountain Fortress Attendance: 54,000 |
| Friendly | Busoga Islands | 5-5 | Lakiska, South Island, Busoga Islands | |
| Amos Baines Fredriksson Edwards |
Stadium: Lakiska City Field Attendance: TBC |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 5-3 | Xanark, Tikariot | |
| Lafayette Levandrio Lucero Holasoff Noles |
Stadium: Fire & Ice Stadium Attendance: 25,000 |
| Friendly | Mavinet | 3-3 | Mavinet | |
| Yarbrough Kingford-Smith |
Stadium: Thang Long Stadium Attendance: 40,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 0-0 | Port Rhovanyon, Tikariot | |
| Stadium: Oceanview Stadium Attendance: 63,000 |
| Friendly | Norrhem | 2-4 | Skarrsholm, Norrhem | |
| Holmqvist Blaudzun |
Gray Dolan Stubbs |
Stadium: Strandberg Stadion Attendance: 24,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 0-7 | Baraldhur, Tikariot | |
| Schanke Wolcott Bankston Hazen Porter |
Stadium: Creighton Park Attendance: 61,000 |
| Friendly | Kohnhead | 0-2 | Kohnhead City, Kohnhead | |
| Grimaud Christie |
Stadium: Kohnhead City Park |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 3-1 | Anhedron, Tikariot | |
| van Haar Stainthorpe Noles |
Sehlin |
Stadium: Pineridge Park Attendance: 44,000 |
| Friendly | Sarzonia | 3-1 | Wilmington, Sarzonia | |
| N/A | Monaghan |
Stadium: Shipyard Stadium |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-3 | Dhun Lagarr, Tikariot | |
| Stainthorpe |
N/A | Stadium: Dhunmoor Attendance: 57,800 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 3-2 | Ancarea, Tikariot | |
| Mattheiss Nighthorse Grimes |
N/A | Stadium: Old Church Road Attendance: 46,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-4 | Guillarim, Tikariot | |
| Grimaud |
N/A | Stadium: Frahaul National Stadium Attendance: 31,250 |
| Friendly | San Ortelio | 4-5 | Catrallo, San Ortelio | |
| N/A | Sweeney Nighthorse Mosnyk Grimes |
Stadium: Olimpico Attendance: 9,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 5-3 | Vantanoch, Tikariot | |
| Nighthorse Haparanta Connolly |
Desreaulx de la Cormeilles |
Stadium: Knightsbridge Park Attendance: 51,000 |
| Friendly | Chromatika | 3-2 | Chromia, Chromatika | |
| N/A | Fredriksson Stainthorpe |
Stadium: Capitalizt Dome |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 3-3 | Bul Khungur, Tikariot | |
| Haparanta Grimaud McKinley |
N/A | Stadium: Temple of the Crow Attendance: 26,000 |
| Friendly | Gouvanarch | 1-4 | Gouvanarch | |
| [[|Alanig Quiviger|Quiviger]] |
Abbott Tomlinson Sheffield Vaniere |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-2 | Tovaca, Tikariot | |
| Vacarese |
N/A | Stadium: Thunderdome Attendance: 66,000 |
| Friendly | Mytanija | 0-1 | Ebor, Mytanija | |
| Nighthorse |
Stadium: Olujastadion Attendance: 42,500 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 2-2 | Thorncliff, Tikariot | |
| Fredriksson Faizullah |
Liu Wen |
Stadium: Blackthorne Park Attendance: 59,000 |
| Friendly | Poafmersia | 5-1 | Poafmersia | |
| N/A | Tomlinson |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 4-2 | Port Cafragilis, Tikariot | |
| Connolly Monteverdi Knox |
N/A | Stadium: Seynora Road Attendance: 48,000 |
| Friendly | San Ortelio | 0-3 | Catrallo, San Ortelio | |
| Vainionpää Faizullah Tomlinson |
Stadium: Olimpico Attendance: 9,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-2 | Masarrus, Tikariot | |
| Al Hak |
N/A | Stadium: Stuart Garrison Stadium Attendance: 56,000 |
| Friendly | Quebec and Shingoryeo | 0-2 | Iqaluit, Quebec and Shingoryeo | |
| Tomlinson Monteverdi |
Stadium: Iqaluit Stadium Attendance: 125,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-2 | Sarask, Tikariot | |
| Thomas |
N/A | Stadium: Sarask Stadium Attendance: 62,000 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 1-3 | Cellinfigna, Tikariot | |
| Morrison |
N/A | Stadium: Royal Armoury Attendance: 48,500 |
| Friendly | Tikariot | 11-0 | Port Taras, Tikariot | |
| Connolly Monteverdi Monaghan Nighthorse Farnham |
N/A | Stadium: Dockyard Grounds Attendance: 34,500 |
| Friendly | Pyazhnaya | 1-6 | Krasnograd, Pyazhnaya | |
| Guslyakov |
Connolly Sheffield Weaver |
Stadium: Zhavar Arena Attendance: 41,000 |
Head-to-head record
Positive Record ‹See Tfd› Neutral Record ‹See Tfd› Negative Record ‹See Tfd›
| Opponents | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | |
| Template:Country data Ardsk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | |
| Template:Country data Blijuji | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | |
| Template:Country data Brigantii | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 22 | -11 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | |
| Template:Country data Dod Rava | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | -4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | |
| Template:Country data Evermark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
| Template:Country data Flipverse | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | +9 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | |
| Template:Country data Ingont | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 |
| Template:Country data Inkwellistan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | |
| Template:Country data Isle Noire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| Template:Country data Klakahollin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | |
| Template:Country data Kyhun | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | +11 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
| Template:Country data New Dascos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | |
| Template:Country data North Cassadaigua | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | |
| Template:Country data Rhubarbton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Template:Country data Sinyal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | |
| Template:Country data Strayan Rus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | |
| 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | |
| Total | 366 | 203 | 79 | 84 | 907 | 611 | +296 |
Records
Most capped players
| Rank | Name | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morris Nighthorse | 139 | 85 |
| 2 | James Coronello | 113 | 8 |
| 3 | Anil Al Hak | 100 | 3 |
| 4 | Rory McNair | 95 | 24 |
| 5 | Jardel Connolly | 88 | 29 |
| 6 | Xasthur Fredriksson | 76 | 29 |
| 7 | Celyn Monaghan | 73 | 19 |
| 8 | Nicholas van Haar | 67 | 11 |
| 9 | Zion Grimes | 63 | 4 |
| Walter Thomas | 63 | 0 |
Top goalscorers
| Rank | Name | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morris Nighthorse | 139 | 85 |
| 2 | Jardel Connolly | 88 | 29 |
| Xasthur Fredriksson | 76 | 29 | |
| 4 | Rory McNair | 95 | 24 |
| 5 | Graydon Sheffield | 54 | 21 |
| 6 | Adrian Grimaud | 60 | 20 |
| 7 | Celyn Monaghan | 73 | 19 |
| 8 | Franklin Mosnyk | 35 | 15 |
| 9 | Marvin Thorniley | 53 | 14 |
| 10 | Giovanni Vacarese | 60 | 13 |
| Annika Nurmsalu | 24 | 13 |
Managers
| Name | Period | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Win % | Drawn % | Lost % | Achievements |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Ekstrom | WC86 cycle | 81 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 53.09 | 25.93 | 20.99 | Won IFC 1 |
| Stuart Ekstrom | WC87 cycle | 39 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 56.41 | 20.51 | 23.08 | Reached Round of 16 of World Cup |
| Stuart Ekstrom | WC88 cycle | 47 | 22 | 11 | 14 | 46.81 | 23.40 | 29.79 | Qualified for World Cup proper |
| Stuart Ekstrom | WC89 cycle | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33.33 | 33.33 | 33.33 | Qualified for World Cup proper |
| Stuart Ekstrom | WC90 cycle | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 40.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | --- |
| Brian McAllister | WC90 cycle | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 50.00 | --- |
| Brian McAllister | WC91 cycle | 35 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 57.14 | 11.43 | 31.43 | --- |
| Brian McAllister | WC92 cycle | 36 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 66.67 | 22.22 | 11.11 | Qualified for World Cup proper |